Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Emerald Park
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Emerald Park

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 1993 · 280 units

Grade B, 6.36 out of 10, the 25th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
64 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Havelock MRT
350 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Emerald Park Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.36
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
25th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, schools. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.43% — near-median performance within its 1993-era cohort (47th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Alexandra Primary School at 0.56km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School
  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

280 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

350 m from Havelock MRT (TE16) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.16% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 64 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.96km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Emerald Park scores 6.36

Emerald Park scores 6.36 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 867th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 25th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%8/107/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%5/108/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Emerald Park and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Emerald Park Prices

By unit type at Emerald Park

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom926 sq ft$1.42M to $1.52M3

Past transactions at Emerald Park

32 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,578 psf · $1,200,000 to $2,000,000 · 26 of the 26 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

8 May 2026#06-022BR · Blk 2$1,642$1,520,000
31 Mar 2026#02-092BR · Blk 2$1,534$1,420,000
10 Dec 2025#09-042BR · Blk 6$1,571$1,488,000
17 Sep 2025#14-013BR · Blk 2$1,281$2,000,000
22 Aug 2025#01-012BR · Blk 6$1,572$1,455,000
7 Jul 2025#07-072BR · Blk 2$1,700$1,610,000
6 Jun 2025#05-092BR · Blk 2$1,565$1,448,888
22 May 2025#14-042BR · Blk 6$1,220$1,720,000
2 May 2025#08-092BR · Blk 6$1,653$1,530,000
21 Apr 2025#09-072BR · Blk 6$1,657$1,570,000
Median PSF by quarter
Emerald ParkD3, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D3, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,818 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,937 psfD3, May–Jul 2022: $1,928 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,009 psfD3, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,010 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,013 psfD3, May–Jul 2023: $2,033 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,179 psfD3, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,132 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,180 psfD3, May–Jul 2024: $2,206 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,190 psfD3, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,171 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,227 psfD3, May–Jul 2025: $2,182 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,252 psfD3, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,227 psfD3, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,253 psfD3, May–Jul 2026: $2,295 psfD3, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,250 psfEmerald Park, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,292 psf from 2 salesEmerald Park, May–Jul 2023: $1,570 psf from 2 salesEmerald Park, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,555 psf from 3 salesEmerald Park, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,474 psf from 2 salesEmerald Park, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,415 psf from 2 salesEmerald Park, May–Jul 2024: $1,586 psf from 2 salesEmerald Park, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,584 psf from 5 salesEmerald Park, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,628 psf from 4 salesEmerald Park, May–Jul 2025: $1,609 psf from 4 salesEmerald Park, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,427 psf from 2 sales$1,427$2,250
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD3
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,818 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,292 psf$1,937 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,928 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,009 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,010 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,013 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,570 psf$2,033 psf
Aug–Oct 20233$1,555 psf$2,179 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,474 psf$2,132 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,415 psf$2,180 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,586 psf$2,206 psf
Aug–Oct 20245$1,584 psf$2,190 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20254$1,628 psf$2,171 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$2,227 psf
May–Jul 20254$1,609 psf$2,182 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,427 psf$2,252 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,227 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,253 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,295 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,250 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 3 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 5 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 4 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +4.7% a year, ranked 3 of 26 in D03 and 122 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Emerald Park Rent

Median rent a month
$4,300 to $5,200
Gross yield
3.5%
Rental contracts
59
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,3003.5%33
3-bedroom$5,200—26

Rental contracts at Emerald Park

59 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,500 to $6,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,350
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,700
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,200
Aug 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,200
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,600
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Emerald Park By stack

Highest, stack 07
$1,637 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$1,329 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
9
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,572 psf1,206 sq ft3
02$1,618 psf926 sq ft4
03$1,555 psf1,087 sq ft4
04$1,578 psf947 sq ft4
05$1,329 psf1,302 sq ft2
06$1,584 psf1,087 sq ft2
07$1,637 psf947 sq ft4
08$1,591 psf1,163 sq ft3
Show the other 1 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,550 psf926 sq ft6

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Emerald Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Emerald Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,571 psf at Emerald Park against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,619 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Emerald Park ranged from $1,534 psf to $1,642 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1993, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Havelock MRT (TE16), 350 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Emerald Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.