Skip to content
TRIBE
Jadescape, artist's impression: the seven towers from above, Shunfu Road in front
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Jadescape

D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 1,206 units

Grade S, 8.52 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
62
To Marymount MRT
310 m

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd, Jadescape brochure

Jadescape Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.52
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
2nd

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.49% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2022-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Catholic High School (Primary) at 0.42km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Catholic High School (Primary)
  • Ai Tong School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%7/10

1206 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.

The district median is 7.5/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

310 m from Marymount MRT (CC16) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.24% — strong income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bright Hill MRT CRL interchange (CR13, CRL1) at 1.34km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Jadescape scores 8.52

Jadescape scores 8.52 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 32nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%7/107.5/10−0.08
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%8/103/10+0.50
Tenure10%9/108/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Jadescape and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Jadescape Prices

By unit type at Jadescape

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom527 sq ft$979,166 to $1.10M11
2-bedroom764 sq ft$1.45M to $1.90M23
3-bedroom1,055 sq ft$2.25M to $3.06M13
4-bedroom1,259 sq ft$3.18M to $4.10M9
5-bedroom2,099 sq ft$4.88M2

Past transactions at Jadescape

62 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,341 psf · $975,888 to $4,968,000 · all 62 sold at a profit

2 Oct 2026#20-041BR · Blk 2$2,025$1,068,000
30 Sep 2026#19-123BR · Blk 4$2,645$2,790,000
28 Sep 2026#21-203BR · Blk 6$2,612$2,755,000
28 Sep 2026#13-203BR · Blk 6$2,626$2,770,000
21 Sep 2026#18-262BR · Blk 6$2,292$1,480,000
21 Sep 2026#19-563BR · Blk 16$2,710$2,450,000
18 Sep 2026#03-151BR · Blk 4$1,850$975,888
15 Sep 2026#17-424BR · Blk 12$2,650$3,338,000
10 Sep 2026#17-073BR · Blk 2$2,643$2,390,000
3 Sep 2026#06-622BR · Blk 16$2,211$1,690,000
Median PSF by month
JadescapeD20, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D20, Nov 2025: $2,115 psfD20, Dec 2025: $1,961 psfD20, Jan 2026: $2,048 psfD20, Feb 2026: $1,986 psfD20, Mar 2026: $1,893 psfD20, Apr 2026: $1,889 psfD20, May 2026: $2,019 psfD20, Jun 2026: $2,084 psfD20, Jul 2026: $1,960 psfD20, Aug 2026: $1,987 psfD20, Sep 2026: $1,933 psfJadescape, Nov 2025: $2,355 psf from 5 salesJadescape, Dec 2025: $2,321 psf from 8 salesJadescape, Jan 2026: $2,318 psf from 6 salesJadescape, Feb 2026: $2,534 psf from 3 salesJadescape, Mar 2026: $2,251 psf from 7 salesJadescape, Apr 2026: $2,488 psf from 3 salesJadescape, May 2026: $2,462 psf from 6 salesJadescape, Jun 2026: $2,085 psf from 4 salesJadescape, Jul 2026: $2,296 psf from 5 salesJadescape, Aug 2026: $2,264 psf from 5 salesJadescape, Sep 2026: $2,626 psf from 9 sales$2,626$1,933
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD20
Nov 20255$2,355 psf$2,115 psf
Dec 20258$2,321 psf$1,961 psf
Jan 20266$2,318 psf$2,048 psf
Feb 20263$2,534 psf$1,986 psf
Mar 20267$2,251 psf$1,893 psf
Apr 20263$2,488 psf$1,889 psf
May 20266$2,462 psf$2,019 psf
Jun 20264$2,085 psf$2,084 psf
Jul 20265$2,296 psf$1,960 psf
Aug 20265$2,264 psf$1,987 psf
Sep 20269$2,626 psf$1,933 psf
Oct 20261——

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 5 resales5Dec 2025: 8 resales8Jan 2026: 6 resales6Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 7 resales7Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 6 resales6Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 5 resales5Sep 2026: 9 resales9Oct 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.4% a year, ranked 5 of 24 in D20 and 61 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Jadescape Rent

Median rent a month
$3,450 to $8,600
Gross yield
2.5% to 3.9%
Rental contracts
175
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,4503.9%75
2-bedroom$4,5003.1%70
3-bedroom$5,8002.5%19
4-bedroom$8,6003.1%11

Rental contracts at Jadescape

176 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,100 to $14,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,750
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,550
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,550
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Jadescape By stack

Highest, stack 61
$2,583 psf
Lowest, stack 44
$1,967 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
52
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,235 psf764 sq ft9
02$2,232 psf775 sq ft9
03$2,244 psf775 sq ft10
04$1,991 psf527 sq ft9
05$2,053 psf527 sq ft5
06$1,981 psf527 sq ft3
07$2,364 psf904 sq ft6
08$2,327 psf1,259 sq ft4
Show the other 44 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$2,224 psf764 sq ft7
10$2,213 psf764 sq ft10
11$2,327 psf1,012 sq ft8
12$2,360 psf1,055 sq ft7
13$1,991 psf527 sq ft5
14$2,010 psf527 sq ft8
15$1,991 psf527 sq ft7
16$2,123 psf904 sq ft5
17$2,405 psf1,421 sq ft4
18$2,205 psf764 sq ft8
19$2,191 psf646 sq ft8
20$2,456 psf1,055 sq ft8
21$2,328 psf1,033 sq ft2
22$2,169 psf764 sq ft8
23$2,159 psf764 sq ft9
24$2,461 psf1,259 sq ft2
26$2,245 psf646 sq ft5
27$2,207 psf646 sq ft8
28$2,457 psf1,033 sq ft2
30$2,172 psf764 sq ft11
31$2,114 psf764 sq ft8
32$2,217 psf1,421 sq ft3
33$2,362 psf1,259 sq ft6
34$2,072 psf646 sq ft5
35$2,198 psf764 sq ft7
36$2,223 psf1,259 sq ft3
37$2,371 psf1,647 sq ft4
38$2,093 psf527 sq ft6
39$2,473 psf1,647 sq ft3
40$2,168 psf2,099 sq ft5
41$2,355 psf764 sq ft11
42$2,541 psf1,259 sq ft5
44$1,967 psf527 sq ft2
45$2,444 psf1,647 sq ft2
46$2,160 psf2,099 sq ft6
54$2,296 psf764 sq ft5
55$2,331 psf1,141 sq ft7
56$2,151 psf904 sq ft8
57$2,105 psf527 sq ft9
58$2,072 psf527 sq ft6
59$2,048 psf527 sq ft2
60$2,217 psf904 sq ft9
61$2,583 psf1,152 sq ft4
62$2,179 psf764 sq ft8

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Jadescape Floor plans

17 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 527 sq ft
Floor plan of Jadescape type Ag, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type Ag1-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 63 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type A / AP, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A / AP1-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 173 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom3 plans · 646 to 775 sq ft
Floor plan of Jadescape type B1 / B1P, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type B1 / B1P2-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 90 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type B2 / B2P, 2-Bedroom Deluxe, 764 sq ft
Type B2 / B2P2-Bedroom Deluxe · 764 sq ft · 269 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type B3 / B3P, 2-Bedroom Premium, 775 sq ft
Type B3 / B3P2-Bedroom Premium · 775 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom6 plans · 904 to 1,152 sq ft
Floor plan of Jadescape type C1a / C1aP, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type C1a / C1aP3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type C1b / C1bP, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type C1b / C1bP3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 42 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type C2a / C2aP, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,012 sq ft
Type C2a / C2aP3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,012 sq ft · 53 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type C2b, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,055 sq ft
Type C2b3-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,055 sq ft · 84 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type C3b / C3bP, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,141 sq ft
Type C3b / C3bP3-Bedroom Premium · 1,141 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type C3a / C3aP, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,152 sq ft
Type C3a / C3aP3-Bedroom Premium · 1,152 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,259 to 1,647 sq ft
Floor plan of Jadescape type D1 / D1P, 4-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type D1 / D1P4-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 114 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type D2 / D2P, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,421 sq ft
Type D2 / D2P4-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,421 sq ft · 67 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type DP, 4-Bedroom Suite, 1,647 sq ft
Type DP4-Bedroom Suite · 1,647 sq ft · 76 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type DPP, 4-Bedroom Suite, 1,647 sq ft
Type DPP4-Bedroom Suite · 1,647 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom2 plans · 2,099 sq ft
Floor plan of Jadescape type EP, 5-Bedroom Suite, 2,099 sq ft
Type EP5-Bedroom Suite · 2,099 sq ft · 37 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jadescape type EPP, 5-Bedroom Suite, 2,099 sq ft
Type EPP5-Bedroom Suite · 2,099 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd, Jadescape floor plan brochure (half pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, balcony and PES where applicable; some stacks are mirror images of the plan shown (listed on each page).

Jadescape Site plan

Site plan of Jadescape

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd, Jadescape brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Jadescape Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Jadescape in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,341 psf at Jadescape against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,274 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 62 resale caveats at Jadescape ranged from $1,850 psf to $2,710 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marymount MRT (CC16), 310 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Jadescape for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.