
Resale Project Scorecard
Bedok Court
D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 1985 · 280 units
Grade B, 6.46 out of 10, the 36th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 55 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 6
- To Tanah Merah MRT
- 500 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Bedok Court Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.46
- Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
- 36th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: tenure, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +3.16% — near-median performance within its 1985-era cohort (44th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Temasek Primary School at 0.39km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Temasek Primary School
- Bedok Green Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
280 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
500 m from Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.83% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%4/10
99YR tenure — about 55 years remaining; lease decay is starting to impact bank valuations and CPF usage.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Sungei Bedok MRT (TE31/DT38, TEL5+DTL3e) at 0.10km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Bedok Court scores 6.46
Bedok Court scores 6.46 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 769th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 36th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).
| Factor | This condoBedok Court | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.25 | 30% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 42% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.48 | 56% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 9/10 | −0.13 | 5% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.10 | 14% of district |
| Tenure10% | 4/10 | 10/10 | −0.60 | 0% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.06 | 36% of district |
Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bedok Court and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Bedok Court Prices
By unit type at Bedok Court
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom1,830 sq ft | 1,830 sq ft | $1.70M to $2.33M | $1,026 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom2,271 sq ft | 2,271 sq ft | $2.40M | $1,059 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Bedok Court
48 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $998 psf · $1,138,000 to $2,500,000 · 36 of the 36 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 299 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 3 | #03-13133BR · Blk 299 | 3BR | 2,271 | $1,061 | $2,410,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 9 | #09-02022BR · Blk 295 | 2BR | 1,830 | $1,120 | $2,050,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 13 | #13-01012BR · Blk 295 | 2BR | 2,271 | $1,026 | $2,330,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 8 | #08-03031BR · Blk 295 | 1BR | 1,173 | $1,082 | $1,270,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 2 | #02-05052BR · Blk 295 | 2BR | 1,733 | $981 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 297 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 9 | #09-05053BR · Blk 297 | 3BR | 2,271 | $1,057 | $2,399,998 | Resale |
| 21 Oct 2025 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 10 | #10-02022BR · Blk 295 | 2BR | 1,733 | $1,039 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 14 | #14-04041BR · Blk 295 | 1BR | 1,173 | $1,065 | $1,250,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 6 | #06-04041BR · Blk 295 | 1BR | 1,173 | $1,078 | $1,265,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2025 | 295 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 11 | #11-06062BR · Blk 295 | 2BR | 2,271 | $1,083 | $2,460,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D16 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,203 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $872 psf | $1,244 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,327 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $966 psf | $1,347 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,351 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 4 | $1,009 psf | $1,353 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $1,033 psf | $1,437 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 3 | $1,004 psf | $1,432 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,462 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $933 psf | $1,476 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,476 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 5 | $958 psf | $1,469 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,001 psf | $1,551 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 6 | $996 psf | $1,549 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 4 | $1,003 psf | $1,494 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 3 | $1,065 psf | $1,556 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,484 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,543 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,026 psf | $1,525 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | $1,091 psf | $1,599 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.2% a year, ranked 4 of 34 in D16 and 77 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Bedok Court Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,100 to $5,800
- Gross yield
- 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 18
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,100 | — | — | 4 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,800 | $5,600 to $5,890 | 2.9% | 14 |
Rental contracts at Bedok Court
22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,700 a month · $2,300 to $7,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 2,400 to 2,500 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 2,400 to 2,500 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $5,850 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 6,200 to 6,300 sq ft | $7,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 2,400 to 2,500 sq ft | $6,200 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,500 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $5,600 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $5,900 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $2,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Bedok Court By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,071 psf
- Lowest, stack 08
- $892 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $995 psf | 2,411 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 02 | $1,037 psf | 1,954 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,071 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 7 to 15 | 3 |
| 04 | $995 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 9 |
| 05 | $981 psf | 2,271 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 7 |
| 06 | $975 psf | 2,271 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 3 |
| 07 | $962 psf | 2,341 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 4 |
| 08 | $892 psf | 2,411 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,016 psf | 2,411 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
| 12 | $1,033 psf | 2,266 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 14 | $999 psf | 2,266 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Bedok Court Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Bedok Court in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,059 psf at Bedok Court against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,008 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Bedok Court ranged from $981 psf to $1,120 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1985, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG), 500 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bedok Court for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.