Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Highline Residences at dusk: the two 36-storey towers with lit glass crowns, seen along a street of the Tiong Bahru estate
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Highline Residences

D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 500 units

Grade A, 7.26 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
86 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
21
To Tiong Bahru MRT
270 m

Artist's impression: Harvestland Development Pte Ltd

Highline Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.26
Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
11th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +2.81% — near-median performance within its 2018-era cohort (60th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Zhangde Primary School at 0.30km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Zhangde Primary School
  • Alexandra Primary School
  • CHIJ (Kellock)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

500 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

270 m from Tiong Bahru MRT (EW17) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.87% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.44km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Highline Residences scores 7.26

Highline Residences scores 7.26 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 275th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%8/107/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Highline Residences and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Highline Residences Prices

By unit type at Highline Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom506 sq ft$1.05M to $1.19M3
2-bedroom700 sq ft$1.62M to $1.70M3
3-bedroom915 sq ft$2.19M to $3.15M13
4-bedroom1,292 sq ft$3.18M2

Past transactions at Highline Residences

21 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,501 psf · $1,050,000 to $3,220,000 · 20 of 21 sold at a profit

8 Sep 2026#17-174BR · Blk 9$2,493$3,220,000
19 Aug 2026#30-113BR · Blk 7$2,623$2,400,000
5 Aug 2026#34-073BR · Blk 7$2,841$3,150,000
22 Jul 2026#28-151BR · Blk 9$2,273$1,150,000
9 Jul 2026#20-193BR · Blk 11$2,646$2,392,000
7 Jul 2026#29-151BR · Blk 9$2,075$1,050,000
4 Jun 2026#12-083BR · Blk 7$2,501$2,880,000
4 Jun 2026#34-091BR · Blk 7$2,352$1,190,000
25 May 2026#02-174BR · Blk 9$2,429$3,138,000
14 May 2026#06-193BR · Blk 11$2,553$2,308,000
Median PSF by month
Highline ResidencesD3, all resale condos
$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D3, Nov 2025: $2,255 psfD3, Dec 2025: $2,223 psfD3, Jan 2026: $2,208 psfD3, Feb 2026: $2,217 psfD3, Mar 2026: $2,225 psfD3, Apr 2026: $2,279 psfD3, May 2026: $2,329 psfD3, Jun 2026: $2,283 psfD3, Jul 2026: $2,237 psfD3, Aug 2026: $2,160 psfD3, Sep 2026: $2,305 psfHighline Residences, Nov 2025: $2,466 psf from 4 salesHighline Residences, Apr 2026: $2,601 psf from 5 salesHighline Residences, May 2026: $2,553 psf from 3 salesHighline Residences, Jun 2026: $2,427 psf from 2 salesHighline Residences, Jul 2026: $2,273 psf from 3 salesHighline Residences, Aug 2026: $2,732 psf from 2 sales$2,732$2,305
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD3
Nov 20254$2,466 psf$2,255 psf
Dec 2025——$2,223 psf
Jan 2026——$2,208 psf
Feb 2026——$2,217 psf
Mar 20261—$2,225 psf
Apr 20265$2,601 psf$2,279 psf
May 20263$2,553 psf$2,329 psf
Jun 20262$2,427 psf$2,283 psf
Jul 20263$2,273 psf$2,237 psf
Aug 20262$2,732 psf$2,160 psf
Sep 20261—$2,305 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 4 resales4Jan 26Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 16 of 26 in D03 and 460 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Highline Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$4,200 to $9,000
Gross yield
3.4% to 4.4%
Rental contracts
183
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,2004.4%43
2-bedroom$5,4003.9%63
3-bedroom$7,5003.8%68
4-bedroom$9,0003.4%9

Rental contracts at Highline Residences

183 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,500 a month · $3,500 to $13,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,400
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,700
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,700
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$7,000
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$7,000
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$8,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Highline Residences By stack

Highest, stack 13
$2,514 psf
Lowest, stack 26
$2,114 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
18
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,121 psf1,179 sq ft2
07$2,435 psf1,109 sq ft7
08$2,261 psf1,152 sq ft8
09$2,352 psf506 sq ft8
10$2,441 psf635 sq ft8
11$2,465 psf915 sq ft6
12$2,330 psf700 sq ft7
13$2,514 psf915 sq ft3
Show the other 10 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
14$2,338 psf667 sq ft4
15$2,208 psf506 sq ft12
16$2,396 psf1,152 sq ft3
17$2,407 psf1,292 sq ft6
18$2,337 psf700 sq ft6
19$2,427 psf904 sq ft4
21$2,245 psf904 sq ft2
22$2,461 psf1,076 sq ft2
24$2,296 psf743 sq ft6
26$2,114 psf1,152 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Highline Residences Floor plans

25 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 506 sq ft
Floor plan of Highline Residences type A / A(m), 1-Bedroom, 506 sq ft
Type A / A(m)1-Bedroom · 506 sq ft · 66 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 635 to 743 sq ft
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Bc2, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type Bc22-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type B1, 2-Bedroom Deluxe, 667 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom Deluxe · 667 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Bc1 / Bc1(m), 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type Bc1 / Bc1(m)2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 66 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type B2, 2-Bedroom Deluxe, 743 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom Deluxe · 743 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 883 to 1,206 sq ft
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cc3, 3-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type Cc33-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cc2, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type Cc23-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cc4, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type Cc43-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cc1 / Cc1(m), 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type Cc1 / Cc1(m)3-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type C3, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,076 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,076 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type C4, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,087 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,087 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type C1, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,109 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,109 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cd3, Dual-Key 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type Cd3Dual-Key 3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cd3(m), Dual-Key 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type Cd3(m)Dual-Key 3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type C2 / C2(m), 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,152 sq ft
Type C2 / C2(m)3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,152 sq ft · 66 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cd1(p), Dual-Key 3-Bedroom, 1,152 sq ft
Type Cd1(p)Dual-Key 3-Bedroom · 1,152 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Cd2(p), Dual-Key 3-Bedroom, 1,206 sq ft
Type Cd2(p)Dual-Key 3-Bedroom · 1,206 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom8 plans · 1,227 to 2,260 sq ft
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Dd, Dual-Key 4-Bedroom, 1,227 sq ft
Type DdDual-Key 4-Bedroom · 1,227 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type Dd(m), Dual-Key 4-Bedroom, 1,227 sq ft
Type Dd(m)Dual-Key 4-Bedroom · 1,227 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type D, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,292 sq ft
Type D4-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,292 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type PH2 / PH3, Penthouse, 2,174 sq ft
Type PH2 / PH3Penthouse · 2,174 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type PH5, Penthouse, 2,174 sq ft
Type PH5Penthouse · 2,174 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type PH6, Penthouse, 2,174 sq ft
Type PH6Penthouse · 2,174 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type PH1, Penthouse, 2,250 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse · 2,250 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Highline Residences type PH4, Penthouse, 2,260 sq ft
Type PH4Penthouse · 2,260 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Harvestland Development Pte Ltd, Highline Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Highline Residences Site plan

Site plan of Highline Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Harvestland Development Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, subject to change.

Highline Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Highline Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,501 psf at Highline Residences against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,425 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 21 resale caveats at Highline Residences ranged from $2,075 psf to $2,841 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tiong Bahru MRT (EW17), 270 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Highline Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.