Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Harvest Mansions
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Harvest Mansions

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 1996 · 66 units

Grade B, 5.80 out of 10, the 31st highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
66 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Havelock MRT
200 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Harvest Mansions Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.80
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
31st

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.28% — near-median performance within its 1996-era cohort (49th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: River Valley Primary School at 0.58km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • River Valley Primary School
  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

66 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

200 m from Havelock MRT (TE16) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.36% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 66 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.91km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Harvest Mansions scores 5.80

Harvest Mansions scores 5.80 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1377th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 31st of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%8/107/10+0.20
Project Size16%3/108/10−0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%5/108/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Harvest Mansions and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Harvest Mansions Prices

No resale at Harvest Mansions in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Harvest Mansions

3 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,447 psf · $1,480,000 to $2,570,000 · all 3 sold at a profit

11 Dec 2024#10-033BR$1,298$2,570,000
28 Aug 2024#08-042BR$1,486$1,600,000
6 Dec 2022#03-052BR$1,447$1,480,000

Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.

Resales by quarter
2022Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale20232024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale20252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Harvest Mansions Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000
Rental contracts
18
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$4,00018

Rental contracts at Harvest Mansions

18 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,500 to $5,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
May 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,500
Apr 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Apr 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,300
Mar 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Harvest Mansions Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Harvest Mansions in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1996, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Havelock MRT (TE16), 200 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Harvest Mansions for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.