
Resale Project Scorecard
Artra
D03 · Alexandra, Queenstown · 99-year leasehold · completed 2020 · 400 units
Grade S, 8.04 out of 10, the highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 89 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 19
- To Redhill MRT
- 60 m
Artist's impression: FEC Skyline Pte Ltd
Artra Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.04
- Highest score among 39 resale condos in District 3
- 1st
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: MRT access, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.29% — top-quartile performance within its 2020-era cohort (84th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Gan Eng Seng Primary School at 0.39km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 7/10.
- Gan Eng Seng Primary School
- Alexandra Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
400 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
60 m from Redhill MRT (EW18) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.12% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 89 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 2.44km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Artra scores 8.04
Artra scores 8.04 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 94th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 39 in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoArtra | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 6/10 | +0.75 | 87% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 34% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 63% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.30 | 89% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.06 | 61% of district |
Medians are across the 39 scored resale projects in District 3 (Alexandra, Queenstown). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Artra and a median-profile project (6.83). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Artra Prices
By unit type at Artra
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom829 sq ft | 829 sq ft | $1.95M to $2.10M | $2,474 psf | 8 |
| 3-bedroom1,227 sq ft | 1,227 sq ft | $2.54M to $3.11M | $2,483 psf | 11 |
Past transactions at Artra
19 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,477 psf · $1,945,000 to $3,110,000 · all 19 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 11 | #11-09093BR | 3BR | 1,044 | $2,433 | $2,540,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 36 | #36-04042BR | 2BR | 786 | $2,520 | $1,980,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 9 | #09-06062BR | 2BR | 829 | $2,401 | $1,990,000 | Resale |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 11 | #11-11113BR | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,483 | $2,780,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 23 | #23-03032BR | 2BR | 829 | $2,400 | $1,988,888 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 6 | #06-02023BR | 3BR | 1,227 | $2,363 | $2,900,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 18 | #18-07072BR | 2BR | 829 | $2,365 | $1,960,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 19 | #19-08083BR | 3BR | 1,227 | $2,388 | $2,930,000 | Resale |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 20 | #20-09093BR | 3BR | 1,044 | $2,471 | $2,580,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 10 Alexandra View | 35 | #35-02023BR | 3BR | 1,227 | $2,534 | $3,110,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $2,255 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $2,223 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,208 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $2,217 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $2,225 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,279 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $2,507 psf | $2,329 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | $2,493 psf | $2,283 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $2,377 psf | $2,237 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $2,401 psf | $2,160 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,477 psf | $2,305 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.4% a year, ranked 7 of 26 in D03 and 162 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D03 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Artra Rent
- Median rent a month
- $6,000 to $8,000
- Gross yield
- 3.3% to 3.6%
- Rental contracts
- 100
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $6,000 | $5,800 to $6,300 | 3.6% | 56 |
| 3-bedroom | $8,000 | $7,680 to $8,500 | 3.3% | 44 |
Rental contracts at Artra
101 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,500 a month · $5,300 to $11,250
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $6,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $7,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $7,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $7,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $7,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $8,100 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Artra By stack
- Highest, stack 09
- $2,433 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $2,195 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,195 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 32 to 33 | 2 |
| 02 | $2,388 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 6 to 42 | 10 |
| 03 | $2,353 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 10 to 43 | 5 |
| 04 | $2,297 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 8 to 39 | 12 |
| 05 | $2,337 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 11 to 42 | 7 |
| 06 | $2,341 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 9 to 36 | 9 |
| 07 | $2,293 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 6 to 38 | 10 |
| 08 | $2,347 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 19 to 37 | 7 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $2,433 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 6 to 40 | 9 |
| 10 | $2,404 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 14 to 38 | 6 |
| 11 | $2,318 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 11 to 36 | 6 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Artra Floor plans
9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom2 plans · 786 to 829 sq ft


3-Bedroom6 plans · 1,044 to 1,410 sq ft






5-Bedroom1 plan · 2,583 sq ft

Floor plans: FEC Skyline Pte Ltd, ARTRA e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
Artra Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: FEC Skyline Pte Ltd. Not drawn to scale.
Artra Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Artra in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,477 psf at Artra against $2,254 psf across District 3, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,357 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 19 resale caveats at Artra ranged from $2,363 psf to $2,634 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2020, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Redhill MRT (EW18), 60 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Artra for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.