Skip to content
TRIBE
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parkview Eclat

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2009 · 35 units

Grade C, 5.22 out of 10, the 165th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Orchard Boulevard MRT
180 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

Parkview Eclat Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.22
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
165th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of -0.99% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (20th percentile of 2009-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Alexandra Primary School, ~1km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Alexandra Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

35 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

180 m from Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%1/10

Rental yield of 2.10% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.05km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Parkview Eclat scores 5.22

Parkview Eclat scores 5.22 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1845th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 165th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/104/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%1/102/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parkview Eclat and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parkview Eclat Prices

Median PSF
$3,300
Median price
$10.7M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Parkview Eclat

4 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $3,308 psf · $9,300,000 to $12,300,000

23 Feb 2026#14-024BR$3,300$10,728,300
17 Jul 2025#17-024BR$3,784$12,300,000
19 Dec 2022#10-013BR$3,315$9,600,000
3 Nov 2022#09-013BR$3,212$9,300,000
Median PSF by quarter
Parkview EclatD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,50020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfParkview Eclat, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $3,264 psf from 2 sales$3,264$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,055 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$3,264 psf$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales202320242025May–Jul 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parkview Eclat Rent

Median rent a month
$17,750 to $20,750
Rental contracts
10
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$17,7506
4-bedroom$20,7504

Rental contracts at Parkview Eclat

10 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $18,250 a month · $16,000 to $21,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20264BR3,200 to 3,300 sq ft$21,500
Apr 20264BR3,200 to 3,300 sq ft$20,000
Mar 20263BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$18,000
Feb 20263BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$18,500
Jan 20263BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$16,000
Jan 20264BR3,200 to 3,300 sq ft$20,000
Dec 20253BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$17,500
Dec 20253BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$18,000
Nov 20254BR3,200 to 3,300 sq ft$21,500
Oct 20253BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$17,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parkview Eclat Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Parkview Eclat in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $3,300 psf at Parkview Eclat against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2009, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13), 180 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parkview Eclat for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.