Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Domain 21
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Domain 21

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2007 · 141 units

Grade B, 5.70 out of 10, the 33rd highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
77 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Tiong Bahru MRT
650 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Domain 21 Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.70
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
33rd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.18% — near-median performance within its 2007-era cohort (46th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Alexandra Primary School at 0.03km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

141 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

650 m from Tiong Bahru MRT (EW17) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.44% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 77 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.74km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Domain 21 scores 5.70

Domain 21 scores 5.70 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1462nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 33rd of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (7/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/108/10−0.48
MRT Proximity13%7/109/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%7/108/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%2/103/10−0.06

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Domain 21 and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Domain 21 Prices

By unit type at Domain 21

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom926 sq ft$1.75M to $2.19M3
3-bedroom1,281 sq ft$2.66M2

Past transactions at Domain 21

29 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,880 psf · $930,000 to $3,500,000 · 28 of 29 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#21-032BR · Blk 21$2,142$2,190,000
9 Jul 2026#19-061BR · Blk 23$1,787$1,000,000
18 Jun 2026#07-013BR · Blk 21$2,061$2,640,000
28 Apr 2026#20-072BR · Blk 23$2,107$1,950,000
2 Feb 2026#17-032BR · Blk 21$1,983$1,750,000
17 Nov 2025#17-053BR · Blk 23$2,092$2,680,000
16 Oct 2025#17-013BR · Blk 21$2,100$2,690,000
31 Jul 2025#19-082BR · Blk 23$1,880$1,700,000
23 May 2025#19-013BR · Blk 21$2,069$2,650,000
17 Dec 2024#19-032BR · Blk 21$2,006$1,771,000
Median PSF by quarter
Domain 21D3, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D3, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,818 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,937 psfD3, May–Jul 2022: $1,928 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,009 psfD3, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,010 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,013 psfD3, May–Jul 2023: $2,033 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,179 psfD3, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,132 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,180 psfD3, May–Jul 2024: $2,206 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,190 psfD3, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,171 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,227 psfD3, May–Jul 2025: $2,182 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,252 psfD3, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,227 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,253 psfD3, May–Jul 2026: $2,295 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,250 psfDomain 21, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,616 psf from 3 salesDomain 21, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,590 psf from 2 salesDomain 21, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,661 psf from 3 salesDomain 21, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,781 psf from 3 salesDomain 21, May–Jul 2023: $1,884 psf from 2 salesDomain 21, May–Jul 2024: $1,933 psf from 2 salesDomain 21, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,010 psf from 2 salesDomain 21, May–Jul 2025: $1,975 psf from 2 salesDomain 21, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,045 psf from 2 salesDomain 21, May–Jul 2026: $1,924 psf from 2 sales$1,924$2,250
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD3
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,616 psf$1,818 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,590 psf$1,937 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,928 psf
Aug–Oct 20223$1,661 psf$2,009 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$2,010 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$1,781 psf$2,013 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,884 psf$2,033 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,179 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$2,132 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$2,180 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,933 psf$2,206 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,190 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$2,010 psf$2,171 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$2,227 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,975 psf$2,182 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,252 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,227 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$2,045 psf$2,253 psf
May–Jul 20262$1,924 psf$2,295 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,250 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 3 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025May–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 12 of 26 in D03 and 294 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Domain 21 Rent

Median rent a month
$3,400 to $6,650
Gross yield
3.0% to 3.2%
Rental contracts
35
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,400—8
2-bedroom$5,2803.2%20
3-bedroom$6,6503.0%7

Rental contracts at Domain 21

36 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,275 a month · $3,300 to $9,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$7,200
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,900
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,500
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,500
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,700
Jun 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Domain 21 By stack

Highest, stack 01
$2,065 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$1,616 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,065 psf1,281 sq ft6
02$1,950 psf1,033 sq ft2
03$1,847 psf883 sq ft6
05$1,616 psf1,281 sq ft3
06$1,769 psf560 sq ft4
07$2,015 psf926 sq ft2
08$1,803 psf904 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Domain 21 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Domain 21 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,077 psf at Domain 21 against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,013 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Domain 21 ranged from $1,787 psf to $2,142 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2007, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tiong Bahru MRT (EW17), 650 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Domain 21 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.