
Resale Project Scorecard
Sky Vue
D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 694 units
Grade S, 8.45 out of 10, the 3rd highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 86 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 22
- To Bishan MRT
- 150 m
Artist's impression: Allamanda Residential Development (CapitaLand and Mitsubishi Estate Asia), Sky Vue brochure
Sky Vue Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.45
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
- 3rd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.16% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (84th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School at 0.39km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
- Catholic High School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
694 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 7.5/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
150 m from Bishan MRT (NS17 / CC15) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.35% — above-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Ang Mo Kio MRT CRL interchange (CR11, CRL1) at 1.84km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Sky Vue scores 8.45
Sky Vue scores 8.45 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 42nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 3rd of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoSky Vue | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 72% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 30% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.40 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 74% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.20 | 81% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 37% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sky Vue and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Sky Vue Prices
By unit type at Sky Vue
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom495 sq ft | 495 sq ft | $1.02M to $1.06M | $2,149 psf | 5 |
| 2-bedroom678 sq ft | 678 sq ft | $1.45M to $1.83M | $2,234 psf | 13 |
| 3-bedroom1,141 sq ft | 1,141 sq ft | $2.60M to $2.90M | $2,436 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Sky Vue
22 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,229 psf · $1,025,000 to $2,900,000 · all 22 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1 Bishan Street 15 | 30 | #30-06062BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 829 | $2,208 | $1,830,000 | Resale |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 3 Bishan Street 15 | 34 | #34-11112BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 807 | $2,254 | $1,820,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 1 Bishan Street 15 | 36 | #36-01012BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 797 | $2,304 | $1,835,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 3 Bishan Street 15 | 29 | #29-13131BR · Blk 3 | 1BR | 495 | $2,149 | $1,063,888 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 1 Bishan Street 15 | 25 | #25-10103BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,141 | $2,436 | $2,780,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 3 Bishan Street 15 | 26 | #26-21212BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 678 | $2,227 | $1,510,000 | Resale |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 3 Bishan Street 15 | 35 | #35-18183BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,141 | $2,542 | $2,900,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 3 Bishan Street 15 | 18 | #18-11112BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 807 | $2,230 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 3 Bishan Street 15 | 15 | #15-12122BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 678 | $2,241 | $1,520,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 1 Bishan Street 15 | 32 | #32-01012BR · Blk 1 | 2BR | 797 | $2,235 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 5 | $2,227 psf | $2,115 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,961 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,048 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $2,266 psf | $1,986 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,893 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $2,138 psf | $1,889 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $2,019 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $2,084 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 5 | $2,241 psf | $1,960 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,227 psf | $1,987 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,933 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 18 of 24 in D20 and 396 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Sky Vue Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,350 to $6,000
- Gross yield
- 2.6% to 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 229
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,350 | $3,240 to $3,500 | 3.8% | 60 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,050 to $4,400 | 3.3% | 137 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,000 | $5,900 to $6,100 | 2.6% | 32 |
Rental contracts at Sky Vue
229 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,050 to $6,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Sky Vue By stack
- Highest, stack 10
- $2,191 psf
- Lowest, stack 16
- $1,908 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 21
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,087 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 3 to 36 | 8 |
| 02 | $2,060 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 23 to 33 | 3 |
| 03 | $2,003 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 1 to 32 | 12 |
| 04 | $1,992 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 7 to 36 | 8 |
| 05 | $2,156 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 24 to 33 | 3 |
| 06 | $2,053 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 22 to 30 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,983 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 8 to 30 | 7 |
| 08 | $2,168 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 16 to 28 | 3 |
Show the other 13 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $2,040 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 5 to 33 | 6 |
| 10 | $2,191 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 3 to 32 | 7 |
| 11 | $2,029 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 18 to 35 | 9 |
| 12 | $2,168 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 15 to 23 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,993 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 9 to 34 | 9 |
| 14 | $2,050 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 20 to 34 | 4 |
| 15 | $2,064 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 9 to 36 | 11 |
| 16 | $1,908 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 20 to 32 | 5 |
| 17 | $2,064 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 4 to 32 | 8 |
| 18 | $2,103 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 5 to 35 | 7 |
| 19 | $1,996 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 7 to 36 | 9 |
| 20 | $2,104 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 4 to 35 | 4 |
| 21 | $2,064 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 2 to 35 | 13 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Sky Vue Floor plans
54 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom6 plans · 484 to 592 sq ft






2-Bedroom27 plans · 678 to 926 sq ft



























3-Bedroom15 plans · 1,141 to 1,259 sq ft















4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,744 to 1,905 sq ft






Floor plans: Allamanda Residential Development, Sky Vue floor plan book. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey. Where a single storey of a type has its own page (under a canopy or below the roof), the type's typical plan is shown.
Sky Vue Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan (1st storey): Allamanda Residential Development (CapitaLand and Mitsubishi Estate Asia), Sky Vue brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Sky Vue Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Sky Vue in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,229 psf at Sky Vue against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,170 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 22 resale caveats at Sky Vue ranged from $2,070 psf to $2,542 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bishan MRT (NS17 / CC15), 150 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sky Vue for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.