Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Queens Peak at dusk: two 44-storey towers with wave-shaped balconies above a six-storey car park podium, the playground and the MRT viaduct at their foot
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Queens Peak

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2020 · 736 units

Grade A, 7.43 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
88 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
36
To Queenstown MRT
70 m

Artist's impression: HY Realty (Dundee) Pte Ltd

Queens Peak Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.43
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
9th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +3.55% — near-median performance within its 2020-era cohort (64th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%5/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Queenstown Primary School at 0.11km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Queenstown Primary School
  • New Town Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

736 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

70 m from Queenstown MRT (EW19) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.30% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 2.73km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Queens Peak scores 7.43

Queens Peak scores 7.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 213th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%5/107/10−0.40
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Queens Peak and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Queens Peak Prices

By unit type at Queens Peak

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom441 sq ft$948,000 to $1.08M13
2-bedroom775 sq ft$1.34M to $1.75M8
3-bedroom899 sq ft$1.91M to $2.35M12
4-bedroom1,507 sq ft$3.42M2

Past transactions at Queens Peak

36 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,227 psf · $948,000 to $3,480,000 · all 36 sold at a profit

30 Sep 2026#33-083BR · Blk 1$2,363$2,365,000
25 Sep 2026#34-153BR · Blk 3$2,348$2,350,000
18 Sep 2026#23-221BR · Blk 3$2,080$1,030,000
7 Sep 2026#23-021BR · Blk 1$2,205$1,068,000
2 Sep 2026#36-033BR · Blk 1$2,332$2,008,500
28 Aug 2026#21-021BR · Blk 1$2,168$1,050,000
12 Aug 2026#11-021BR · Blk 1$2,137$1,035,000
22 Jul 2026#22-072BR · Blk 1$2,168$1,750,000
16 Jul 2026#33-093BR · Blk 1$2,340$1,990,000
10 Jul 2026#24-021BR · Blk 1$2,168$1,050,000
Median PSF by month
Queens PeakD3, all resale condos
$2,100$2,200$2,300$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D3, Nov 2025: $2,255 psfD3, Dec 2025: $2,223 psfD3, Jan 2026: $2,208 psfD3, Feb 2026: $2,217 psfD3, Mar 2026: $2,225 psfD3, Apr 2026: $2,279 psfD3, May 2026: $2,329 psfD3, Jun 2026: $2,283 psfD3, Jul 2026: $2,237 psfD3, Aug 2026: $2,160 psfD3, Sep 2026: $2,305 psfQueens Peak, Dec 2025: $2,221 psf from 3 salesQueens Peak, Jan 2026: $2,202 psf from 5 salesQueens Peak, Feb 2026: $2,318 psf from 2 salesQueens Peak, Apr 2026: $2,202 psf from 5 salesQueens Peak, Jun 2026: $2,236 psf from 8 salesQueens Peak, Jul 2026: $2,168 psf from 4 salesQueens Peak, Aug 2026: $2,153 psf from 2 salesQueens Peak, Sep 2026: $2,332 psf from 5 sales$2,332$2,305
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD3
Nov 20251—$2,255 psf
Dec 20253$2,221 psf$2,223 psf
Jan 20265$2,202 psf$2,208 psf
Feb 20262$2,318 psf$2,217 psf
Mar 20261—$2,225 psf
Apr 20265$2,202 psf$2,279 psf
May 2026——$2,329 psf
Jun 20268$2,236 psf$2,283 psf
Jul 20264$2,168 psf$2,237 psf
Aug 20262$2,153 psf$2,160 psf
Sep 20265$2,332 psf$2,305 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26Jun 2026: 8 resales8Jul 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 5 resales5Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.5% a year, ranked 13 of 26 in D03 and 339 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Queens Peak Rent

Median rent a month
$3,550 to $5,800
Gross yield
3.4% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
299
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,5504.3%158
2-bedroom$4,6003.4%90
3-bedroom$5,8003.4%51

Rental contracts at Queens Peak

299 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,100 to $7,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,650

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Queens Peak By stack

Highest, stack 15
$2,293 psf
Lowest, stack 24
$1,955 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
26
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,081 psf775 sq ft10
02$2,168 psf484 sq ft7
03$2,199 psf495 sq ft14
04$2,253 psf431 sq ft10
05$2,221 psf640 sq ft12
06$2,194 psf624 sq ft4
07$2,019 psf807 sq ft7
08$2,064 psf775 sq ft9
Show the other 18 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$2,211 psf850 sq ft9
10$2,094 psf441 sq ft6
11$2,230 psf431 sq ft5
12$2,186 psf624 sq ft8
13$2,007 psf947 sq ft8
14$2,107 psf775 sq ft4
15$2,293 psf748 sq ft10
16$2,207 psf441 sq ft6
17$2,241 psf431 sq ft11
18$2,134 psf1,313 sq ft4
19$2,099 psf947 sq ft3
20$2,136 psf937 sq ft5
21$2,091 psf484 sq ft4
22$2,200 psf861 sq ft10
23$2,237 psf635 sq ft12
24$1,955 psf441 sq ft3
25$2,170 psf624 sq ft15
26$1,976 psf807 sq ft7

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Queens Peak Floor plans

23 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 431 to 495 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens Peak type A1 / A1a, 1 Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type A1 / A1a1 Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 76 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type A2 / A2a, 1 Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type A2 / A2a1 Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 76 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type AS1, 1+1 Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type AS11+1 Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type AS2, 1+1 Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type AS21+1 Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type AS2a, 1+1 Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type AS2a1+1 Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 624 to 807 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens Peak type B1, 2 Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type B12 Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type B1a, 2 Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type B1a2 Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type B2, 2 Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type B22 Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 76 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type B3, 2 Bedroom With Private Lift, 807 sq ft
Type B32 Bedroom With Private Lift · 807 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom8 plans · 807 to 1,055 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C6, 3 Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type C63 Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C3, 3 Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type C33 Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C4, 3 Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type C43 Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C2, 3 Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type C23 Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C5, 3 Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C53 Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C1, 3 Bedroom With Private Lift, 947 sq ft
Type C13 Bedroom With Private Lift · 947 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C7, 3 Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type C73 Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type C8, 3 Bedroom With Private Lift, 1,055 sq ft
Type C83 Bedroom With Private Lift · 1,055 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,507 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens Peak type D1, 4 Bedroom With Private Lift, 1,507 sq ft
Type D14 Bedroom With Private Lift · 1,507 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom5 plans · 2,002 to 4,768 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens Peak type E1, 5 Bedroom With Private Lift, 2,002 sq ft
Type E15 Bedroom With Private Lift · 2,002 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type PH1a, Penthouse With Private Lift, 4,628 sq ft
Type PH1aPenthouse With Private Lift · 4,628 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type PH2, Penthouse With Private Lift, 4,639 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse With Private Lift · 4,639 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type PH1, Penthouse With Private Lift, 4,715 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse With Private Lift · 4,715 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens Peak type PH3, Penthouse With Private Lift, 4,768 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse With Private Lift · 4,768 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: HY Realty (Dundee) Pte Ltd, Queens Peak e-brochures. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Queens Peak Site plan

Site plan of Queens Peak

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: HY Realty (Dundee) Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Queens Peak Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Queens Peak in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,227 psf at Queens Peak against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,209 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 36 resale caveats at Queens Peak ranged from $2,064 psf to $2,435 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2020, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Queenstown MRT (EW19), 70 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Queens Peak for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.