Skip to content
TRIBE
Avenue South Residence, artist's impression: the twin towers behind the conserved blocks
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Avenue South Residence

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 1,074 units

Grade S, 7.67 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
47
To Keppel MRT
600 m

Artist's impression: United Venture Development (Silat) Pte Ltd, Avenue South Residence brochure

Avenue South Residence Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.67
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
6th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, tenure.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +2.06% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (58th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ (Kellock) at 0.15km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 7/10.

  • CHIJ (Kellock)
  • Radin Mas Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School
  • Cantonment Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

1074 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

600 m from Keppel MRT (CC30) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.67% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Keppel MRT (CC32, CCL6) at 0.80km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Avenue South Residence scores 7.67

Avenue South Residence scores 7.67 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 155th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (6/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/107/10+0.60
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%9/108/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%6/103/10+0.18

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Avenue South Residence and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Avenue South Residence Prices

By unit type at Avenue South Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom527 sq ft$950,000 to $1.22M9
2-bedroom689 sq ft$1.28M to $1.81M26
3-bedroom1,109 sq ft$2.17M to $3.01M9
4-bedroom1,496 sq ft$3.58M2

Past transactions at Avenue South Residence

47 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,168 psf · $950,000 to $3,660,000 · 41 of 47 sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#50-322BR · Blk 11$2,452$1,795,000
17 Sep 2026#03-441BR · Blk 13$1,801$950,000
7 Sep 2026#04-332BR · Blk 11$1,949$1,280,000
26 Aug 2026#27-341BR · Blk 11$1,951$1,028,888
25 Aug 2026#29-341BR · Blk 11$2,044$1,078,000
21 Aug 2026#06-402BR · Blk 13$2,041$1,340,000
18 Aug 2026#37-413BR · Blk 13$2,494$2,765,000
7 Aug 2026#46-432BR · Blk 13$2,424$1,670,000
3 Aug 2026#20-332BR · Blk 11$2,117$1,390,000
15 Jul 2026#02-162BR · Blk 5$2,044$1,650,000
Median PSF by month
Avenue South ResidenceD3, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D3, Nov 2025: $2,255 psfD3, Dec 2025: $2,223 psfD3, Jan 2026: $2,208 psfD3, Feb 2026: $2,217 psfD3, Mar 2026: $2,225 psfD3, Apr 2026: $2,279 psfD3, May 2026: $2,329 psfD3, Jun 2026: $2,283 psfD3, Jul 2026: $2,237 psfD3, Aug 2026: $2,160 psfD3, Sep 2026: $2,305 psfAvenue South Residence, Nov 2025: $2,217 psf from 6 salesAvenue South Residence, Dec 2025: $2,300 psf from 4 salesAvenue South Residence, Jan 2026: $2,156 psf from 5 salesAvenue South Residence, Mar 2026: $2,342 psf from 6 salesAvenue South Residence, Apr 2026: $2,258 psf from 5 salesAvenue South Residence, May 2026: $2,275 psf from 8 salesAvenue South Residence, Jun 2026: $2,173 psf from 2 salesAvenue South Residence, Jul 2026: $2,013 psf from 2 salesAvenue South Residence, Aug 2026: $2,081 psf from 6 salesAvenue South Residence, Sep 2026: $1,949 psf from 3 sales$1,949$2,305
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD3
Nov 20256$2,217 psf$2,255 psf
Dec 20254$2,300 psf$2,223 psf
Jan 20265$2,156 psf$2,208 psf
Feb 2026——$2,217 psf
Mar 20266$2,342 psf$2,225 psf
Apr 20265$2,258 psf$2,279 psf
May 20268$2,275 psf$2,329 psf
Jun 20262$2,173 psf$2,283 psf
Jul 20262$2,013 psf$2,237 psf
Aug 20266$2,081 psf$2,160 psf
Sep 20263$1,949 psf$2,305 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 6 resales6Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Mar 2026: 6 resales6Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26May 2026: 8 resales8Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 6 resales6Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.3% a year, ranked 20 of 26 in D03 and 523 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Avenue South Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$3,600 to $8,500
Gross yield
2.8% to 4.2%
Rental contracts
364
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,6004.2%130
2-bedroom$4,3003.4%193
3-bedroom$6,4003.0%29
4-bedroom$8,5002.8%12

Rental contracts at Avenue South Residence

364 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,150 a month · $3,100 to $12,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,450
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Avenue South Residence By stack

Highest, stack 36
$2,465 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$1,743 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
26
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$2,006 psf474 sq ft2
04$1,993 psf807 sq ft2
16$1,973 psf807 sq ft2
18$1,743 psf474 sq ft2
20$2,072 psf807 sq ft2
21$2,023 psf807 sq ft2
24$2,023 psf807 sq ft2
27$2,328 psf1,109 sq ft8
Show the other 18 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
28$2,155 psf657 sq ft10
30$2,448 psf721 sq ft4
31$2,339 psf1,496 sq ft5
32$2,299 psf732 sq ft14
33$2,117 psf657 sq ft4
34$2,075 psf527 sq ft6
35$2,344 psf689 sq ft10
36$2,465 psf947 sq ft5
37$2,346 psf1,496 sq ft4
38$2,347 psf721 sq ft6
39$2,332 psf527 sq ft4
40$2,231 psf657 sq ft8
41$2,309 psf1,109 sq ft10
42$2,333 psf947 sq ft7
43$2,387 psf689 sq ft14
44$2,128 psf527 sq ft6
45$2,123 psf657 sq ft6
46$2,306 psf732 sq ft13

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Avenue South Residence Floor plans

20 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 474 to 527 sq ft
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type AC1, 1-Bedroom Classic, 474 sq ft
Type AC11-Bedroom Classic · 474 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type AC2, 1-Bedroom Classic, 495 sq ft
Type AC21-Bedroom Classic · 495 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type A1, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 104 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type A2, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 102 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom8 plans · 657 to 883 sq ft
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type B1, 2-Bedroom, 657 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 657 sq ft · 208 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type BC1-G, 2-Bedroom Classic, 657 sq ft
Type BC1-G2-Bedroom Classic · 657 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type BP1, 2-Bedroom Premium, 689 sq ft
Type BP12-Bedroom Premium · 689 sq ft · 81 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type BP2, 2-Bedroom Premium, 721 sq ft
Type BP22-Bedroom Premium · 721 sq ft · 78 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type BP3, 2-Bedroom Premium, 732 sq ft
Type BP32-Bedroom Premium · 732 sq ft · 102 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type BC1, 2-Bedroom Classic, 807 sq ft
Type BC12-Bedroom Classic · 807 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type BC2, 2-Bedroom Classic Premium, 807 sq ft
Type BC22-Bedroom Classic Premium · 807 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type BP3-PH, 2-Bedroom Premium, 883 sq ft
Type BP3-PH2-Bedroom Premium · 883 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom6 plans · 947 to 1,302 sq ft
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type C1, 3-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 101 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type CC1-G, 3-Bedroom Classic Premium, 947 sq ft
Type CC1-G3-Bedroom Classic Premium · 947 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type CC1, 3-Bedroom Classic Premium, 1,001 sq ft
Type CC13-Bedroom Classic Premium · 1,001 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type CP1, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,109 sq ft
Type CP13-Bedroom Premium · 1,109 sq ft · 102 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type C1-PH, 3-Bedroom, 1,120 sq ft
Type C1-PH3-Bedroom · 1,120 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type CP1-PH, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,302 sq ft
Type CP1-PH3-Bedroom Premium · 1,302 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,496 to 1,668 sq ft
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type DP1, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,496 sq ft
Type DP14-Bedroom Premium · 1,496 sq ft · 102 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Avenue South Residence type DP1-PH, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,668 sq ft
Type DP1-PH4-Bedroom Premium · 1,668 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: United Venture Development (Silat) Pte Ltd, Avenue South Residence floor plan book (half pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, balcony, PES, private roof terrace and void where applicable.

Avenue South Residence Site plan

Site plan of Avenue South Residence

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: United Venture Development (Silat) Pte Ltd, Avenue South Residence brochure. Developer's illustration, not drawn to scale.

Avenue South Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Avenue South Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,168 psf at Avenue South Residence against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,282 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 47 resale caveats at Avenue South Residence ranged from $1,801 psf to $2,613 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Keppel MRT (CC30), 600 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Avenue South Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.