Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Crest: a tower's balconies and planters, looking over the houses and trees towards the city
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Crest

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 469 units

Grade B, 5.94 out of 10, the 29th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
28
To Redhill MRT
430 m

Artist's impression: Wingcrown Investment Pte Ltd

The Crest Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.94
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
29th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.19% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (21st percentile of 2017-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Alexandra Primary School at 0.46km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Gan Eng Seng Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

469 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

430 m from Redhill MRT (EW18) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.20% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 2.83km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Crest scores 5.94

The Crest scores 5.94 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1258th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 29th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Crest and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Crest Prices

By unit type at The Crest

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom700 sq ft$1.28M to $1.38M3
2-bedroom813 sq ft$1.49M to $1.90M10
3-bedroom1,292 sq ft$2.10M to $3.14M7
4-bedroom1,658 sq ft$2.81M to $3.62M7

Past transactions at The Crest

28 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,985 psf · $1,280,000 to $3,618,000 · 17 of the 25 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

23 Sep 2026#22-16— · Blk 105$1,772$2,900,000
21 Sep 2026#02-172BR · Blk 105$1,894$1,508,800
18 Sep 2026#18-172BR · Blk 105$1,868$1,488,000
3 Sep 2026#04-314BR · Blk 113$1,979$3,280,000
1 Sep 2026#09-163BR · Blk 105$2,032$2,100,000
26 Aug 2026#02-332BR · Blk 113$1,911$1,728,000
25 Aug 2026#06-033BR · Blk 101$1,997$3,138,000
27 Jul 2026#12-103BR · Blk 103$1,812$2,340,000
20 Jul 2026#01-274BR · Blk 111$2,067$3,560,000
13 Jul 2026#23-112BR · Blk 103$2,034$1,620,000
Median PSF by month
The CrestD3, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D3, Nov 2025: $2,255 psfD3, Dec 2025: $2,223 psfD3, Jan 2026: $2,208 psfD3, Feb 2026: $2,217 psfD3, Mar 2026: $2,225 psfD3, Apr 2026: $2,279 psfD3, May 2026: $2,329 psfD3, Jun 2026: $2,283 psfD3, Jul 2026: $2,237 psfD3, Aug 2026: $2,160 psfD3, Sep 2026: $2,305 psfThe Crest, Dec 2025: $1,998 psf from 4 salesThe Crest, Mar 2026: $1,990 psf from 5 salesThe Crest, May 2026: $2,101 psf from 3 salesThe Crest, Jun 2026: $1,955 psf from 3 salesThe Crest, Jul 2026: $2,034 psf from 3 salesThe Crest, Aug 2026: $1,954 psf from 2 salesThe Crest, Sep 2026: $1,894 psf from 5 sales$1,894$2,305
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD3
Nov 20251—$2,255 psf
Dec 20254$1,998 psf$2,223 psf
Jan 2026——$2,208 psf
Feb 20261—$2,217 psf
Mar 20265$1,990 psf$2,225 psf
Apr 20261—$2,279 psf
May 20263$2,101 psf$2,329 psf
Jun 20263$1,955 psf$2,283 psf
Jul 20263$2,034 psf$2,237 psf
Aug 20262$1,954 psf$2,160 psf
Sep 20265$1,894 psf$2,305 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 5 resales5Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 5 resales5Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +0.7% a year, ranked 26 of 26 in D03 and 664 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Crest Rent

Median rent a month
$4,050 to $8,500
Gross yield
3.0% to 3.5%
Rental contracts
116
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,0503.5%16
2-bedroom$4,6003.4%53
3-bedroom$7,0003.5%31
4-bedroom$8,5003.0%16

Rental contracts at The Crest

118 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $3,600 to $10,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,650
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,200
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$7,100
Aug 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$7,850

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Crest By stack

Highest, stack 27
$2,097 psf
Lowest, stack 14
$1,694 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
23
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,858 psf937 sq ft5
02$1,972 psf700 sq ft3
03$1,997 psf1,873 sq ft3
04$1,915 psf1,179 sq ft2
05$1,946 psf786 sq ft3
06$1,964 psf1,432 sq ft2
07$2,008 psf1,184 sq ft7
08$2,054 psf614 sq ft3
Show the other 15 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,847 psf1,238 sq ft5
11$1,973 psf797 sq ft5
12$1,857 psf1,292 sq ft4
13$2,072 psf1,394 sq ft6
14$1,694 psf705 sq ft4
15$1,978 psf1,744 sq ft5
16$1,924 psf1,076 sq ft6
17$1,927 psf797 sq ft5
18$2,012 psf1,265 sq ft8
25$2,029 psf985 sq ft4
27$2,097 psf1,711 sq ft2
28$2,096 psf947 sq ft2
29$1,971 psf1,227 sq ft2
32$1,911 psf1,216 sq ft2
34$1,910 psf1,722 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Crest Floor plans

50 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom3 plans · 635 to 1,259 sq ft
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (635 sq ft), Tower 103, 1-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type 1BR (635 sq ft), Tower 1031-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (646 sq ft) / 2BR (786 sq ft) / 3BR (1,033 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,259 sq ft), 1-Bedroom, 646 to 1,259 sq ft
Type 1BR (646 sq ft) / 2BR (786 sq ft) / 3BR (1,033 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,259 sq ft)1-Bedroom · 646 to 1,259 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (657 sq ft) / 2BR (818 sq ft), Tower 103, 1-Bedroom, 657 to 818 sq ft
Type 1BR (657 sq ft) / 2BR (818 sq ft), Tower 1031-Bedroom · 657 to 818 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom9 plans · 700 to 1,485 sq ft
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (700 sq ft) / 2BR (883 sq ft) / 3BR (1,216 sq ft) / 3BR (1,335 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,335 sq ft), 2-Bedroom, 700 to 1,335 sq ft
Type 1BR (700 sq ft) / 2BR (883 sq ft) / 3BR (1,216 sq ft) / 3BR (1,335 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,335 sq ft)2-Bedroom · 700 to 1,335 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (743 sq ft) / 2BR (915 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (969 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,313 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,378 sq ft), 2-Bedroom, 743 to 1,378 sq ft
Type 2BR (743 sq ft) / 2BR (915 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (969 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,313 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,378 sq ft)2-Bedroom · 743 to 1,378 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (764 sq ft) / 2BR (936 sq ft) / 4BR (1,485 sq ft) / 4BR (DK+S) (1,453 sq ft), 2-Bedroom, 764 to 1,485 sq ft
Type 1BR (764 sq ft) / 2BR (936 sq ft) / 4BR (1,485 sq ft) / 4BR (DK+S) (1,453 sq ft)2-Bedroom · 764 to 1,485 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (775 sq ft) / 2BR (840 sq ft) / 2BR (861 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,238 sq ft), 2-Bedroom, 775 to 1,238 sq ft
Type 2BR (775 sq ft) / 2BR (840 sq ft) / 2BR (861 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,238 sq ft)2-Bedroom · 775 to 1,238 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (786 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (893 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (904 sq ft), 2-Bedroom + Study, 786 to 904 sq ft
Type 2BR (786 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (893 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (904 sq ft)2-Bedroom + Study · 786 to 904 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (1,001 sq ft) / 2BR (807 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (S) (1,033 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (1,044 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (980 sq ft), 2-Bedroom + Study, 807 to 1,044 sq ft
Type 2BR (1,001 sq ft) / 2BR (807 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (S) (1,033 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (1,044 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (980 sq ft)2-Bedroom + Study · 807 to 1,044 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (904 sq ft), Tower 103, 2-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type 2BR (904 sq ft), Tower 1032-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (926 sq ft), 2-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type 2BR (926 sq ft)2-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (926 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (936 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (S) (958 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,238 sq ft), Tower 103, 2-Bedroom + Study, 926 to 1,238 sq ft
Type 2BR (926 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (936 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (S) (958 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,238 sq ft), Tower 1032-Bedroom + Study · 926 to 1,238 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom33 plans · 614 to 2,002 sq ft
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (614 sq ft) / 2BR (797 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,141 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,184 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,195 sq ft), 3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key), 614 to 1,195 sq ft
Type 1BR (614 sq ft) / 2BR (797 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,141 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,184 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,195 sq ft)3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key) · 614 to 1,195 sq ft · 41 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (635 sq ft) / 2BR (797 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,216 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,184 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,216 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,572 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 635 to 1,572 sq ft
Type 1BR (635 sq ft) / 2BR (797 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,216 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,184 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,216 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,572 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 635 to 1,572 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (667 sq ft) / 2BR (818 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,270 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,227 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,453 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,636 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 667 to 1,636 sq ft
Type 1BR (667 sq ft) / 2BR (818 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,270 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,227 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,453 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,636 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 667 to 1,636 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (689 sq ft) / 2BR (840 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,206 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,216 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,281 sq ft), 3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key), 689 to 1,281 sq ft
Type 1BR (689 sq ft) / 2BR (840 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,206 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,216 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,281 sq ft)3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key) · 689 to 1,281 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (700 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,259 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,270 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,292 sq ft), 3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key), 700 to 1,292 sq ft
Type 1BR (700 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,259 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,270 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,292 sq ft)3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key) · 700 to 1,292 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (710 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (872 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,227 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,238 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,313 sq ft), 3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key), 710 to 1,313 sq ft
Type 1BR (710 sq ft), Tower 103 / 2BR (872 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,227 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,238 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (DK) (1,313 sq ft)3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key) · 710 to 1,313 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (710 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,561 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,550 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (1,873 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study, 710 to 1,873 sq ft
Type 1BR (710 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,561 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,550 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (1,873 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study · 710 to 1,873 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (743 sq ft) / 2BR (904 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,270 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,593 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,367 sq ft) / 4BR (M+S) (1,744 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 743 to 1,744 sq ft
Type 1BR (743 sq ft) / 2BR (904 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,270 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,593 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,367 sq ft) / 4BR (M+S) (1,744 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 743 to 1,744 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (764 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (893 sq ft) / 3BR (1,184 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,615 sq ft) / 4BR (S) (1,582 sq ft), 3-Bedroom, 764 to 1,615 sq ft
Type 2BR (764 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (893 sq ft) / 3BR (1,184 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,615 sq ft) / 4BR (S) (1,582 sq ft)3-Bedroom · 764 to 1,615 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (775 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,324 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,335 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 775 to 1,335 sq ft
Type 2BR (775 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,324 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,335 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 775 to 1,335 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 1BR (775 sq ft) / 3BR (1,119 sq ft) / 3BR (S) (1,044 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,636 sq ft) / 4BR (S) (1,690 sq ft), 3-Bedroom + Study, 775 to 1,690 sq ft
Type 1BR (775 sq ft) / 3BR (1,119 sq ft) / 3BR (S) (1,044 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,636 sq ft) / 4BR (S) (1,690 sq ft)3-Bedroom + Study · 775 to 1,690 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (807 sq ft) / 3BR (1,130 sq ft) / 3BR (1,249 sq ft) / 4BR (1,496 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,539 sq ft), 3-Bedroom, 807 to 1,539 sq ft
Type 2BR (807 sq ft) / 3BR (1,130 sq ft) / 3BR (1,249 sq ft) / 4BR (1,496 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,539 sq ft)3-Bedroom · 807 to 1,539 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (829 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,270 sq ft), Tower 103, 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 829 to 1,270 sq ft
Type 2BR (829 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,270 sq ft), Tower 1033-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 829 to 1,270 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (829 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (990 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,658 sq ft) / 4BR (DK+S) (1,658 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (1,991 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study, 829 to 1,991 sq ft
Type 2BR (829 sq ft) / 2BR (S) (990 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,658 sq ft) / 4BR (DK+S) (1,658 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (1,991 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study · 829 to 1,991 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (S) (883 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,302 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,324 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,389 sq ft), 3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key), 883 to 1,389 sq ft
Type 2BR (S) (883 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,302 sq ft) / 3BR (DK) (1,324 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,389 sq ft)3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key) · 883 to 1,389 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 2BR (S) (915 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,356 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,518 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,518 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (1,916 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 915 to 1,916 sq ft
Type 2BR (S) (915 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,356 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,518 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,518 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (1,916 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 915 to 1,916 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (DK) (1,152 sq ft), 3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key), 1,152 sq ft
Type 3BR (DK) (1,152 sq ft)3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key) · 1,152 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (DK) (1,163 sq ft), 3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key), 1,163 sq ft
Type 3BR (DK) (1,163 sq ft)3-Bedroom Guest Suite (Dual Key) · 1,163 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-3BR (1,173 sq ft), Island Villa 3-Bedroom, 1,173 sq ft
Type V-3BR (1,173 sq ft)Island Villa 3-Bedroom · 1,173 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (1,184 sq ft), Tower 103, 3-Bedroom, 1,184 sq ft
Type 3BR (1,184 sq ft), Tower 1033-Bedroom · 1,184 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (M) (1,195 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 1,195 sq ft
Type 3BR (M) (1,195 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 1,195 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (M) (1,195 sq ft), Tower 103, 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 1,195 sq ft
Type 3BR (M) (1,195 sq ft), Tower 1033-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 1,195 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-3BR (1,216 sq ft), Island Villa 3-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type V-3BR (1,216 sq ft)Island Villa 3-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (1,227 sq ft) / 4BR (1,711 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,647 sq ft), 3-Bedroom, 1,227 to 1,711 sq ft
Type 3BR (1,227 sq ft) / 4BR (1,711 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,647 sq ft)3-Bedroom · 1,227 to 1,711 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (M) (1,227 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,249 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 1,227 to 1,249 sq ft
Type 3BR (M) (1,227 sq ft), Tower 103 / 3BR (M) (1,249 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 1,227 to 1,249 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (DK) (1,227 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,324 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,582 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study, 1,227 to 1,582 sq ft
Type 3BR (DK) (1,227 sq ft) / 3BR (M) (1,324 sq ft) / 3BR (M+S) (1,582 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study · 1,227 to 1,582 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (M) (1,238 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft, 1,238 sq ft
Type 3BR (M) (1,238 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft · 1,238 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (1,259 sq ft) / 3BR (1,302 sq ft) / 4BR (1,658 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,733 sq ft), 3-Bedroom, 1,259 to 1,733 sq ft
Type 3BR (1,259 sq ft) / 3BR (1,302 sq ft) / 4BR (1,658 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,733 sq ft)3-Bedroom · 1,259 to 1,733 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-3BR (1,281 sq ft), Island Villa 3-Bedroom, 1,281 sq ft
Type V-3BR (1,281 sq ft)Island Villa 3-Bedroom · 1,281 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-3BR (P) (1,335 sq ft), Island Villa 3-Bedroom, 1,335 sq ft
Type V-3BR (P) (1,335 sq ft)Island Villa 3-Bedroom · 1,335 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-3BR (R) (1,378 sq ft), Island Villa 3-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type V-3BR (R) (1,378 sq ft)Island Villa 3-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (M+S) (1,539 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,593 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (2,002 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study, 1,539 to 2,002 sq ft
Type 3BR (M+S) (1,539 sq ft) / 4BR (DK) (1,593 sq ft) / 5BR (M+S) (2,002 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study · 1,539 to 2,002 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type 3BR (M+S) (1,625 sq ft) / 5BR (M) (1,841 sq ft), 3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study, 1,625 to 1,841 sq ft
Type 3BR (M+S) (1,625 sq ft) / 5BR (M) (1,841 sq ft)3-Bedroom with Hobby Loft + Study · 1,625 to 1,841 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans · 904 to 1,884 sq ft
Floor plan of The Crest type V-2BR (904 sq ft) / V-2BR (915 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,604 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,625 sq ft), Island Villa 4-Bedroom, 904 to 1,625 sq ft
Type V-2BR (904 sq ft) / V-2BR (915 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,604 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,625 sq ft)Island Villa 4-Bedroom · 904 to 1,625 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-2BR (947 sq ft) / V-2BR (958 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,722 sq ft), Island Villa 4-Bedroom, 947 to 1,722 sq ft
Type V-2BR (947 sq ft) / V-2BR (958 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,722 sq ft)Island Villa 4-Bedroom · 947 to 1,722 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-2BR (P) (947 sq ft) / V-2BR (P) (969 sq ft) / V-4BR (P) (1,722 sq ft) / V-4BR (P) (1,744 sq ft), Island Villa 4-Bedroom, 947 to 1,744 sq ft
Type V-2BR (P) (947 sq ft) / V-2BR (P) (969 sq ft) / V-4BR (P) (1,722 sq ft) / V-4BR (P) (1,744 sq ft)Island Villa 4-Bedroom · 947 to 1,744 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-2BR (R) (1,023 sq ft) / V-2BR (R) (1,033 sq ft) / V-4BR (R) (1,873 sq ft) / V-4BR (R) (1,884 sq ft), Island Villa 4-Bedroom, 1,023 to 1,884 sq ft
Type V-2BR (R) (1,023 sq ft) / V-2BR (R) (1,033 sq ft) / V-4BR (R) (1,873 sq ft) / V-4BR (R) (1,884 sq ft)Island Villa 4-Bedroom · 1,023 to 1,884 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Crest type V-4BR (1,658 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,701 sq ft), Island Villa 4-Bedroom, 1,658 to 1,701 sq ft
Type V-4BR (1,658 sq ft) / V-4BR (1,701 sq ft)Island Villa 4-Bedroom · 1,658 to 1,701 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Wingcrown Investment Pte Ltd, The Crest floor plan books (the whole printed level page; the home is named by its unit number). Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are estimates and subject to final survey.

The Crest Site plan

Site plan of The Crest

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Wingcrown Investment Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.

The Crest Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places The Crest in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,985 psf at The Crest against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,991 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 28 resale caveats at The Crest ranged from $1,772 psf to $2,127 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Redhill MRT (EW18), 430 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Crest for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.