
Resale Project Scorecard
Wilshire Residences
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2023 · 85 units
Grade C, 5.24 out of 10, the 162nd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Farrer Road MRT
- 580 m
Artist's impression: TE2KS-RH Pte Ltd, sales brochure
Wilshire Residences Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.24
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 162nd
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (23rd percentile of 2023-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Nanyang Primary School, 0.87km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Nanyang Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
85 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
580 m from Farrer Road MRT (CC20) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 2.93% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.30km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Wilshire Residences scores 5.24
Wilshire Residences scores 5.24 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1829th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 162nd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoWilshire Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.25 | 17% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 2/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Wilshire Residences and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Wilshire Residences Prices
- Median PSF
- $2,852
- Median price
- $2.18M
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Wilshire Residences
1 resale, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | 30 Farrer Road | 9 | #09-02022BR | 2BR | 764 | $2,852 | $2,180,000 | Resale |
Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Wilshire Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,550 to $7,000
- Rental contracts
- 33
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,550 | $3,280 to $3,630 | 8 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,450 | $4,200 to $4,600 | 22 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,000 | — | 3 |
Rental contracts at Wilshire Residences
35 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,400 a month · $3,100 to $7,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Wilshire Residences Floor plans
9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom1 plan · 463 to 603 sq ft

2-Bedroom5 plans · 646 to 980 sq ft





3-Bedroom2 plans · 840 to 990 sq ft


4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,270 to 1,485 sq ft

Floor plans: TE2KS-RH Pte Ltd, Wilshire Residences floor plans brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include the balcony, air-con ledge and any strata void. Each 12th storey home is drawn on its typical plan, with the high-ceiling void dotted.
Wilshire Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: TE2KS-RH Pte Ltd. Not drawn to scale.
Wilshire Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Wilshire Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,852 psf at Wilshire Residences against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Farrer Road MRT (CC20), 580 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Wilshire Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.