
Resale Project Scorecard
Ascentia Sky
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2013 · 373 units
Grade A, 6.98 out of 10, the 16th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 81 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 10
- To Redhill MRT
- 160 m
Artist's impression: Winpride Investment Pte. Ltd. (Wing Tai), Ascentia Sky brochure
Ascentia Sky Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.98
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 16th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.67% — near-median performance within its 2013-era cohort (59th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Gan Eng Seng Primary School at 0.49km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 7/10.
- Gan Eng Seng Primary School
- Alexandra Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
373 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
160 m from Redhill MRT (EW18) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.26% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 2.54km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Ascentia Sky scores 6.98
Ascentia Sky scores 6.98 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 412th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 16th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoAscentia Sky | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 37% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 34% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 63% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 34% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 3% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ascentia Sky and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Ascentia Sky Prices
By unit type at Ascentia Sky
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom985 sq ft | 985 sq ft | $1.87M to $2.62M | $2,108 psf | 4 |
| 3-bedroom1,475 sq ft | 1,475 sq ft | $2.89M | $1,960 psf | 2 |
| 4-bedroom1,814 sq ft | 1,814 sq ft | $3.60M to $3.73M | $2,013 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Ascentia Sky
10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,014 psf · $1,868,000 to $3,730,000 · 9 of the 9 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | 1 Alexandra View | 40 | #40-05054BR · Blk 1 | 4BR | 1,851 | $1,998 | $3,700,000 | Resale |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 3 Alexandra View | 29 | #29-10102BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 1,012 | $2,125 | $2,150,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 3 Alexandra View | 14 | #14-11113BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,475 | $2,000 | $2,950,000 | Resale |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 1 Alexandra View | 41 | #41-05054BR · Blk 1 | 4BR | 1,733 | $2,152 | $3,730,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 3 Alexandra View | 5 | #05-12123BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,475 | $1,919 | $2,830,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 1 Alexandra View | 15 | #15-09092BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 1,044 | $2,509 | $2,620,000 | Resale |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 3 Alexandra View | 7 | #07-09092BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 947 | $2,090 | $1,980,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 1 Alexandra View | 27 | #27-06064BR · Blk 1 | 4BR | 1,851 | $1,971 | $3,650,000 | Resale |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 1 Alexandra View | 11 | #11-04042BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 958 | $1,950 | $1,868,000 | Resale |
| 3 Nov 2025 | 1 Alexandra View | 43 | #43-05054BR · Blk 1 | 4BR | 1,776 | $2,027 | $3,600,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $2,255 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $2,223 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,208 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $2,217 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $2,225 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,279 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $2,329 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,214 psf | $2,283 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,237 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,076 psf | $2,160 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,062 psf | $2,305 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.4% a year, ranked 19 of 26 in D03 and 501 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Ascentia Sky Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,700 to $9,150
- Gross yield
- 3.0% to 3.3%
- Rental contracts
- 86
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $5,700 | $5,400 to $5,800 | 3.3% | 44 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,600 | $7,400 to $7,900 | 3.2% | 32 |
| 4-bedroom | $9,150 | $8,750 to $10,000 | 3.0% | 10 |
Rental contracts at Ascentia Sky
86 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,600 a month · $5,000 to $10,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,530 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $8,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $8,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $8,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,900 to 2,000 sq ft | $10,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,650 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Ascentia Sky By stack
- Highest, stack 09
- $2,004 psf
- Lowest, stack 02
- $1,678 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,763 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 28 to 37 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,678 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 11 to 38 | 7 |
| 03 | $1,863 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 27 to 44 | 6 |
| 04 | $1,962 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 5 to 40 | 10 |
| 05 | $1,998 psf | 1,787 sq ft | Levels 13 to 43 | 5 |
| 06 | $1,782 psf | 1,851 sq ft | Levels 8 to 30 | 6 |
| 08 | $1,739 psf | 1,819 sq ft | Levels 11 to 45 | 5 |
| 09 | $2,004 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 37 | 9 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,778 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 8 to 43 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,869 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 8 to 43 | 8 |
| 12 | $1,908 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 4 to 43 | 13 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Ascentia Sky Floor plans
23 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom8 plans · 947 to 1,023 sq ft








3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,475 sq ft


4-Bedroom10 plans · 1,733 to 2,562 sq ft










5-Bedroom3 plans · 3,025 to 6,308 sq ft



Floor plans: Winpride Investment Pte. Ltd. (Wing Tai), Ascentia Sky brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Ascentia Sky Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Environmental Deck Facility Plan (Alexandra Road at the top): Winpride Investment Pte. Ltd. (Wing Tai), Ascentia Sky brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Ascentia Sky Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Ascentia Sky in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,014 psf at Ascentia Sky against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,945 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at Ascentia Sky ranged from $1,919 psf to $2,509 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Redhill MRT (EW18), 160 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ascentia Sky for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.