
Resale Project Scorecard
Archipelago
D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 577 units
Grade A, 6.64 out of 10, the 31st highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 26
- To Bedok North MRT
- 390 m
Artist's impression: United Venture Development (Bedok) Pte Ltd
Archipelago Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.64
- Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
- 31st
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: project size, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.38% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (79th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.
The district median is 9/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
577 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
390 m from Bedok North MRT (DT29) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.23% — above-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 0.70km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Archipelago scores 6.64
Archipelago scores 6.64 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 621st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 31st of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoArchipelago | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.50 | 74% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 9/10 | −1.60 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 5/10 | +0.80 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 30% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.10 | 64% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 32% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.06 | 36% of district |
Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Archipelago and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Archipelago Prices
By unit type at Archipelago
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom597 sq ft | 597 sq ft | $800,000 to $945,000 | $1,467 psf | 8 |
| 2-bedroom829 sq ft | 829 sq ft | $1.32M to $1.65M | $1,674 psf | 8 |
| 3-bedroom1,399 sq ft | 1,399 sq ft | $2.02M to $3.10M | $1,679 psf | 7 |
| 4-bedroom2,142 sq ft | 2,142 sq ft | $3.04M | $1,461 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Archipelago
26 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,625 psf · $800,000 to $3,720,000 · all 26 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | 511 Bedok Reservoir Road | 4 | #04-40401BR · Blk 511 | 1BR | 527 | $1,545 | $815,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 531 Bedok Reservoir Road | 3 | #03-1091092BR · Blk 531 | 2BR | 829 | $1,701 | $1,410,000 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 511 Bedok Reservoir Road | 1 | #01-39391BR · Blk 511 | 1BR | 667 | $1,304 | $870,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 513 Bedok Reservoir Road | 3 | #03-46462BR · Blk 513 | 2BR | 840 | $1,614 | $1,355,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 515 Bedok Reservoir Road | 1 | #01-56561BR · Blk 515 | 1BR | 667 | $1,304 | $870,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 509 Bedok Reservoir Road | 4 | #04-34343BR · Blk 509 | 3BR | 1,184 | $1,720 | $2,036,500 | Resale |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 527 Bedok Reservoir Road | 1 | #01-1001003BR · Blk 527 | 3BR | 1,561 | $1,538 | $2,400,000 | Resale |
| 14 May 2026 | 531 Bedok Reservoir Road | 2 | #02-1081083BR · Blk 531 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,715 | $2,400,000 | Resale |
| 13 May 2026 | 517 Bedok Reservoir Road | 4 | #04-67673BR · Blk 517 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,679 | $2,350,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 525 Bedok Reservoir Road | 5 | #05-90904BR · Blk 525 | 4BR | 2,637 | $1,270 | $3,350,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D16 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $1,595 psf | $1,516 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,388 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,550 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 4 | $1,371 psf | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,654 psf | $1,517 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $1,640 psf | $1,596 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,679 psf | $1,516 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,538 psf | $1,566 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,478 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,697 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $1,545 psf | $1,545 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.7% a year, ranked 29 of 34 in D16 and 471 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Archipelago Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $7,000
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 4.1%
- Rental contracts
- 111
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,900 to $3,100 | 4.1% | 38 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,900 | $3,800 to $4,000 | 3.4% | 41 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,350 | $5,300 to $5,630 | 2.7% | 24 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,000 | $7,000 to $7,200 | 2.8% | 8 |
Rental contracts at Archipelago
113 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $2,800 to $9,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,050 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Archipelago By stack
- Highest, stack 34
- $1,698 psf
- Lowest, stack 46
- $1,263 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 33
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,422 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 03 | $1,612 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,540 psf | 931 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,309 psf | 1,862 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,284 psf | 667 sq ft | Level 1 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,283 psf | 597 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,555 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 31 | $1,453 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
Show the other 25 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | $1,698 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,327 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 40 | $1,596 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,458 psf | 2,185 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 46 | $1,263 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
| 48 | $1,478 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 49 | $1,284 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 51 | $1,583 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 54 | $1,489 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 55 | $1,446 psf | 527 sq ft | Level 4 | 2 |
| 56 | $1,358 psf | 597 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 60 | $1,577 psf | 931 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 65 | $1,526 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 67 | $1,644 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 5 |
| 83 | $1,587 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 86 | $1,512 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 100 | $1,538 psf | 1,561 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 3 |
| 106 | $1,363 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 108 | $1,492 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 109 | $1,556 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 111 | $1,481 psf | 1,539 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 112 | $1,643 psf | 931 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 115 | $1,397 psf | 931 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 117 | $1,366 psf | 2,540 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 118 | $1,544 psf | 931 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Archipelago Floor plans
35 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 527 to 667 sq ft


2-Bedroom9 plans · 829 to 1,528 sq ft









3-Bedroom8 plans · 1,184 to 1,894 sq ft








4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,647 to 2,637 sq ft






5-Bedroom10 plans · 2,411 to 3,434 sq ft










Floor plans: United Venture Development (Bedok) Pte Ltd, Archipelago e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Archipelago Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: United Venture Development (Bedok) Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
Archipelago Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Archipelago in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,625 psf at Archipelago against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,583 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (41 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 26 resale caveats at Archipelago ranged from $1,252 psf to $1,786 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bedok North MRT (DT29), 390 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Archipelago for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.