
Resale Project Scorecard
Royalgreen
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2021 · 285 units
Grade C, 5.16 out of 10, the 172nd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 5
- To Sixth Avenue MRT
- 270 m
Artist's impression: Sky Top Investments Pte Ltd
Royalgreen Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.16
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 172nd
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.74% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (20th percentile of 2021-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
Nearest primary school is Methodist Girls' School (Primary) at 1.08km — just past the 1km mark on OneMap's School Query. Effective walking distance for some families.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
285 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
270 m from Sixth Avenue MRT (DT7) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 2.91% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.35km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Royalgreen scores 5.16
Royalgreen scores 5.16 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1883rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 172nd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).
| Factor | This condoRoyalgreen | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.25 | 17% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 91% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 60% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 2/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Royalgreen and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Royalgreen Prices
By unit type at Royalgreen
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom667 sq ft | 667 sq ft | $1.73M to $1.92M | $2,729 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Royalgreen
63 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,792 psf · $1,730,000 to $3,980,000 · 13 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | 2D Anamalai Avenue | 5 | #05-32323BR · Blk 2D | 3BR | 1,076 | $2,926 | $3,150,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | 6B Anamalai Avenue | 2 | #02-55552BR · Blk 6B | 2BR | 667 | $2,877 | $1,920,000 | Resale |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 2 Anamalai Avenue | 4 | #04-01012BR · Blk 2 | 2BR | 667 | $2,757 | $1,840,000 | Resale |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 2B Anamalai Avenue | 2 | #02-15152BR · Blk 2B | 2BR | 667 | $2,592 | $1,730,000 | Resale |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 2B Anamalai Avenue | 3 | #03-15152BR · Blk 2B | 2BR | 667 | $2,700 | $1,801,888 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2025 | 2 Anamalai Avenue | 5 | #05-07072BR · Blk 2 | 2BR | 829 | $2,835 | $2,350,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2025 | 2D Anamalai Avenue | 5 | #05-31312BR · Blk 2D | 2BR | 721 | $2,660 | $1,918,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2025 | 6 Anamalai Avenue | 3 | #03-38382BR · Blk 6 | 2BR | 667 | $2,787 | $1,860,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2025 | 6B Anamalai Avenue | 2 | #02-56563BR · Blk 6B | 3BR | 980 | $2,981 | $2,920,000 | Resale |
| 3 Apr 2025 | 6B Anamalai Avenue | 4 | #04-53533BR · Blk 6B | 3BR | 1,066 | $2,851 | $3,038,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 7 | $2,847 psf | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 12 | $2,792 psf | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 29 | $2,761 psf | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $2,914 psf | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 3 | $2,787 psf | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 2 | $2,675 psf | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,902 psf | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Royalgreen Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,600 to $9,450
- Gross yield
- 3.0%
- Rental contracts
- 112
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,600 | $4,400 to $4,800 | 3.0% | 85 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,750 | $6,500 to $6,800 | — | 23 |
| 4-bedroom | $9,450 | — | — | 4 |
Rental contracts at Royalgreen
112 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,700 a month · $4,000 to $10,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Royalgreen By stack
- Highest, stack 19
- $2,918 psf
- Lowest, stack 21
- $2,608 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 16
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,767 psf | 694 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 02 | $2,619 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 03 | $2,763 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,761 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 08 | $2,741 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 09 | $2,714 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 10 | $2,741 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 14 | $2,723 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
Show the other 8 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | $2,646 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 16 | $2,819 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 18 | $2,876 psf | 662 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 19 | $2,918 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 21 | $2,608 psf | 716 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 32 | $2,894 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 57 | $2,835 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 4 |
| 58 | $2,694 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Royalgreen Floor plans
48 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom25 plans · 635 to 861 sq ft

























3-Bedroom15 plans · 926 to 1,076 sq ft















4-Bedroom8 plans · 1,259 to 1,475 sq ft








Floor plans: Sky Top Investments Pte Ltd, Royalgreen brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Royalgreen Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Sky Top Investments Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.
Royalgreen Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Royalgreen in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,757 psf at Royalgreen against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,851 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (19 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Royalgreen ranged from $2,592 psf to $2,926 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Sixth Avenue MRT (DT7), 270 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Royalgreen for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.