Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Four Seasons Park
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Four Seasons Park

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 1994 · 202 units

Grade C, 5.07 out of 10, the 187th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Orchard MRT
250 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Four Seasons Park Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.07
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
187th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +2.93% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (35th percentile of 1994-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 7/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

202 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

250 m from Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%0/10

Rental yield of 1.89% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.53km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Four Seasons Park scores 5.07

Four Seasons Park scores 5.07 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1942nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 187th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%2/107/10−1.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%0/102/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Four Seasons Park and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Four Seasons Park Prices

By unit type at Four Seasons Park

Unit typeSold forSales
4-bedroom3,041 sq ft$10.9M2

Past transactions at Four Seasons Park

18 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $3,308 psf · $6,500,000 to $14,000,000 · 13 of the 13 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

27 Aug 2026#19-044BR · Blk 10$3,487$7,883,000
4 Jun 2026#24-014BR · Blk 10$3,664$14,000,000
29 Apr 2026#25-023BR · Blk 8$3,229$9,280,000
13 Oct 2025#02-014BR · Blk 12$2,964$6,700,000
13 Oct 2025#22-024BR · Blk 10$3,454$13,200,000
23 Sep 2025#20-024BR · Blk 10$3,605$8,150,000
2 Jun 2025#06-024BR · Blk 12$3,318$7,500,000
23 Apr 2025#14-023BR · Blk 8$3,410$9,800,000
11 Mar 2025#16-024BR · Blk 10$3,318$7,500,000
26 Aug 2024#20-044BR · Blk 10$3,451$7,800,000
Median PSF by quarter
Four Seasons ParkD10, all resale condos
$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,00020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfFour Seasons Park, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $3,188 psf from 2 salesFour Seasons Park, Feb–Apr 2025: $3,364 psf from 2 salesFour Seasons Park, Aug–Oct 2025: $3,454 psf from 3 sales$3,454$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$3,188 psf$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$3,364 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$3,454 psf$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 3 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Four Seasons Park By stack

Highest, stack 04
$3,469 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$3,188 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$3,271 psf2,260 sq ft5
02$3,318 psf2,567 sq ft8
03$3,188 psf2,260 sq ft2
04$3,469 psf2,260 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Four Seasons Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Four Seasons Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $3,487 psf at Four Seasons Park against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $3,364 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Four Seasons Park ranged from $3,229 psf to $3,664 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1994, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14), 250 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Four Seasons Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.