
Resale Project Scorecard
Bayshore Park
D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 1986 · 1,083 units
Grade A, 6.57 out of 10, the 32nd highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 55 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 18
- To Bayshore MRT
- 340 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Bayshore Park Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.57
- Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
- 32nd
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, tenure.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +2.61% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (38th percentile of 1986-era cohort).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
1 primary school within 1km (Temasek Primary School, ~1km away) — and it is heavily oversubscribed, balloting even for citizens inside 1km. A narrow catchment, but a strong one for Primary 1.
The district median is 9/10.
- Temasek Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
1083 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
340 m from Bayshore MRT (TE29) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.38% — above-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%4/10
99YR tenure — about 55 years remaining; lease decay is starting to impact bank valuations and CPF usage.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%7/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Bayshore MRT (TE29, TEL5) at 0.49km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Bayshore Park scores 6.57
Bayshore Park scores 6.57 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 662nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 32nd of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Tenure (4/10).
| Factor | This condoBayshore Park | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.50 | 17% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 42% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.48 | 56% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 30% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.10 | 64% of district |
| Tenure10% | 4/10 | 10/10 | −0.60 | 0% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bayshore Park and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Bayshore Park Prices
By unit type at Bayshore Park
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom937 sq ft | 937 sq ft | $1.05M to $1.75M | $1,283 psf | 14 |
| 3-bedroom1,060 sq ft | 1,060 sq ft | $1.36M | $1,271 psf | 2 |
| 5-bedroom2,368 sq ft | 2,368 sq ft | $2.73M | $1,193 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Bayshore Park
18 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,279 psf · $1,050,000 to $4,275,000 · 14 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 50 Bayshore Road | 13 | #13-06062BR · Blk 50 | 2BR | 937 | $1,281 | $1,200,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 52 Bayshore Road | 3 | #03-08083BR · Blk 52 | 3BR | 947 | $1,170 | $1,108,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 58 Bayshore Road | 3 | #03-04042BR · Blk 58 | 2BR | 937 | $1,153 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 60 Bayshore Road | 22 | #22-06063BR · Blk 60 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,371 | $1,608,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 60 Bayshore Road | 7 | #07-06062BR · Blk 60 | 2BR | 937 | $1,121 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 62 Bayshore Road | 3 | #03-07072BR · Blk 62 | 2BR | 937 | $1,153 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | 62 Bayshore Road | 11 | #11-05052BR · Blk 62 | 2BR | 1,292 | $1,285 | $1,660,000 | Resale |
| 5 May 2026 | 66 Bayshore Road | 6 | #06-06062BR · Blk 66 | 2BR | 937 | $1,335 | $1,250,000 | Resale |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 50 Bayshore Road | 9 | #09-05052BR · Blk 50 | 2BR | 1,292 | $1,277 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 62 Bayshore Road | 4 | #04-06062BR · Blk 62 | 2BR | 937 | $1,196 | $1,120,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D16 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,516 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $1,313 psf | $1,388 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,230 psf | $1,550 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,517 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,237 psf | $1,596 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,310 psf | $1,516 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,566 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,478 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,262 psf | $1,697 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $1,226 psf | $1,545 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 21 of 34 in D16 and 347 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Bayshore Park Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $9,300
- Gross yield
- 3.6% to 4.1%
- Rental contracts
- 277
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,800 to $3,050 | — | 15 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,730 | $3,500 to $4,000 | 3.6% | 162 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,400 | $4,250 to $4,600 | 3.9% | 78 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,200 | $6,500 to $7,500 | — | 17 |
| 5-bedroom | $9,300 | $9,200 to $9,500 | 4.1% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Bayshore Park
277 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $2,400 to $9,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,950 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Bayshore Park By stack
- Highest, stack 09
- $1,388 psf
- Lowest, stack 02
- $1,192 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 9
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,335 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 31 | 21 |
| 02 | $1,192 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 4 to 28 | 8 |
| 03 | $1,281 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 29 | 19 |
| 04 | $1,345 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 3 to 30 | 10 |
| 05 | $1,277 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 3 to 29 | 17 |
| 06 | $1,310 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 27 | 20 |
| 07 | $1,281 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 20 | 13 |
| 08 | $1,254 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 3 to 19 | 3 |
Show the other 1 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,388 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 7 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Bayshore Park Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Bayshore Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,279 psf at Bayshore Park against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,311 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 18 resale caveats at Bayshore Park ranged from $1,121 psf to $1,388 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1986, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bayshore MRT (TE29), 340 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bayshore Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.