
Resale Project Scorecard
Boulevard 88
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2023 · 154 units
Grade C, 5.14 out of 10, the 175th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 9
- To Orchard MRT
- 330 m
Artist's impression: Granmil Holdings Pte Ltd, sales brochure
Boulevard 88 Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.14
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 175th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.00% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (41st percentile).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
154 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
330 m from Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.80% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.46km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Boulevard 88 scores 5.14
Boulevard 88 scores 5.14 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1891st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 175th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).
| Factor | This condoBoulevard 88 | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.25 | 57% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 76% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 60% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 2/10 | +0.10 | 56% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.06 | 54% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Boulevard 88 and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Boulevard 88 Prices
By unit type at Boulevard 88
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom1,313 sq ft | 1,313 sq ft | $4.91M to $7.42M | $4,096 psf | 6 |
Past transactions at Boulevard 88
9 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $4,030 psf · $4,908,000 to $10,500,000 · 4 of the 4 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 4 | #04-04042BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,313 | $3,737 | $4,908,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 12 | #12-04042BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,313 | $3,960 | $5,200,000 | Resale |
| 19 May 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 22 | #22-04042BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,313 | $4,206 | $5,522,760 | Resale |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 14 | #14-04042BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,313 | $4,030 | $5,292,210 | Resale |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 24 | #24-04042BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,313 | $4,061 | $5,333,100 | Resale |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 88 Orchard Boulevard | 16 | #16-05054BR · Blk 88 | 4BR | 2,799 | $3,752 | $10,500,000 | Resale |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 20 | #20-04042BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,313 | $4,131 | $5,425,320 | Resale |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 25 | #25-01012BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,776 | $4,181 | $7,425,000 | Resale |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 86 Orchard Boulevard | 13 | #13-02023BR · Blk 86 | 3BR | 1,776 | $3,976 | $7,061,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $2,308 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $2,238 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $4,079 psf | $2,254 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $3,942 psf | $2,285 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $4,046 psf | $2,178 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,423 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $2,190 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,399 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $2,262 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $2,278 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Boulevard 88 Rent
- Median rent a month
- $11,000 to $24,900
- Gross yield
- 2.5%
- Rental contracts
- 50
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $11,000 | $10,530 to $12,280 | 2.5% | 14 |
| 3-bedroom | $14,800 | $13,000 to $15,130 | — | 16 |
| 4-bedroom | $24,900 | $24,000 to $25,250 | — | 20 |
Rental contracts at Boulevard 88
50 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $15,000 a month · $9,360 to $35,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $12,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $14,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $14,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,700 to 2,800 sq ft | $24,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,700 to 2,800 sq ft | $25,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,700 to 2,800 sq ft | $27,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $13,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $15,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $17,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 2,700 to 2,800 sq ft | $23,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Boulevard 88 By stack
- Highest, stack 05
- $4,836 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $3,949 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $3,949 psf | 1,776 sq ft | Levels 10 to 26 | 4 |
| 02 | $4,001 psf | 1,776 sq ft | Levels 13 to 21 | 2 |
| 04 | $4,016 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 4 to 26 | 12 |
| 05 | $4,836 psf | 2,799 sq ft | Levels 10 to 27 | 5 |
| 06 | $4,591 psf | 2,777 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Boulevard 88 Floor plans
8 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom2 plans · 1,313 sq ft


3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,776 sq ft


4-Bedroom4 plans · 2,766 to 2,777 sq ft




Floor plans: Granmil Holdings Pte Ltd, Boulevard 88 sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include the air-con ledge and balcony. Mirror units (*) are drawn the other way round.
Boulevard 88 Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Granmil Holdings Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Boulevard 88 Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Boulevard 88 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $4,030 psf at Boulevard 88 against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $4,014 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 9 resale caveats at Boulevard 88 ranged from $3,737 psf to $4,206 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14), 330 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Boulevard 88 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.