
Resale Project Scorecard
Flora View
D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · freehold · completed 2017 · 90 units
Grade D, 4.58 out of 10, the 43rd highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 5
- To Yio Chu Kang MRT
- 1.2 km
Background: Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson, not this condo. Photo credits
Flora View Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.58
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
- 43rd
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.71% — near-median performance within its 2017-era cohort (54th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.
The district median is 9/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
90 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 7.5/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.2 km from Yio Chu Kang MRT (NS15) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.79% — strong income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
No usable coordinates for this project — Future Transformation defaulted to a neutral 3/10 pending geocode fix.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026.
Why Flora View scores 4.58
Flora View scores 4.58 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2160th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 43rd of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Rental Yield (7/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoFlora View | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.25 | 19% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 9/10 | −1.60 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.72 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 9/10 | −0.65 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 3/10 | +0.40 | 93% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Flora View and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Flora View Prices
By unit type at Flora View
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom904 sq ft | 904 sq ft | $1.02M | $1,148 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,066 sq ft | 1,066 sq ft | $1.10M to $1.60M | $1,381 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Flora View
35 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,364 psf · $550,000 to $1,680,000 · 29 of 35 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | 1 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 4 | #04-08083BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 797 | $1,381 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 5 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 2 | #02-26262BR · Blk 5 | 2BR | 754 | $1,281 | $965,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 1 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 4 | #04-04042BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 1,055 | $1,014 | $1,070,000 | Resale |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 3 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 4 | #04-12123BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,066 | $1,483 | $1,580,000 | Resale |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 5 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 4 | #04-26263BR · Blk 5 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,364 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 3 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 2 | #02-15152BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 710 | $1,605 | $1,140,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2025 | 1 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 2 | #02-06062BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 721 | $1,525 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2025 | 1 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 2 | #02-04042BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 592 | $1,444 | $855,000 | Resale |
| 4 Feb 2025 | 5 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 2 | #02-24242BR · Blk 5 | 2BR | 754 | $1,593 | $1,200,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jan 2025 | 3 Ang Mo Kio Street 66 | 3 | #03-12122BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 667 | $1,443 | $962,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 3 | $1,301 psf | $1,552 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 4 | $1,318 psf | $1,566 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 4 | $1,292 psf | $1,548 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 4 | $1,377 psf | $1,664 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,709 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,741 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $1,444 psf | $1,768 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,689 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,754 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,291 psf | $1,803 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,469 psf | $1,777 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,875 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,430 psf | $1,835 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,876 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,853 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 3 | $1,525 psf | $1,947 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,048 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,894 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,281 psf | $2,002 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,977 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.7% a year, ranked 24 of 24 in D20 and 570 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Flora View Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $3,550
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 3.5%
- Rental contracts
- 19
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,000 | $3,000 to $3,150 | 3.5% | 11 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,550 | $3,360 to $3,680 | 2.7% | 8 |
Rental contracts at Flora View
21 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,500 to $4,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| May 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,050 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Feb 2026 | 3BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Flora View By stack
- Highest, stack 13
- $1,534 psf
- Lowest, stack 04
- $1,229 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | $1,229 psf | 823 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,344 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,443 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,534 psf | 377 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,511 psf | 694 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,383 psf | 619 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 23 | $1,237 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 26 | $1,334 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Flora View Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Flora View in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,364 psf at Flora View against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,485 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (15 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Flora View ranged from $1,014 psf to $1,483 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Yio Chu Kang MRT (NS15), 1.2 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Flora View for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.