Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Queens
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Queens

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2002 · 722 units

Grade A, 6.55 out of 10, the 23rd highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
71 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
7
To Queenstown MRT
180 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Queens Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.55
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
23rd

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.39% — near-median performance within its 2002-era cohort (46th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%5/10

1 primary school within 1km (Queenstown Primary School, 0.32km away). Adequate but narrow school optionality.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Queenstown Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

722 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

180 m from Queenstown MRT (EW19) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.47% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 71 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 2.53km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Queens scores 6.55

Queens scores 6.55 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 684th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 23rd of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%5/107/10−0.40
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%7/108/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Queens and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Queens Prices

By unit type at Queens

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,184 sq ft$2.00M to $2.38M6

Past transactions at Queens

82 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,647 psf · $1,360,000 to $2,738,800 · all 82 sold at a profit

16 Jun 2026#15-182BR · Blk 16$1,731$1,584,000
13 May 2026#20-133BR · Blk 12$1,968$2,330,000
8 May 2026#07-043BR · Blk 10$1,689$2,000,000
10 Feb 2026#33-133BR · Blk 12$1,932$2,288,000
2 Feb 2026#24-193BR · Blk 16$1,966$2,328,000
29 Jan 2026#16-063BR · Blk 10$1,806$2,138,000
10 Dec 2025#30-103BR · Blk 12$2,010$2,380,000
6 Oct 2025#27-193BR · Blk 16$1,926$2,280,000
29 Sep 2025#15-094BR · Blk 12$1,723$2,430,000
23 Sep 2025#06-052BR · Blk 10$1,727$1,580,000
Median PSF by quarter
QueensD3, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D3, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,818 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,937 psfD3, May–Jul 2022: $1,928 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,009 psfD3, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,010 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,013 psfD3, May–Jul 2023: $2,033 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,179 psfD3, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,132 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,180 psfD3, May–Jul 2024: $2,206 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,190 psfD3, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,171 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,227 psfD3, May–Jul 2025: $2,182 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,252 psfD3, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,227 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,253 psfD3, May–Jul 2026: $2,295 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,250 psfQueens, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,383 psf from 3 salesQueens, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,478 psf from 5 salesQueens, May–Jul 2022: $1,461 psf from 9 salesQueens, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,474 psf from 2 salesQueens, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,474 psf from 4 salesQueens, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,536 psf from 8 salesQueens, May–Jul 2023: $1,507 psf from 2 salesQueens, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,638 psf from 5 salesQueens, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,668 psf from 4 salesQueens, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,699 psf from 7 salesQueens, May–Jul 2024: $1,757 psf from 5 salesQueens, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,754 psf from 4 salesQueens, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,667 psf from 4 salesQueens, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,775 psf from 4 salesQueens, May–Jul 2025: $1,807 psf from 5 salesQueens, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,785 psf from 4 salesQueens, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,908 psf from 2 salesQueens, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,949 psf from 2 salesQueens, May–Jul 2026: $1,731 psf from 3 sales$1,731$2,250
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD3
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,383 psf$1,818 psf
Feb–Apr 20225$1,478 psf$1,937 psf
May–Jul 20229$1,461 psf$1,928 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,474 psf$2,009 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20234$1,474 psf$2,010 psf
Feb–Apr 20238$1,536 psf$2,013 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,507 psf$2,033 psf
Aug–Oct 20235$1,638 psf$2,179 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20244$1,668 psf$2,132 psf
Feb–Apr 20247$1,699 psf$2,180 psf
May–Jul 20245$1,757 psf$2,206 psf
Aug–Oct 20244$1,754 psf$2,190 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20254$1,667 psf$2,171 psf
Feb–Apr 20254$1,775 psf$2,227 psf
May–Jul 20255$1,807 psf$2,182 psf
Aug–Oct 20254$1,785 psf$2,252 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,908 psf$2,227 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,949 psf$2,253 psf
May–Jul 20263$1,731 psf$2,295 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,250 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 5 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 9 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 4 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 8 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 5 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 4 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 7 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 4 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 4 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 4 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 3 resales

Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 11 of 26 in D03 and 273 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Queens Rent

Median rent a month
$4,700 to $7,150
Gross yield
3.0%
Rental contracts
127
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,700—19
3-bedroom$5,8003.0%94
4-bedroom$7,150—14

Rental contracts at Queens

127 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,800 a month · $4,500 to $10,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,400
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,600
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,600
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,800
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,900
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$6,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Queens By stack

Highest, stack 10
$1,752 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$1,448 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
18
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,517 psf1,195 sq ft4
02$1,698 psf1,195 sq ft2
03$1,448 psf1,195 sq ft6
04$1,584 psf1,184 sq ft6
05$1,711 psf915 sq ft2
06$1,670 psf1,238 sq ft2
07$1,607 psf1,195 sq ft2
09$1,742 psf1,410 sq ft6
Show the other 10 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,752 psf1,184 sq ft4
11$1,706 psf1,184 sq ft3
12$1,516 psf1,184 sq ft4
13$1,689 psf1,184 sq ft7
14$1,607 psf1,195 sq ft2
15$1,515 psf1,195 sq ft5
16$1,727 psf1,195 sq ft6
18$1,672 psf915 sq ft5
19$1,706 psf1,184 sq ft9
20$1,664 psf1,195 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Queens Floor plans

10 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom2 plans · 914 to 1,195 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens type A1 / B1 / B2 / B3, 2-Bedroom + Utility, 914 to 1,195 sq ft
Type A1 / B1 / B2 / B32-Bedroom + Utility · 914 to 1,195 sq ft · 547 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens type A1a, 2-Bedroom + Utility, 1,011 sq ft
Type A1a2-Bedroom + Utility · 1,011 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom6 plans · 1,184 to 1,636 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens type B4 / C1, 3-Bedroom + Utility, 1,184 to 1,410 sq ft
Type B4 / C13-Bedroom + Utility · 1,184 to 1,410 sq ft · 141 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens type A2 / B2a, 3-Bedroom + Utility, 1,227 to 1,636 sq ft
Type A2 / B2a3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,227 to 1,636 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens type B3b, 3-Bedroom + Utility, 1,227 sq ft
Type B3b3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,227 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens type B3c, 3-Bedroom + Utility, 1,249 sq ft
Type B3c3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,249 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens type B3a, 3-Bedroom + Utility, 1,292 sq ft
Type B3a3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,292 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens type B4a, 3-Bedroom + Utility, 1,625 sq ft
Type B4a3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,625 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 2,206 to 2,723 sq ft
Floor plan of Queens type P3a / P4 / P5 / P5a, Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace), 2,206 to 2,723 sq ft
Type P3a / P4 / P5 / P5aPenthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,206 to 2,723 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Queens type P1 / P2 / P3, Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace), 2,282 to 2,389 sq ft
Type P1 / P2 / P3Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,282 to 2,389 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Queenstown Peak Pte Ltd, Queens floor plans (whole storey plans of each tower; find your home by its unit number). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale. Sizes as printed on the plans.

Queens Site plan

Site plan of Queens

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Queenstown Peak Pte Ltd, Queens floor plans (key plan on every page; towers 10, 12 and 16 Stirling Road). Developer's illustration, not drawn to scale.

Queens Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Queens in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,932 psf at Queens against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,741 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Queens ranged from $1,689 psf to $2,010 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2002, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Queenstown MRT (EW19), 180 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Queens for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.