Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Tanamera Crest
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Tanamera Crest

D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 2004 · 288 units

Grade B, 6.35 out of 10, the 40th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
73 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
8
To Tanah Merah MRT
690 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Tanamera Crest Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.35
Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
40th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of +2.79% — bottom 15% within its 2004-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School at 0.17km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School
  • Red Swastika School
  • Bedok Green Primary School
  • Yu Neng Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

288 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

690 m from Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.56% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 73 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Xilin MRT (DT37, DTL3e) at 0.78km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 7/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Tanamera Crest scores 6.35

Tanamera Crest scores 6.35 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 886th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 40th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/106/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/105/10+0.48
MRT Proximity13%7/109/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%6/104/10+0.20
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%6/107/10−0.06

Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Tanamera Crest and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Tanamera Crest Prices

By unit type at Tanamera Crest

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,189 sq ft$1.35M to $1.49M6
4-bedroom1,981 sq ft$2.25M2

Past transactions at Tanamera Crest

8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,164 psf · $1,350,000 to $2,400,000 · 7 of 8 sold at a profit

15 Sep 2026#05-213BR · Blk 10$1,151$1,350,000
2 Sep 2026#14-114BR · Blk 8$1,205$2,400,000
27 Jul 2026#14-144BR · Blk 8$1,066$2,100,000
19 Jun 2026#13-083BR · Blk 8$1,166$1,368,000
24 Apr 2026#12-133BR · Blk 8$1,161$1,400,000
31 Mar 2026#11-123BR · Blk 8$1,205$1,440,000
23 Mar 2026#13-043BR · Blk 6$1,245$1,488,000
27 Nov 2025#02-143BR · Blk 8$1,140$1,350,000
Median PSF by month
Tanamera CrestD16, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D16, Nov 2025: $1,516 psfD16, Dec 2025: $1,388 psfD16, Jan 2026: $1,550 psfD16, Feb 2026: $1,509 psfD16, Mar 2026: $1,517 psfD16, Apr 2026: $1,596 psfD16, May 2026: $1,516 psfD16, Jun 2026: $1,566 psfD16, Jul 2026: $1,478 psfD16, Aug 2026: $1,697 psfD16, Sep 2026: $1,545 psfTanamera Crest, Mar 2026: $1,225 psf from 2 salesTanamera Crest, Sep 2026: $1,178 psf from 2 sales$1,178$1,545
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD16
Nov 20251—$1,516 psf
Dec 2025——$1,388 psf
Jan 2026——$1,550 psf
Feb 2026——$1,509 psf
Mar 20262$1,225 psf$1,517 psf
Apr 20261—$1,596 psf
May 2026——$1,516 psf
Jun 20261—$1,566 psf
Jul 20261—$1,478 psf
Aug 2026——$1,697 psf
Sep 20262$1,178 psf$1,545 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 20 of 34 in D16 and 346 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Tanamera Crest Rent

Median rent a month
$3,400 to $4,200
Gross yield
3.6%
Rental contracts
38
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,400—7
3-bedroom$4,2003.6%31

Rental contracts at Tanamera Crest

39 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $2,800 to $7,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,250
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$7,300
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,500
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,100
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,300
May 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Tanamera Crest By stack

Highest, stack 17
$1,301 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$895 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
17
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$895 psf1,173 sq ft3
03$1,160 psf1,206 sq ft3
04$1,067 psf1,195 sq ft3
06$1,160 psf1,211 sq ft2
07$1,006 psf1,173 sq ft3
08$895 psf1,173 sq ft5
09$963 psf1,163 sq ft3
11$1,043 psf1,394 sq ft4
Show the other 9 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,180 psf1,200 sq ft4
13$1,144 psf1,206 sq ft4
14$1,087 psf1,179 sq ft4
16$1,145 psf931 sq ft2
17$1,301 psf861 sq ft3
18$1,056 psf931 sq ft2
19$1,102 psf1,206 sq ft4
20$989 psf1,163 sq ft3
21$1,057 psf1,173 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Tanamera Crest Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Tanamera Crest in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,164 psf at Tanamera Crest against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,178 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Tanamera Crest ranged from $1,066 psf to $1,245 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG), 690 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Tanamera Crest for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.