
Resale Project Scorecard
Waterfront Isle
D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 561 units
Grade S, 8.41 out of 10, the 3rd highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 82 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 15
- To Bedok Reservoir MRT
- 580 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Waterfront Isle Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.41
- Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
- 3rd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +2.49% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (81st percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Yu Neng Primary School at 0.56km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Yu Neng Primary School
- Red Swastika School
- Fengshan Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
561 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
580 m from Bedok Reservoir MRT (DT30) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.26% — above-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 82 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.26km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Waterfront Isle scores 8.41
Waterfront Isle scores 8.41 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 52nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 3rd of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoWaterfront Isle | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 6/10 | +0.75 | 92% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 83% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 5/10 | +0.80 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 9/10 | −0.13 | 5% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.10 | 64% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 32% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 7/10 | −0.18 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Waterfront Isle and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Waterfront Isle Prices
By unit type at Waterfront Isle
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom614 sq ft | 614 sq ft | $850,000 to $995,000 | $1,519 psf | 4 |
| 2-bedroom1,141 sq ft | 1,141 sq ft | $2.07M | $1,780 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,200 sq ft | 1,200 sq ft | $1.82M to $2.20M | $1,657 psf | 4 |
| 5-bedroom1,259 sq ft | 1,259 sq ft | $2.20M to $2.32M | $1,818 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Waterfront Isle
15 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,763 psf · $850,000 to $2,695,000 · all 15 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | 730 Bedok Reservoir Road | 7 | #07-08082BR · Blk 730 | 2BR | 904 | $1,604 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 738 Bedok Reservoir Road | 6 | #06-30301BR · Blk 738 | 1BR | 581 | $1,462 | $850,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 730 Bedok Reservoir Road | 13 | #13-05052BR · Blk 730 | 2BR | 1,378 | $1,956 | $2,695,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 736 Bedok Reservoir Road | 1 | #01-25253BR · Blk 736 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,551 | $1,820,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 732 Bedok Reservoir Road | 6 | #06-14143BR · Blk 732 | 3BR | 1,227 | $1,793 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 18 May 2026 | 730 Bedok Reservoir Road | 6 | #06-04044BR · Blk 730 | 4BR | 1,259 | $1,842 | $2,320,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 736 Bedok Reservoir Road | 2 | #02-25253BR · Blk 736 | 3BR | 1,163 | $1,763 | $2,050,000 | Resale |
| 5 May 2026 | 736 Bedok Reservoir Road | 7 | #07-20205BR · Blk 736 | 5BR | 1,259 | $1,842 | $2,320,000 | Resale |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 736 Bedok Reservoir Road | 13 | #13-20205BR · Blk 736 | 5BR | 1,259 | $1,826 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 738 Bedok Reservoir Road | 15 | #15-31311BR · Blk 738 | 1BR | 592 | $1,495 | $885,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D16 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,516 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,388 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,688 psf | $1,550 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,653 psf | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,517 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,495 psf | $1,596 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,842 psf | $1,516 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,793 psf | $1,566 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,533 psf | $1,478 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,697 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $1,545 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.9% a year, ranked 28 of 34 in D16 and 435 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Waterfront Isle Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,200 to $6,150
- Gross yield
- 2.3% to 4.1%
- Rental contracts
- 133
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,160 to $3,400 | 4.1% | 38 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,000 | $4,000 to $4,100 | 2.3% | 45 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,250 | $5,080 to $5,430 | 3.1% | 44 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,150 | $6,030 to $6,200 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at Waterfront Isle
133 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $2,800 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,400 to 2,500 sq ft | $8,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Waterfront Isle By stack
- Highest, stack 20
- $1,795 psf
- Lowest, stack 39
- $1,165 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 30
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,491 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 4 |
| 02 | $1,348 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 10 to 13 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,434 psf | 2,067 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,525 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,365 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 9 to 15 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,536 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,460 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 2 |
| 09 | $1,600 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 4 |
Show the other 22 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,515 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 5 |
| 11 | $1,644 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 10 to 12 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,594 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,793 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,512 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,554 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 3 |
| 17 | $1,707 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,488 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 5 |
| 20 | $1,795 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 4 |
| 21 | $1,283 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,514 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,211 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 5 |
| 24 | $1,480 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,524 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 4 |
| 29 | $1,454 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 3 |
| 30 | $1,432 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,461 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 12 to 15 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,496 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 5 |
| 33 | $1,520 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,584 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 3 |
| 36 | $1,594 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 5 |
| 39 | $1,165 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Waterfront Isle Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Waterfront Isle in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,763 psf at Waterfront Isle against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,591 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 15 resale caveats at Waterfront Isle ranged from $1,462 psf to $1,956 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bedok Reservoir MRT (DT30), 580 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Waterfront Isle for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.