
Resale Project Scorecard
Country Park Condo
D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · freehold · completed 2003 · 160 units
Grade A, 6.71 out of 10, the 28th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Tanah Merah MRT
- 1.1 km
Background: Bedok, Upper East Coast, not this condo. Photo credits
Country Park Condo Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.71
- Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
- 28th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +3.72% — near-median performance within its 2003-era cohort (54th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
1 primary school within 1km (Temasek Primary School, 0.93km away) — and it is heavily oversubscribed, balloting even for citizens inside 1km. A narrow catchment, but a strong one for Primary 1.
The district median is 9/10.
- Temasek Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
160 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
1.1 km from Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.49% — weak income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 1.30km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Country Park Condo scores 6.71
Country Park Condo scores 6.71 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 580th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 28th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).
| Factor | This condoCountry Park Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 42% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 44% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 30% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 4/10 | −0.20 | 0% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 48% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 7/10 | −0.18 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Country Park Condo and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Country Park Condo Prices
By unit type at Country Park Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,346 sq ft | 1,346 sq ft | $2.43M to $2.65M | $1,914 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Country Park Condo
28 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,611 psf · $1,500,000 to $3,150,000 · 27 of the 27 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | 51 Bedok Road | 2 | #02-25253BR · Blk 51 | 3BR | 1,346 | $1,914 | $2,575,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 45 Bedok Road | 2 | #02-16163BR · Blk 45 | 3BR | 1,313 | $2,018 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jan 2026 | 45 Bedok Road | 3 | #03-13133BR · Blk 45 | 3BR | 1,367 | $1,778 | $2,430,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2025 | 51 Bedok Road | 2 | #02-27273BR · Blk 51 | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,798 | $2,400,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jul 2025 | 47 Bedok Road | 3 | #03-17173BR · Blk 47 | 3BR | 1,356 | $1,770 | $2,400,000 | Resale |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 37 Bedok Road | 5 | #05-01013BR · Blk 37 | 3BR | 1,765 | $1,784 | $3,150,000 | Resale |
| 18 Dec 2024 | 47 Bedok Road | 2 | #02-18183BR · Blk 47 | 3BR | 1,313 | $1,675 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 18 Nov 2024 | 51 Bedok Road | 1 | #01-28283BR · Blk 51 | 3BR | 1,712 | $1,578 | $2,700,000 | Resale |
| 7 Oct 2024 | 45 Bedok Road | 2 | #02-14143BR · Blk 45 | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,723 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2024 | 49 Bedok Road | 4 | #04-23232BR · Blk 49 | 2BR | 1,087 | $1,748 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D16 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 2 | $1,498 psf | $1,203 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $1,512 psf | $1,244 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $1,459 psf | $1,327 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,347 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,351 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,353 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $1,584 psf | $1,437 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,591 psf | $1,432 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,462 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,719 psf | $1,476 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,568 psf | $1,476 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 3 | $1,723 psf | $1,469 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,627 psf | $1,551 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,549 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,494 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,556 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,484 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,543 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,525 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,599 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.6% a year, ranked 7 of 34 in D16 and 131 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Country Park Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,000 to $5,000
- Gross yield
- 2.3%
- Rental contracts
- 24
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,000 | $4,000 to $4,200 | — | 13 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,830 to $5,000 | 2.3% | 11 |
Rental contracts at Country Park Condo
24 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,400 a month · $3,900 to $5,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,000 |
| May 2026 | 2BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,200 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,850 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Country Park Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 16
- $1,908 psf
- Lowest, stack 27
- $1,620 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,713 psf | 1,577 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,908 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 23 | $1,648 psf | 1,157 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,731 psf | 1,351 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,620 psf | 1,459 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Country Park Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Country Park Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,914 psf at Country Park Condo against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,770 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (17 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Country Park Condo ranged from $1,778 psf to $2,018 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2003, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG), 1.1 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Country Park Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.