
Resale Project Scorecard
Meraprime
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2006 · 213 units
Grade S, 7.46 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 76 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Tiong Bahru MRT
- 80 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Meraprime Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.46
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 7th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: MRT access, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +4.17% — top-quartile performance within its 2006-era cohort (71st percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Zhangde Primary School at 0.30km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 7/10.
- Zhangde Primary School
- Alexandra Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
213 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
80 m from Tiong Bahru MRT (EW17) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.63% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 76 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.80km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Meraprime scores 7.46
Meraprime scores 7.46 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 205th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoMeraprime | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.50 | 82% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 34% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 63% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 63% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.10 | 16% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 3% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Meraprime and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Meraprime Prices
By unit type at Meraprime
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-bedroom1,313 sq ft | 1,313 sq ft | $2.92M | $2,228 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Meraprime
30 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,946 psf · $1,515,000 to $3,020,000 · 29 of the 29 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 2026 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 33 | #33-04042BR | 2BR | 840 | $2,305 | $1,935,000 | Resale |
| 20 May 2026 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 9 | #09-01014BR | 4BR | 1,313 | $2,300 | $3,020,000 | Resale |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 31 | #31-01014BR | 4BR | 1,313 | $2,155 | $2,830,000 | Resale |
| 18 Aug 2025 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 18 | #18-06063BR | 3BR | 1,098 | $2,140 | $2,350,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jun 2025 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 24 | #24-06063BR | 3BR | 1,098 | $2,085 | $2,288,888 | Resale |
| 24 Apr 2025 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 11 | #11-03033BR | 3BR | 1,173 | $2,035 | $2,388,000 | Resale |
| 6 Feb 2025 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 26 | #26-01014BR | 4BR | 1,313 | $2,056 | $2,700,000 | Resale |
| 18 Dec 2024 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 4 | #04-03033BR | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,967 | $2,308,000 | Resale |
| 3 Dec 2024 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 16 | #16-05053BR | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,026 | $2,268,000 | Resale |
| 14 Oct 2024 | 301 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee | 16 | #16-01014BR | 4BR | 1,313 | $2,000 | $2,626,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,818 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,722 psf | $1,937 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 6 | $1,758 psf | $1,928 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 4 | $1,816 psf | $2,009 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $2,010 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,917 psf | $2,013 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $2,033 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,179 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 2 | $2,104 psf | $2,132 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $2,180 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,206 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,983 psf | $2,190 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,997 psf | $2,171 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $2,046 psf | $2,227 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $2,182 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $2,252 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,227 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,253 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,295 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $2,250 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.4% a year, ranked 1 of 26 in D03 and 60 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Meraprime Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,150 to $7,750
- Gross yield
- 3.2%
- Rental contracts
- 48
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $5,150 | $5,000 to $5,390 | — | 10 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,800 | $6,500 to $7,100 | — | 32 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,750 | $7,550 to $8,090 | 3.2% | 6 |
Rental contracts at Meraprime
48 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,800 a month · $4,800 to $8,700
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $8,550 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $7,100 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,850 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Meraprime By stack
- Highest, stack 04
- $2,030 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,803 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,000 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 9 to 31 | 7 |
| 03 | $1,967 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 3 |
| 04 | $2,030 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 4 to 33 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,942 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 32 | 6 |
| 06 | $1,803 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 7 to 35 | 9 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Meraprime Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Meraprime in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,300 psf at Meraprime against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,046 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Meraprime ranged from $2,155 psf to $2,305 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (8/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2006, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tiong Bahru MRT (EW17), 80 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Meraprime for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.