
Resale Project Scorecard
Stirling Residences
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 1,259 units
Grade S, 7.45 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 90 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 102
- To Queenstown MRT
- 250 m
Artist's impression: Logan Property and Nanshan Group
Stirling Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.45
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 8th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.57% places this condo in the top 10% of its 2022-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Queenstown Primary School at 0.44km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 7/10.
- Queenstown Primary School
- New Town Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%7/10
1259 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
250 m from Queenstown MRT (EW19) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.48% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 90 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 2.42km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Stirling Residences scores 7.45
Stirling Residences scores 7.45 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 208th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoStirling Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 6/10 | +0.75 | 87% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 7/10 | −0.40 | 8% of district |
| Project Size16% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.16 | 32% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.30 | 89% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.06 | 61% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Stirling Residences and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Stirling Residences Prices
By unit type at Stirling Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom506 sq ft | 506 sq ft | $1.00M to $1.24M | $2,372 psf | 22 |
| 2-bedroom657 sq ft | 657 sq ft | $1.39M to $1.95M | $2,365 psf | 60 |
| 3-bedroom980 sq ft | 980 sq ft | $2.15M to $2.95M | $2,658 psf | 18 |
| 4-bedroom1,346 sq ft | 1,346 sq ft | $3.44M | $2,557 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Stirling Residences
102 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,393 psf · $1,000,000 to $3,580,000 · all 102 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | 21 Stirling Road | 40 | #40-04042BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 829 | $1,991 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 23 Stirling Road | 35 | #35-12122BR · Blk 23 | 2BR | 635 | $2,507 | $1,592,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 21 Stirling Road | 20 | #20-09092BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 635 | $2,456 | $1,560,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 21 Stirling Road | 9 | #09-05052BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 689 | $2,410 | $1,660,000 | Resale |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 25 Stirling Road | 34 | #34-28282BR · Blk 25 | 2BR | 689 | $2,540 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 25 Stirling Road | 37 | #37-33331BR · Blk 25 | 1BR | 506 | $2,423 | $1,226,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 23 Stirling Road | 32 | #32-12122BR · Blk 23 | 2BR | 635 | $2,480 | $1,575,000 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 21 Stirling Road | 8 | #08-09092BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 635 | $2,365 | $1,502,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 21 Stirling Road | 14 | #14-09092BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 635 | $2,393 | $1,520,000 | Resale |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 25 Stirling Road | 22 | #22-23232BR · Blk 25 | 2BR | 678 | $2,625 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 11 | $2,323 psf | $2,255 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 12 | $2,379 psf | $2,223 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 6 | $2,467 psf | $2,208 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 6 | $2,322 psf | $2,217 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 11 | $2,354 psf | $2,225 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 17 | $2,422 psf | $2,279 psf |
| May 2026 | 10 | $2,416 psf | $2,329 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 8 | $2,439 psf | $2,283 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 8 | $2,448 psf | $2,237 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | $2,467 psf | $2,160 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 7 | $2,456 psf | $2,305 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.6% a year, ranked 5 of 26 in D03 and 138 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Stirling Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,800 to $9,500
- Gross yield
- 3.3% to 3.9%
- Rental contracts
- 401
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,800 | $3,690 to $3,900 | 3.9% | 128 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,600 | $4,400 to $5,000 | 3.6% | 219 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,800 | $6,400 to $7,000 | 3.3% | 49 |
| 4-bedroom | $9,500 | $8,500 to $9,500 | 3.3% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Stirling Residences
401 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,100 to $11,400
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Stirling Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 14
- $2,570 psf
- Lowest, stack 29
- $2,201 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 33
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,379 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 2 to 33 | 11 |
| 02 | $2,542 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 5 to 35 | 8 |
| 03 | $2,365 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 3 to 39 | 10 |
| 04 | $2,267 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 2 to 40 | 26 |
| 05 | $2,337 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 3 to 40 | 15 |
| 06 | $2,216 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 40 | 15 |
| 07 | $2,277 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 11 to 40 | 10 |
| 08 | $2,319 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 2 to 28 | 6 |
Show the other 25 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $2,364 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 39 | 18 |
| 10 | $2,340 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 2 to 38 | 14 |
| 11 | $2,382 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 2 to 39 | 12 |
| 12 | $2,330 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 37 | 17 |
| 13 | $2,318 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 2 to 38 | 12 |
| 14 | $2,570 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 8 to 38 | 14 |
| 15 | $2,379 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 6 to 38 | 9 |
| 16 | $2,550 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 9 to 34 | 6 |
| 17 | $2,384 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 2 to 31 | 11 |
| 18 | $2,315 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 4 to 38 | 19 |
| 19 | $2,312 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 4 to 40 | 20 |
| 20 | $2,240 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 7 to 38 | 20 |
| 21 | $2,300 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 5 to 37 | 8 |
| 22 | $2,518 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 2 to 35 | 3 |
| 23 | $2,397 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 2 to 37 | 14 |
| 24 | $2,323 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 7 to 37 | 9 |
| 25 | $2,379 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 2 to 34 | 15 |
| 26 | $2,251 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 2 to 36 | 17 |
| 27 | $2,262 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 38 | 22 |
| 28 | $2,276 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 5 to 38 | 13 |
| 29 | $2,201 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 4 to 38 | 22 |
| 30 | $2,408 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 8 to 37 | 16 |
| 31 | $2,471 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 3 to 22 | 8 |
| 32 | $2,395 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 4 to 30 | 6 |
| 33 | $2,332 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 4 to 37 | 17 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Stirling Residences Floor plans
27 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom3 plans · 441 to 710 sq ft



2-Bedroom14 plans · 624 to 980 sq ft














3-Bedroom6 plans · 883 to 1,281 sq ft






4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,346 to 1,970 sq ft




Floor plans: Logan Property and Nanshan Group (LN Development (Stirling)), Stirling Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Stirling Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Logan Property and Nanshan Group. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
Stirling Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Stirling Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,393 psf at Stirling Residences against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,383 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 102 resale caveats at Stirling Residences ranged from $1,965 psf to $2,800 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Queenstown MRT (EW19), 250 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Stirling Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.