Skip to content
TRIBE
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Astrid Meadows

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 1990 · 208 units

Grade C, 5.19 out of 10, the 170th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Holland Village MRT
770 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

Astrid Meadows Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.19
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
170th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.33% — near-median performance within its 1990-era cohort (47th percentile).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

Nearest primary school is Henry Park Primary School at 1.04km — just past the 1km mark on OneMap's School Query. Effective walking distance for some families.

The district median is 7/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

208 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

770 m from Holland Village MRT (CC21) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.42% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.60km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Astrid Meadows scores 5.19

Astrid Meadows scores 5.19 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1863rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 170th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/104/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%2/107/10−1.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%2/102/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/103/10−0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Astrid Meadows and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Astrid Meadows Prices

By unit type at Astrid Meadows

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,582 sq ft$3.17M2
3-bedroom2,239 sq ft$4.92M2

Past transactions at Astrid Meadows

23 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,204 psf · $2,250,000 to $8,680,000 · 17 of the 17 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

29 Sep 2026#03-023BR · Blk 56$2,249$4,600,000
23 Sep 2026#01-033BR · Blk 56$2,158$5,250,000
19 Aug 2026#02-034BR · Blk 42$2,313$5,975,000
10 Jul 2026#03-022BR · Blk 52$2,286$3,150,000
22 Jun 2026#01-042BR · Blk 52$1,780$3,180,000
11 Jun 2025#01-023BR · Blk 40$1,939$4,320,000
15 Apr 2025#01-053BR · Blk 50$2,242$5,455,000
4 Apr 2025#04-024BR · Blk 42$2,439$6,300,000
14 Oct 2024#03-023BR · Blk 50$2,176$4,450,000
16 Sep 2024#02-043BR · Blk 40$2,064$4,000,000
Median PSF by quarter
Astrid MeadowsD10, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,60020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfAstrid Meadows, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,127 psf from 2 salesAstrid Meadows, May–Jul 2023: $2,231 psf from 2 salesAstrid Meadows, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,363 psf from 4 salesAstrid Meadows, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,120 psf from 2 salesAstrid Meadows, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,341 psf from 2 salesAstrid Meadows, May–Jul 2026: $2,033 psf from 2 salesAstrid Meadows, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,249 psf from 3 sales$2,249$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$2,127 psf$2,055 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20232$2,231 psf$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 20244$2,363 psf$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$2,120 psf$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$2,341 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20262$2,033 psf$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20263$2,249 psf$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resale2026May–Jul 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 3 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Astrid Meadows By stack

Highest, stack 02
$2,268 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$2,174 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,175 psf1,356 sq ft3
02$2,268 psf2,137 sq ft8
03$2,200 psf2,433 sq ft5
04$2,174 psf2,260 sq ft4
05$2,265 psf2,239 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Astrid Meadows Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Astrid Meadows in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,249 psf at Astrid Meadows against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,242 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Astrid Meadows ranged from $1,780 psf to $2,313 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1990, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Holland Village MRT (CC21), 770 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Astrid Meadows for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.