
Resale Project Scorecard
The Landmark
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2025 · 396 units
Grade A, 6.67 out of 10, the 20th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 93 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 10
- To Chinatown MRT
- 400 m
Artist's impression: Landmark JV Pte. Ltd.
The Landmark Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.67
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 20th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2025-era cohort).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (River Valley Primary School, 0.85km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- River Valley Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
396 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
400 m from Chinatown MRT (NE4 / DT19) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.74% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 93 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.35km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Landmark scores 6.67
The Landmark scores 6.67 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 602nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 20th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Landmark | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.50 | 16% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 34% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 5/10 | +0.20 | 76% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.06 | 61% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Landmark and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Landmark Prices
By unit type at The Landmark
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom495 sq ft | 495 sq ft | $1.08M | $2,182 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom678 sq ft | 678 sq ft | $1.61M to $1.88M | $2,496 psf | 8 |
Past transactions at The Landmark
10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,474 psf · $1,060,000 to $1,880,000 · all 10 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 11 | #11-05051BR | 1BR | 495 | $2,222 | $1,100,000 | Sub sale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 11 | #11-09092BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,507 | $1,700,000 | Sub sale |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 6 | #06-09092BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,463 | $1,670,000 | Sub sale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 18 | #18-08082BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,654 | $1,800,000 | Sub sale |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 3 | #03-09092BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,433 | $1,650,000 | Sub sale |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 3 | #03-05051BR | 1BR | 495 | $2,141 | $1,060,000 | Sub sale |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 7 | #07-08082BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,485 | $1,685,000 | Sub sale |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 8 | #08-08082BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,625 | $1,780,000 | Sub sale |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 4 | #04-09092BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,377 | $1,611,800 | Sub sale |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 173 Chin Swee Road | 16 | #16-08082BR | 2BR | 678 | $2,772 | $1,880,000 | Sub sale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $2,255 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $2,223 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $2,575 psf | $2,208 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $2,217 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $2,313 psf | $2,225 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,279 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $2,329 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,544 psf | $2,283 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,237 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,365 psf | $2,160 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $2,305 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Landmark Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,800 to $7,500
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 4.2%
- Rental contracts
- 219
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,800 | $3,700 to $4,000 | 4.2% | 105 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,800 | $4,600 to $5,000 | 3.4% | 97 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,500 | $7,200 to $7,800 | — | 17 |
Rental contracts at The Landmark
232 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,475 a month · $3,400 to $9,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Landmark By stack
- Highest, stack 08
- $2,625 psf
- Lowest, stack 05
- $2,207 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | $2,330 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 5 to 19 | 2 |
| 05 | $2,207 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 3 |
| 06 | $2,343 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,625 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 7 to 20 | 5 |
| 09 | $2,463 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Landmark Floor plans
11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 495 to 517 sq ft




2-Bedroom5 plans · 678 to 764 sq ft





3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,076 to 1,141 sq ft


Floor plans: Landmark JV Pte. Ltd., The Landmark floor plan book. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
The Landmark Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: Landmark JV Pte. Ltd. Not drawn to scale.
The Landmark Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places The Landmark in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,474 psf at The Landmark against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,291 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at The Landmark ranged from $2,141 psf to $2,772 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Chinatown MRT (NE4 / DT19), 400 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Landmark for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.