
Resale Project Scorecard
Echelon
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 508 units
Grade A, 7.25 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 29
- To Redhill MRT
- 140 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Echelon Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.25
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 12th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.13% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (46th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Gan Eng Seng Primary School at 0.48km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 7/10.
- Gan Eng Seng Primary School
- Alexandra Primary School
- Zhangde Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
508 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
140 m from Redhill MRT (EW18) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.30% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 2.57km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Echelon scores 7.25
Echelon scores 7.25 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 278th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoEchelon | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.25 | 18% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.20 | 68% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 84% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 63% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 34% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 3% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Echelon and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Echelon Prices
By unit type at Echelon
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom452 sq ft | 452 sq ft | $915,000 to $1.08M | $2,227 psf | 4 |
| 2-bedroom732 sq ft | 732 sq ft | $1.53M to $1.75M | $2,247 psf | 11 |
| 3-bedroom1,001 sq ft | 1,001 sq ft | $1.82M to $3.32M | $2,237 psf | 12 |
| 4-bedroom1,572 sq ft | 1,572 sq ft | $3.27M | $2,078 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Echelon
29 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,247 psf · $915,000 to $3,380,000 · 25 of the 28 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 11 | #11-11113BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 861 | $2,296 | $1,976,888 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 9 | #09-08084BR · Blk 9 | 4BR | 1,572 | $2,004 | $3,150,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 7 Alexandra View | 25 | #25-02023BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,001 | $2,377 | $2,380,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 25 | #25-10102BR · Blk 9 | 2BR | 732 | $2,391 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 24 | #24-09093BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,475 | $2,251 | $3,320,000 | Resale |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 5 | #05-11113BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 861 | $2,195 | $1,890,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 8 | #08-10102BR · Blk 9 | 2BR | 732 | $2,254 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 41 | #41-12123BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,001 | $2,298 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 9 Alexandra View | 22 | #22-12123BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,001 | $2,223 | $2,225,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 7 Alexandra View | 21 | #21-07072BR · Blk 7 | 2BR | 732 | $2,323 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $2,097 psf | $2,255 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $2,223 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $2,208 psf | $2,208 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $2,213 psf | $2,217 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $2,225 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $2,247 psf | $2,279 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $2,389 psf | $2,329 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | $2,285 psf | $2,283 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 5 | $2,251 psf | $2,237 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $2,160 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 4 | $2,337 psf | $2,305 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.5% a year, ranked 25 of 26 in D03 and 594 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Echelon Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,600 to $8,300
- Gross yield
- 3.1% to 4.3%
- Rental contracts
- 169
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,500 to $3,760 | 4.3% | 36 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,760 to $5,200 | 3.6% | 66 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,750 | $6,240 to $7,940 | 3.7% | 64 |
| 4-bedroom | $8,300 | — | 3.1% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Echelon
169 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,200 a month · $3,280 to $8,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,980 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Echelon By stack
- Highest, stack 10
- $2,289 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,957 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 14
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,116 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 4 to 37 | 7 |
| 02 | $2,108 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 5 to 38 | 6 |
| 03 | $2,168 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 3 to 41 | 15 |
| 04 | $2,261 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 7 to 41 | 15 |
| 05 | $2,006 psf | 1,572 sq ft | Levels 3 to 37 | 4 |
| 06 | $1,957 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 2 to 41 | 6 |
| 07 | $2,247 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 5 to 41 | 13 |
| 08 | $1,973 psf | 1,572 sq ft | Levels 6 to 38 | 12 |
Show the other 6 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $2,076 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 6 to 28 | 6 |
| 10 | $2,289 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 2 to 39 | 10 |
| 11 | $2,206 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 5 to 40 | 11 |
| 12 | $2,048 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 6 to 41 | 9 |
| 13 | $2,035 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 4 to 41 | 11 |
| 14 | $2,166 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 4 to 31 | 6 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Echelon Floor plans
14 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom1 plan · 452 sq ft

2-Bedroom2 plans · 732 sq ft


3-Bedroom7 plans · 861 to 1,475 sq ft







4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,442 to 1,572 sq ft


5-Bedroom2 plans · 4,047 to 4,069 sq ft


Floor plans: Freshview Developments Pte Ltd, Echelon e-brochure (one page per type; penthouses as three levels). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include balcony, A/C ledge and, for loft homes, the void over the living area.
Echelon Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Freshview Developments Pte Ltd, Echelon e-brochure (Club Echelon, Level 1). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Echelon Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Echelon in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,247 psf at Echelon against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,186 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 29 resale caveats at Echelon ranged from $2,000 psf to $2,484 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Redhill MRT (EW18), 140 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Echelon for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.