Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Urban Vista
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Urban Vista

D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 582 units

Grade A, 7.37 out of 10, the 14th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
35
To Tanah Merah MRT
80 m

Artist's impression: Bayfront Realty Pte Ltd

Urban Vista Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.37
Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
14th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.33% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (25th percentile of 2016-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bedok Green Primary School at 0.70km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Bedok Green Primary School
  • St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School
  • Temasek Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

582 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

80 m from Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.39% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%7/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Sungei Bedok MRT (TE31/DT38, TEL5+DTL3e) at 0.49km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 7/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Urban Vista scores 7.37

Urban Vista scores 7.37 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 235th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 14th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/105/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/104/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%7/107/10±0.00

Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Urban Vista and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Urban Vista Prices

By unit type at Urban Vista

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom441 sq ft$722,000 to $1.15M12
2-bedroom624 sq ft$880,000 to $1.43M13
3-bedroom850 sq ft$1.17M to $2.00M10

Past transactions at Urban Vista

35 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,629 psf · $722,000 to $2,000,000 · 29 of the 33 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

21 Sep 2026#07-311BR · Blk 16$1,643$725,000
14 Sep 2026#15-352BR · Blk 18$1,356$1,430,000
4 Sep 2026#13-233BR · Blk 12$1,588$1,350,000
2 Sep 2026#10-233BR · Blk 12$1,645$1,398,888
25 Aug 2026#14-243BR · Blk 12$1,386$1,850,000
25 Aug 2026#06-321BR · Blk 16$1,636$722,000
29 Jul 2026#13-102BR · Blk 6$1,137$1,420,000
27 Jul 2026#14-303BR · Blk 16$1,371$1,830,000
27 Jul 2026#08-403BR · Blk 20$1,647$1,400,888
17 Jul 2026#12-062BR · Blk 4$1,635$915,000
Median PSF by month
Urban VistaD16, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D16, Nov 2025: $1,516 psfD16, Dec 2025: $1,388 psfD16, Jan 2026: $1,550 psfD16, Feb 2026: $1,509 psfD16, Mar 2026: $1,517 psfD16, Apr 2026: $1,596 psfD16, May 2026: $1,516 psfD16, Jun 2026: $1,566 psfD16, Jul 2026: $1,478 psfD16, Aug 2026: $1,697 psfD16, Sep 2026: $1,545 psfUrban Vista, Nov 2025: $1,567 psf from 4 salesUrban Vista, Dec 2025: $1,649 psf from 3 salesUrban Vista, Jan 2026: $1,388 psf from 3 salesUrban Vista, Feb 2026: $1,629 psf from 4 salesUrban Vista, Mar 2026: $1,476 psf from 2 salesUrban Vista, Apr 2026: $1,636 psf from 3 salesUrban Vista, Jun 2026: $1,577 psf from 2 salesUrban Vista, Jul 2026: $1,635 psf from 7 salesUrban Vista, Aug 2026: $1,511 psf from 2 salesUrban Vista, Sep 2026: $1,616 psf from 4 sales$1,616$1,545
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD16
Nov 20254$1,567 psf$1,516 psf
Dec 20253$1,649 psf$1,388 psf
Jan 20263$1,388 psf$1,550 psf
Feb 20264$1,629 psf$1,509 psf
Mar 20262$1,476 psf$1,517 psf
Apr 20263$1,636 psf$1,596 psf
May 20261—$1,516 psf
Jun 20262$1,577 psf$1,566 psf
Jul 20267$1,635 psf$1,478 psf
Aug 20262$1,511 psf$1,697 psf
Sep 20264$1,616 psf$1,545 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 4 resales4Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 4 resales4Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 7 resales7Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +0.5% a year, ranked 34 of 34 in D16 and 670 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Urban Vista Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $5,000
Gross yield
3.4% to 4.6%
Rental contracts
226
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8004.6%65
2-bedroom$3,1503.9%105
3-bedroom$4,0003.4%53
4-bedroom$5,000—3

Rental contracts at Urban Vista

226 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,000 to $5,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,650
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,880
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,950
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,650
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20263BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Urban Vista By stack

Highest, stack 41
$1,659 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$1,317 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
41
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,389 psf893 sq ft3
02$1,352 psf850 sq ft3
03$1,527 psf560 sq ft4
04$1,525 psf592 sq ft5
05$1,496 psf624 sq ft2
06$1,394 psf560 sq ft5
07$1,417 psf850 sq ft4
09$1,426 psf1,001 sq ft2
Show the other 33 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,557 psf689 sq ft6
11$1,649 psf560 sq ft3
12$1,659 psf441 sq ft3
13$1,636 psf441 sq ft7
14$1,631 psf441 sq ft3
15$1,409 psf969 sq ft2
16$1,548 psf904 sq ft5
17$1,493 psf850 sq ft3
18$1,317 psf850 sq ft3
19$1,595 psf549 sq ft4
20$1,561 psf441 sq ft4
21$1,586 psf441 sq ft5
23$1,507 psf850 sq ft5
24$1,376 psf883 sq ft4
25$1,627 psf441 sq ft9
26$1,579 psf441 sq ft5
27$1,465 psf624 sq ft4
28$1,593 psf678 sq ft5
29$1,469 psf797 sq ft3
30$1,607 psf797 sq ft5
31$1,637 psf441 sq ft8
32$1,636 psf441 sq ft7
33$1,604 psf441 sq ft5
34$1,616 psf786 sq ft3
35$1,576 psf603 sq ft5
36$1,534 psf624 sq ft7
38$1,569 psf592 sq ft6
41$1,659 psf554 sq ft6
42$1,532 psf614 sq ft4
43$1,565 psf614 sq ft3
44$1,656 psf554 sq ft4
45$1,437 psf1,098 sq ft2
46$1,327 psf1,044 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Urban Vista Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Urban Vista in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,629 psf at Urban Vista against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,573 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 35 resale caveats at Urban Vista ranged from $1,137 psf to $1,735 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG), 80 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Urban Vista for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.