Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of The Levelz
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Levelz

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2004 · 126 units

Grade C, 5.21 out of 10, the 168th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Farrer Road MRT
520 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

The Levelz Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.21
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
168th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of +2.86% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (20th percentile of 2004-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Nanyang Primary School, 0.81km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Nanyang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

126 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

520 m from Farrer Road MRT (CC20) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.79% — below-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.24km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why The Levelz scores 5.21

The Levelz scores 5.21 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1852nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 168th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/104/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%3/102/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Levelz and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Levelz Prices

Median PSF
$1,960
Median price
$2.28M
Resales
3
PSF on the year before
−8.4%

Past transactions at The Levelz

23 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,960 psf · $1,275,000 to $3,650,000 · all 23 sold at a profit

3 Mar 2026#05-102BR$2,328$2,280,000
19 Dec 2025#12-123BR$1,481$3,650,000
8 Dec 2025#06-011BR$1,960$1,540,000
4 Sep 2025#01-032BR$1,675$1,460,000
14 Jul 2025#03-022BR$2,139$2,095,000
30 May 2025#07-122BR$2,273$2,275,000
22 May 2025#09-082BR$2,201$2,180,000
27 Feb 2025#08-091BR$1,963$1,585,000
23 Dec 2024#08-102BR$2,175$2,130,000
5 Dec 2024#02-082BR$2,028$2,008,000
Median PSF by quarter
The LevelzD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfThe Levelz, May–Jul 2022: $1,839 psf from 2 salesThe Levelz, May–Jul 2023: $1,557 psf from 2 salesThe Levelz, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,818 psf from 2 salesThe Levelz, May–Jul 2024: $1,908 psf from 2 salesThe Levelz, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,102 psf from 2 salesThe Levelz, May–Jul 2025: $2,201 psf from 3 salesThe Levelz, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,721 psf from 2 sales$1,721$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,839 psf$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,557 psf$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,818 psf$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$2,415 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,908 psf$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$2,102 psf$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20253$2,201 psf$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,721 psf$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.5% a year, ranked 14 of 39 in D10 and 333 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Levelz Rent

Median rent a month
$3,900 to $4,750
Rental contracts
36
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$3,90016
2-bedroom$4,75020

Rental contracts at The Levelz

38 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,400 a month · $3,600 to $7,677

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20261BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,900
Jun 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,398
Jun 20262BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,600
May 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
May 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Levelz By stack

Highest, stack 12
$2,248 psf
Lowest, stack 09
$1,908 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$2,050 psf980 sq ft2
08$2,115 psf990 sq ft2
09$1,908 psf807 sq ft4
10$2,007 psf980 sq ft4
12$2,248 psf1,001 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Levelz Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places The Levelz in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,960 psf at The Levelz against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,139 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at The Levelz ranged from $1,481 psf to $2,328 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Farrer Road MRT (CC20), 520 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Levelz for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.