Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Three 11
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Three 11

D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · freehold · completed 2015 · 65 units

Grade A, 6.68 out of 10, the 26th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Upper Thomson MRT
360 m

Artist's impression: Aurum Land (Private) Limited

Three 11 Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.68
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
26th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.69% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (64th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

1 primary school within 1km (Ai Tong School, 0.57km away) — and it is heavily oversubscribed, balloting even for citizens inside 1km. A narrow catchment, but a strong one for Primary 1.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Ai Tong School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

65 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 7.5/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

360 m from Upper Thomson MRT (TE8) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.49% — weak income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Bright Hill MRT CRL interchange (CR13, CRL1) at 0.70km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Three 11 scores 6.68

Three 11 scores 6.68 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 595th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 26th of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/107.5/10−0.72
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%2/103/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/108/10+0.20
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Three 11 and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Three 11 Prices

By unit type at Three 11

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom969 sq ft$1.96M to $2.27M4

Past transactions at Three 11

25 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,049 psf · $985,000 to $3,000,000 · all 25 sold at a profit

14 Aug 2026#05-033BR$2,013$2,275,000
23 Jul 2026#03-083BR$2,242$2,100,000
17 Jul 2026#01-063BR$2,179$2,180,888
12 Mar 2026#02-092BR$2,159$1,580,000
9 Feb 2026#02-063BR$2,093$1,960,000
31 Oct 2025#01-023BR$2,264$2,315,000
13 Jun 2025#02-083BR$2,082$1,950,000
7 Mar 2025#01-071BR$2,139$1,128,000
27 Jan 2025#05-122BR$1,929$1,703,000
21 Nov 2024#05-042BR$1,852$1,535,000
Median PSF by quarter
Three 11D20, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D20, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,552 psfD20, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,566 psfD20, May–Jul 2022: $1,548 psfD20, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,664 psfD20, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,709 psfD20, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,741 psfD20, May–Jul 2023: $1,768 psfD20, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,689 psfD20, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,754 psfD20, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,803 psfD20, May–Jul 2024: $1,777 psfD20, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,875 psfD20, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,835 psfD20, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,876 psfD20, May–Jul 2025: $1,853 psfD20, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,947 psfD20, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,048 psfD20, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,894 psfD20, May–Jul 2026: $2,002 psfD20, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,977 psfThree 11, May–Jul 2022: $1,922 psf from 3 salesThree 11, May–Jul 2023: $2,013 psf from 3 salesThree 11, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,918 psf from 2 salesThree 11, May–Jul 2024: $1,888 psf from 2 salesThree 11, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,144 psf from 2 salesThree 11, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,909 psf from 3 salesThree 11, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,126 psf from 2 salesThree 11, May–Jul 2026: $2,211 psf from 2 sales$2,211$1,977
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD20
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,552 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,566 psf
May–Jul 20223$1,922 psf$1,548 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,664 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,709 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,741 psf
May–Jul 20233$2,013 psf$1,768 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,689 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,754 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,918 psf$1,803 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,888 psf$1,777 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$2,144 psf$1,875 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20253$1,909 psf$1,835 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,876 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,853 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,947 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,048 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$2,126 psf$1,894 psf
May–Jul 20262$2,211 psf$2,002 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,977 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 3 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 3 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +2.2% a year, ranked 23 of 24 in D20 and 530 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Three 11 Rent

Median rent a month
$3,050 to $4,900
Gross yield
2.7%
Rental contracts
19
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,050—4
2-bedroom$3,700—10
3-bedroom$4,9002.7%5

Rental contracts at Three 11

19 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,750 a month · $2,850 to $5,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,800
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,550
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,700
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,700
Mar 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,700
Mar 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,750
Mar 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Three 11 By stack

Highest, stack 03
$2,096 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$1,804 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
03$2,096 psf931 sq ft2
04$1,804 psf705 sq ft2
06$2,093 psf937 sq ft3
08$2,045 psf937 sq ft4
12$2,080 psf474 sq ft3
14$1,987 psf872 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Three 11 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Three 11 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,159 psf at Three 11 against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,006 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (8 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Three 11 ranged from $2,013 psf to $2,242 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Upper Thomson MRT (TE8), 360 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Three 11 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.