
Resale Project Scorecard
Uber 388
D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · freehold · completed 2014 · 95 units
Grade A, 6.55 out of 10, the 34th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To Bayshore MRT
- 180 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Uber 388 Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.55
- Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
- 34th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.06% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (44th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Temasek Primary School at 0.78km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Temasek Primary School
- Bedok Green Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
95 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
180 m from Bayshore MRT (TE29) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.85% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%7/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Bayshore MRT (TE29, TEL5) at 0.14km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Uber 388 scores 6.55
Uber 388 scores 6.55 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 684th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 34th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).
| Factor | This condoUber 388 | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.25 | 30% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 42% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 5/10 | −0.32 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 65% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.10 | 14% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 48% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Uber 388 and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Uber 388 Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,844
- Median price
- $2.04M
- Resales
- 4
- PSF on the year before
- −2.1%
Past transactions at Uber 388
18 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,705 psf · $938,000 to $2,810,000 · all 18 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 2 | #02-04041BR | 1BR | 592 | $1,872 | $1,108,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 1 | #01-16163BR | 3BR | 1,389 | $1,714 | $2,380,000 | Resale |
| 25 May 2026 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 2 | #02-06062BR | 2BR | 926 | $1,836 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 4 | #04-11114BR | 4BR | 1,518 | $1,851 | $2,810,000 | Resale |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 4 | #04-13132BR | 2BR | 840 | $1,884 | $1,582,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2025 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 1 | #01-05052BR | 2BR | 990 | $1,616 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 6 May 2025 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 5 | #05-07072BR | 2BR | 904 | $1,881 | $1,700,898 | Resale |
| 18 Dec 2024 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 4 | #04-12121BR | 1BR | 538 | $2,059 | $1,108,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2024 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 4 | #04-02023BR | 3BR | 1,346 | $1,676 | $2,255,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 388 Upper East Coast Road | 1 | #01-10102BR | 2BR | 1,076 | $1,542 | $1,660,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D16 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 3 | $1,530 psf | $1,203 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $1,244 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,327 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,347 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,351 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,353 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,437 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,432 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,462 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,476 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,476 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,469 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,551 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,549 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,494 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,750 psf | $1,556 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,484 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,543 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,836 psf | $1,525 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,599 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Uber 388 Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $5,400
- Rental contracts
- 25
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,900 to $3,000 | 9 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,180 | $4,000 to $4,200 | 10 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,400 | $5,330 to $5,780 | 6 |
Rental contracts at Uber 388
26 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,075 a month · $2,800 to $5,900
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,900 to 2,000 sq ft | $5,400 |
| May 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,900 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Uber 388 By stack
- Highest, stack 12
- $1,901 psf
- Lowest, stack 13
- $1,707 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | $1,766 psf | 926 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,823 psf | 877 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 11 | $1,731 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,901 psf | 538 sq ft | Level 4 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,707 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Uber 388 Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Uber 388 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,844 psf at Uber 388 against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,883 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Uber 388 ranged from $1,714 psf to $1,872 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bayshore MRT (TE29), 180 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Uber 388 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.