
Resale Project Scorecard
One Pearl Bank
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2024 · 774 units
Grade B, 6.13 out of 10, the 28th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 92 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 22
- To Outram Park MRT
- 170 m
Artist's impression: Areca Investment Pte. Ltd. (CapitaLand)
One Pearl Bank Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.13
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 28th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2024-era cohort).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Cantonment Primary School, 0.70km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 7/10.
- Cantonment Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
774 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
170 m from Outram Park MRT (EW16 / NE3 / TE17) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.59% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 92 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Prince Edward Road MRT (CC34, CCL6) at 0.88km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why One Pearl Bank scores 6.13
One Pearl Bank scores 6.13 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1071st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 28th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).
| Factor | This condoOne Pearl Bank | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 6/10 | −0.75 | 11% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 7/10 | −0.80 | 5% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 84% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 63% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 63% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 3/10 | +0.18 | 97% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One Pearl Bank and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
One Pearl Bank Prices
By unit type at One Pearl Bank
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom431 sq ft | 431 sq ft | $953,000 to $1.39M | $2,295 psf | 5 |
| 2-bedroom721 sq ft | 721 sq ft | $1.62M to $2.38M | $2,633 psf | 10 |
| 3-bedroom1,184 sq ft | 1,184 sq ft | $2.95M to $3.42M | $2,613 psf | 7 |
Past transactions at One Pearl Bank
22 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,587 psf · $953,000 to $3,420,000 · 16 of 22 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 3 | #03-19192BR | 2BR | 807 | $2,354 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 36 | #36-12123BR | 3BR | 1,152 | $2,605 | $3,000,000 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 28 | #28-12123BR | 3BR | 1,152 | $2,613 | $3,010,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 17 | #17-04042BR | 2BR | 700 | $2,573 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 25 | #25-08083BR | 3BR | 1,281 | $2,670 | $3,420,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 18 | #18-14141BR | 1BR | 431 | $2,295 | $988,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 2 | #02-15152BR | 2BR | 700 | $2,323 | $1,625,000 | Sub sale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 21 | #21-07073BR | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,738 | $3,330,000 | Resale |
| 6 May 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 17 | #17-07073BR | 3BR | 1,184 | $2,651 | $3,138,880 | Resale |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 1 Pearl Bank | 32 | #32-09091BR | 1BR | 571 | $2,428 | $1,385,000 | Sub sale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $2,280 psf | $2,255 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $2,467 psf | $2,223 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 4 | $2,599 psf | $2,208 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $2,647 psf | $2,217 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $2,633 psf | $2,225 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,279 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,329 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,531 psf | $2,283 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,237 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,622 psf | $2,160 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,605 psf | $2,305 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.7% a year, ranked 23 of 26 in D03 and 572 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
One Pearl Bank Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,200 to $7,800
- Gross yield
- 3.1% to 5.1%
- Rental contracts
- 158
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,100 to $4,350 | 5.1% | 73 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,400 | $5,280 to $5,600 | 3.4% | 75 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,800 | $7,600 to $8,000 | 3.1% | 10 |
Rental contracts at One Pearl Bank
260 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $2,500 to $10,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
One Pearl Bank By stack
- Highest, stack 06
- $2,672 psf
- Lowest, stack 10
- $2,209 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 17
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $2,648 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 8 to 9 | 2 |
| 04 | $2,457 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 2 to 28 | 4 |
| 05 | $2,587 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 4 to 26 | 6 |
| 06 | $2,672 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 28 | 4 |
| 07 | $2,586 psf | 1,200 sq ft | Levels 9 to 21 | 6 |
| 08 | $2,584 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 4 to 31 | 4 |
| 09 | $2,450 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 17 to 32 | 2 |
| 10 | $2,209 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 25 | 2 |
Show the other 9 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $2,442 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 2 to 20 | 5 |
| 12 | $2,605 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 11 to 36 | 3 |
| 14 | $2,257 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 4 to 37 | 4 |
| 15 | $2,323 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
| 16 | $2,556 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 6 to 20 | 3 |
| 18 | $2,613 psf | 1,432 sq ft | Levels 6 to 29 | 2 |
| 19 | $2,594 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 3 to 37 | 4 |
| 21 | $2,408 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 3 to 33 | 3 |
| 22 | $2,664 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 8 to 17 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
One Pearl Bank Floor plans
19 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom6 plans · 431 to 570 sq ft






2-Bedroom5 plans · 700 to 840 sq ft





3-Bedroom3 plans · 1,098 to 1,195 sq ft



4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,399 to 2,788 sq ft





Floor plans: Areca Investment Pte. Ltd. (CapitaLand), One Pearl Bank e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
One Pearl Bank Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Areca Investment Pte. Ltd. (CapitaLand). Developer's illustration, subject to change.
One Pearl Bank Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places One Pearl Bank in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,587 psf at One Pearl Bank against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,524 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 22 resale caveats at One Pearl Bank ranged from $2,213 psf to $2,738 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Outram Park MRT (EW16 / NE3 / TE17), 170 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One Pearl Bank for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.