
Resale Project Scorecard
Grandeur Park Residences
D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · 99-year leasehold · completed 2020 · 720 units
Grade S, 9.02 out of 10, the highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 89 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 30
- To Tanah Merah MRT
- 100 m
Artist's impression: CEL-Changi Pte. Ltd.
Grandeur Park Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 9.02
- Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
- 1st
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +3.62% — top-quartile performance within its 2020-era cohort (71st percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bedok Green Primary School at 0.72km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Bedok Green Primary School
- Temasek Primary School
- St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
720 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
100 m from Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%9/10
Rental yield of 4.56% — exceptional income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 89 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%7/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Sungei Bedok MRT (TE31/DT38, TEL5+DTL3e) at 0.29km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Grandeur Park Residences scores 9.02
Grandeur Park Residences scores 9.02 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 8th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (7/10).
| Factor | This condoGrandeur Park Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.50 | 74% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 83% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 5/10 | +0.80 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 65% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 9/10 | 4/10 | +0.50 | 100% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 32% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Grandeur Park Residences and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Grandeur Park Residences Prices
By unit type at Grandeur Park Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom436 sq ft | 436 sq ft | $886,500 | $2,036 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom603 sq ft | 603 sq ft | $1.10M to $1.77M | $2,025 psf | 14 |
| 3-bedroom893 sq ft | 893 sq ft | $1.70M to $2.09M | $2,038 psf | 10 |
| 5-bedroom1,453 sq ft | 1,453 sq ft | $2.82M to $3.01M | $2,056 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Grandeur Park Residences
30 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,038 psf · $885,000 to $3,008,888 · all 30 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 7 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 1 | #01-31312BR · Blk 7 | 2BR | 667 | $2,053 | $1,370,000 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 3 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 3 | #03-19192BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 667 | $2,045 | $1,365,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 9 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 15 | #15-36363BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,831 | $2,088,888 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 5 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 11 | #11-23235BR · Blk 5 | 5BR | 1,453 | $2,071 | $3,008,888 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 9 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 10 | #10-41414BR · Blk 9 | 4BR | 1,130 | $2,123 | $2,400,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 5 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 13 | #13-24245BR · Blk 5 | 5BR | 1,453 | $2,056 | $2,988,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 7 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 8 | #08-27272BR · Blk 7 | 2BR | 560 | $2,019 | $1,130,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 11 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 3 | #03-46463BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 883 | $2,060 | $1,818,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 11 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 6 | #06-51513BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 883 | $2,096 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 13 May 2026 | 1 Bedok South Avenue 3 | 4 | #04-03032BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 581 | $1,961 | $1,140,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D16 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $1,990 psf | $1,516 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,388 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | $2,037 psf | $1,550 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $2,006 psf | $1,517 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 6 | $2,039 psf | $1,596 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $2,027 psf | $1,516 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,566 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,478 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | $2,066 psf | $1,697 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,045 psf | $1,545 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.1% a year, ranked 11 of 34 in D16 and 210 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Grandeur Park Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,100 to $7,500
- Gross yield
- 3.0% to 4.2%
- Rental contracts
- 203
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,100 | $3,000 to $3,230 | 4.2% | 52 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,500 to $3,800 | 3.5% | 106 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,800 | $4,530 to $4,900 | 3.2% | 35 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,100 | $6,000 to $6,150 | — | 7 |
| 5-bedroom | $7,500 | — | 3.0% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Grandeur Park Residences
203 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,600 a month · $2,900 to $7,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,088 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,450 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Grandeur Park Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 41
- $2,066 psf
- Lowest, stack 10
- $1,522 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 42
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,950 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,960 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 5 |
| 03 | $1,893 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 4 |
| 04 | $2,002 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,841 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 11 to 14 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,984 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,013 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 4 |
| 09 | $2,025 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 4 |
Show the other 34 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,522 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 14 to 15 | 2 |
| 12 | $2,026 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 8 to 13 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,900 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 5 |
| 14 | $2,018 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,919 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,905 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,846 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 8 to 13 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,854 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 9 to 13 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,921 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 5 |
| 21 | $1,941 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,943 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,918 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 4 |
| 24 | $1,854 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 4 |
| 25 | $1,708 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 26 | $2,030 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 9 to 11 | 3 |
| 29 | $1,878 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 3 |
| 30 | $1,873 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 31 | $1,947 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 36 | $1,831 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 3 |
| 38 | $2,001 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 6 |
| 39 | $1,900 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,830 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 3 |
| 41 | $2,066 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 9 to 10 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,983 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 8 to 13 | 2 |
| 43 | $1,714 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,844 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 6 |
| 45 | $1,722 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 46 | $1,897 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 4 |
| 47 | $1,985 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 5 |
| 48 | $1,944 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 2 |
| 49 | $1,891 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 4 |
| 50 | $1,976 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 2 |
| 52 | $1,686 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 7 |
| 53 | $1,840 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 5 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Grandeur Park Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Grandeur Park Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,038 psf at Grandeur Park Residences against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,978 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 30 resale caveats at Grandeur Park Residences ranged from $1,616 psf to $2,146 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2020, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanah Merah MRT (EW4 / CG), 100 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Grandeur Park Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.