
Resale Project Scorecard
Riviere
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 455 units
Grade A, 7.39 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 91 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 10
- To Havelock MRT
- 100 m
Artist's impression: Frasers Property Quayside Pte Ltd
Riviere Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.39
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 10th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +2.21% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (61st percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (River Valley Primary School, 0.30km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- River Valley Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
455 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
100 m from Havelock MRT (TE16) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.60% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.91km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Riviere scores 7.39
Riviere scores 7.39 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 226th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoRiviere | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.25 | 55% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 34% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 63% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 63% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 3% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Riviere and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Riviere Prices
By unit type at Riviere
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom818 sq ft | 818 sq ft | $2.25M to $2.60M | $2,893 psf | 4 |
| 3-bedroom1,216 sq ft | 1,216 sq ft | $3.26M to $3.70M | $2,857 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Riviere
10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,836 psf · $1,438,000 to $4,288,000 · 9 of 10 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 1 Jiak Kim Street | 10 | #10-05053BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,173 | $2,736 | $3,210,000 | Resale |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 3 Jiak Kim Street | 12 | #12-1313— · Blk 3 | — | 1,507 | $2,845 | $4,288,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 1 Jiak Kim Street | 25 | #25-02022BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 818 | $3,178 | $2,600,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 1 Jiak Kim Street | 11 | #11-03031BR · Blk 1 | 1BR | 560 | $2,569 | $1,438,000 | Resale |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 3 Jiak Kim Street | 3 | #03-12122BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 818 | $2,822 | $2,308,888 | Resale |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 1 Jiak Kim Street | 9 | #09-02022BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 818 | $2,964 | $2,425,000 | Resale |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 1 Jiak Kim Street | 9 | #09-01013BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,141 | $2,857 | $3,260,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 1 Jiak Kim Street | 6 | #06-04043BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,249 | $2,827 | $3,530,000 | Resale |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 3 Jiak Kim Street | 10 | #10-10103BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,216 | $3,042 | $3,700,000 | Resale |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 1 Jiak Kim Street | 6 | #06-06062BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 818 | $2,750 | $2,250,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $2,255 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $2,223 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,208 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $2,217 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $2,225 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,279 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $2,329 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,874 psf | $2,283 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,237 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $2,160 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,791 psf | $2,305 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.2% a year, ranked 21 of 26 in D03 and 533 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Riviere Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,000 to $17,800
- Gross yield
- 3.1% to 3.4%
- Rental contracts
- 156
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,900 to $5,200 | — | 44 |
| 2-bedroom | $6,800 | $6,500 to $7,000 | 3.4% | 61 |
| 3-bedroom | $9,000 | $9,000 to $9,700 | 3.1% | 46 |
| 4-bedroom | $17,800 | $17,500 to $17,800 | — | 5 |
Rental contracts at Riviere
156 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $7,000 a month · $4,500 to $18,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $6,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $6,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $7,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $7,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $8,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,000 to 2,100 sq ft | $17,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Riviere By stack
- Highest, stack 10
- $3,025 psf
- Lowest, stack 07
- $2,630 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 6
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $2,964 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 6 to 25 | 5 |
| 05 | $2,770 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 3 |
| 06 | $2,848 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,630 psf | 1,712 sq ft | Levels 10 to 33 | 2 |
| 10 | $3,025 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 3 |
| 11 | $2,893 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 5 to 24 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Riviere Floor plans
13 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 560 sq ft


2-Bedroom4 plans · 818 to 840 sq ft




3-Bedroom6 plans · 1,141 to 1,711 sq ft






4-Bedroom1 plan · 2,002 sq ft

Floor plans: Frasers Property Quayside Pte Ltd, Rivière Floor Plans Collection. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Riviere Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Frasers Property Quayside Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, subject to change.
Riviere Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Riviere in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,836 psf at Riviere against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,903 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at Riviere ranged from $2,569 psf to $3,178 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Havelock MRT (TE16), 100 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Riviere for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.