
Resale Project Scorecard
Goldenhill Park Condo
D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · freehold · completed 2004 · 390 units
Grade S, 8.05 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Lorong Chuan MRT
- 90 m
Photo: City Developments Limited
Goldenhill Park Condo Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.05
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
- 5th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +4.46% — top-quartile performance within its 2004-era cohort (73rd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St. Gabriel's Primary School at 0.18km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- St. Gabriel's Primary School
- CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel
- Yangzheng Primary School
- Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
390 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 7.5/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
90 m from Lorong Chuan MRT (CC14) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.53% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 2.29km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Goldenhill Park Condo scores 8.05
Goldenhill Park Condo scores 8.05 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 92nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoGoldenhill Park Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 58% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 84% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.08 | 51% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 74% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Goldenhill Park Condo and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Goldenhill Park Condo Prices
By unit type at Goldenhill Park Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,335 sq ft | 1,335 sq ft | $3.21M to $3.50M | $2,513 psf | 5 |
| 4-bedroom1,550 sq ft | 1,550 sq ft | $3.56M | $2,301 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Goldenhill Park Condo
28 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,184 psf · $1,950,000 to $4,300,000 · 27 of the 27 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | 62 Mei Hwan Drive | 16 | #16-06063BR · Blk 62 | 3BR | 1,313 | $2,665 | $3,500,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 68 Mei Hwan Drive | 13 | #13-14144BR · Blk 68 | 4BR | 1,539 | $2,371 | $3,650,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 66 Mei Hwan Drive | 11 | #11-10103BR · Blk 66 | 3BR | 1,335 | $2,547 | $3,400,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 62 Mei Hwan Drive | 12 | #12-05053BR · Blk 62 | 3BR | 1,335 | $2,405 | $3,210,000 | Resale |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 62 Mei Hwan Drive | 17 | #17-05053BR · Blk 62 | 3BR | 1,313 | $2,513 | $3,300,000 | Resale |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 62 Mei Hwan Drive | 9 | #09-07073BR · Blk 62 | 3BR | 1,561 | $2,210 | $3,450,000 | Resale |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 68 Mei Hwan Drive | 12 | #12-14144BR · Blk 68 | 4BR | 1,561 | $2,230 | $3,480,000 | Resale |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 66 Mei Hwan Drive | 15 | #15-10103BR · Blk 66 | 3BR | 1,335 | $2,368 | $3,160,000 | Resale |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 68 Mei Hwan Drive | 18 | #18-15153BR · Blk 68 | 3BR | 1,335 | $2,270 | $3,030,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2025 | 68 Mei Hwan Drive | 19 | #19-15153BR · Blk 68 | 3BR | 1,313 | $2,284 | $3,000,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 4 | $1,762 psf | $1,552 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $1,566 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $1,894 psf | $1,664 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,709 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,920 psf | $1,741 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,768 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,689 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,754 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,803 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $2,154 psf | $1,777 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $2,247 psf | $1,875 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,835 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,876 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,853 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 4 | $2,277 psf | $1,947 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $2,220 psf | $2,048 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,894 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,476 psf | $2,002 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | $2,518 psf | $1,977 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.0% a year, ranked 9 of 24 in D20 and 93 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Goldenhill Park Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,300 to $7,200
- Gross yield
- 2.1% to 2.4%
- Rental contracts
- 67
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,300 | $4,250 to $4,490 | — | 11 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,000 | $5,800 to $6,200 | 2.1% | 42 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,200 | $6,930 to $7,490 | 2.4% | 14 |
Rental contracts at Goldenhill Park Condo
67 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,000 a month · $4,000 to $11,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,800 to 1,900 sq ft | $6,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,900 to 3,000 sq ft | $10,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Goldenhill Park Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 10
- $2,458 psf
- Lowest, stack 19
- $1,786 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 10
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | $2,405 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 12 to 18 | 3 |
| 06 | $2,353 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 10 to 16 | 2 |
| 07 | $2,210 psf | 1,539 sq ft | Levels 7 to 16 | 3 |
| 09 | $2,158 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 3 |
| 10 | $2,458 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 2 |
| 12 | $2,116 psf | 931 sq ft | Levels 12 to 14 | 2 |
| 14 | $2,301 psf | 1,550 sq ft | Levels 12 to 13 | 2 |
| 15 | $2,277 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 18 to 19 | 2 |
Show the other 2 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | $1,858 psf | 2,121 sq ft | Levels 17 to 20 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,786 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 2 to 19 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Goldenhill Park Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Goldenhill Park Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,405 psf at Goldenhill Park Condo against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,270 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Goldenhill Park Condo ranged from $2,210 psf to $2,665 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Lorong Chuan MRT (CC14), 90 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Goldenhill Park Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.