Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Bedok Residences
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Bedok Residences

D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 583 units

Grade S, 8.14 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
14
To Bedok MRT
30 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Bedok Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.14
Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
5th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.82% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (69th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fengshan Primary School at 0.43km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Fengshan Primary School
  • Opera Estate Primary School
  • Bedok Green Primary School
  • Yu Neng Primary School
  • Red Swastika School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

583 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

30 m from Bedok MRT (EW5) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.48% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 2.12km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 7/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Bedok Residences scores 8.14

Bedok Residences scores 8.14 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 77th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/105/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/104/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%3/107/10−0.24

Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bedok Residences and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Bedok Residences Prices

By unit type at Bedok Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom581 sq ft$990,000 to $1.08M5
2-bedroom883 sq ft$1.30M to $1.65M6
4-bedroom2,282 sq ft$3.65M2

Past transactions at Bedok Residences

14 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,841 psf · $990,000 to $4,500,000 · all 14 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#09-441BR · Blk 28$1,911$1,049,000
7 Aug 2026#07-322BR · Blk 24$2,127$1,580,000
7 Aug 2026#09-521BR · Blk 30$1,824$1,080,000
5 Aug 2026#14-381BR · Blk 26$1,824$1,060,000
20 Jul 2026#04-102BR · Blk 18$1,564$1,650,000
22 Jun 2026#06-132BR · Blk 18$1,654$1,300,000
23 Apr 2026#11-462BR · Blk 28$2,148$1,480,000
15 Apr 2026#04-072BR · Blk 16$1,608$1,575,000
26 Mar 2026#06-341BR · Blk 26$1,858$1,080,000
20 Mar 2026#14-144BR · Blk 20$1,941$2,800,000
Median PSF by month
Bedok ResidencesD16, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D16, Nov 2025: $1,516 psfD16, Dec 2025: $1,388 psfD16, Jan 2026: $1,550 psfD16, Feb 2026: $1,509 psfD16, Mar 2026: $1,517 psfD16, Apr 2026: $1,596 psfD16, May 2026: $1,516 psfD16, Jun 2026: $1,566 psfD16, Jul 2026: $1,478 psfD16, Aug 2026: $1,697 psfD16, Sep 2026: $1,545 psfBedok Residences, Nov 2025: $1,916 psf from 3 salesBedok Residences, Mar 2026: $1,900 psf from 2 salesBedok Residences, Apr 2026: $1,878 psf from 2 salesBedok Residences, Aug 2026: $1,824 psf from 3 sales$1,824$1,545
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD16
Nov 20253$1,916 psf$1,516 psf
Dec 2025——$1,388 psf
Jan 20261—$1,550 psf
Feb 2026——$1,509 psf
Mar 20262$1,900 psf$1,517 psf
Apr 20262$1,878 psf$1,596 psf
May 2026——$1,516 psf
Jun 20261—$1,566 psf
Jul 20261—$1,478 psf
Aug 20263$1,824 psf$1,697 psf
Sep 20261—$1,545 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.3% a year, ranked 30 of 34 in D16 and 515 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Bedok Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $6,950
Gross yield
2.3% to 4.0%
Rental contracts
213
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,5004.0%89
2-bedroom$4,4003.3%80
3-bedroom$5,830—36
4-bedroom$6,9502.3%8

Rental contracts at Bedok Residences

213 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $2,900 to $9,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Bedok Residences By stack

Highest, stack 46
$2,018 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$1,271 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
31
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,707 psf797 sq ft3
03$1,816 psf1,529 sq ft2
04$1,563 psf883 sq ft3
06$1,646 psf1,130 sq ft3
07$1,745 psf915 sq ft2
10$1,762 psf969 sq ft2
12$1,793 psf1,076 sq ft2
13$1,689 psf786 sq ft2
Show the other 23 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
14$1,493 psf1,507 sq ft3
15$1,693 psf1,642 sq ft4
16$1,654 psf883 sq ft2
18$1,271 psf1,163 sq ft2
21$1,419 psf2,546 sq ft2
22$1,688 psf883 sq ft2
25$1,722 psf883 sq ft3
26$1,858 psf657 sq ft2
27$1,860 psf603 sq ft2
32$1,999 psf764 sq ft3
33$1,689 psf1,066 sq ft2
34$1,815 psf581 sq ft4
35$1,798 psf893 sq ft2
36$1,602 psf937 sq ft3
38$1,682 psf581 sq ft4
39$1,805 psf517 sq ft2
42$1,734 psf603 sq ft3
46$2,018 psf689 sq ft2
47$1,840 psf1,152 sq ft2
50$1,777 psf517 sq ft3
51$1,721 psf527 sq ft2
52$1,731 psf592 sq ft2
53$1,708 psf829 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Bedok Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Bedok Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,841 psf at Bedok Residences against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,884 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (13 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 14 resale caveats at Bedok Residences ranged from $1,442 psf to $2,148 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bedok MRT (EW5), 30 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bedok Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.