
Resale Project Scorecard
Clover By The Park
D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 616 units
Grade S, 7.63 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 80 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 12
- To Bishan MRT
- 970 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Clover By The Park Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.63
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
- 9th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +4.47% places this condo in the top 2% of its 2011-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Catholic High School (Primary) at 0.43km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 9/10.
- Catholic High School (Primary)
- Teck Ghee Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
616 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 7.5/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
970 m from Bishan MRT (NS17 / CC15) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.79% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 80 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Teck Ghee MRT (CR12, CRL1) at 0.96km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Clover By The Park scores 7.63
Clover By The Park scores 7.63 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 163rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).
| Factor | This condoClover By The Park | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 95% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 9/10 | −0.40 | 7% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.40 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 9/10 | −0.39 | 2% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 37% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Clover By The Park and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Clover By The Park Prices
By unit type at Clover By The Park
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,292 sq ft | 1,292 sq ft | $2.57M to $3.14M | $1,990 psf | 9 |
| 4-bedroom1,744 sq ft | 1,744 sq ft | $3.40M to $3.55M | $1,961 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Clover By The Park
12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,976 psf · $2,570,000 to $3,550,000 · all 12 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | 6 Bishan Street 25 | 29 | #29-11113BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,154 | $2,620,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 2 Bishan Street 25 | 27 | #27-08083BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,121 | $2,580,000 | Resale |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 6 Bishan Street 25 | 1 | #01-13133BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 2,174 | $1,343 | $2,920,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 2 Bishan Street 25 | 6 | #06-07073BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 1,292 | $2,004 | $2,588,000 | Resale |
| 6 May 2026 | 6 Bishan Street 25 | 1 | #01-12123BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 2,207 | $1,423 | $3,140,000 | Resale |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 6 Bishan Street 25 | 18 | #18-10103BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,990 | $2,570,000 | Resale |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 2 Bishan Street 25 | 3 | #03-02023BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 1,582 | $1,883 | $2,980,000 | Resale |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 2 Bishan Street 25 | 17 | #17-02024BR · Blk 2 | 4BR | 1,744 | $2,036 | $3,550,000 | Resale |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 2 Bishan Street 25 | 2 | #02-01013BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 1,604 | $1,671 | $2,680,000 | Resale |
| 18 Dec 2025 | 6 Bishan Street 25 | 35 | #35-10103BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,292 | $2,129 | $2,750,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $2,115 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $2,045 psf | $1,961 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,048 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,986 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,854 psf | $1,893 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,937 psf | $1,889 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,019 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $2,084 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,960 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,987 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,933 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.4% a year, ranked 4 of 24 in D20 and 54 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Clover By The Park Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,600 to $7,230
- Gross yield
- 2.5%
- Rental contracts
- 43
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $5,600 | $5,400 to $6,000 | 2.5% | 31 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,230 | $7,200 to $7,530 | 2.5% | 12 |
Rental contracts at Clover By The Park
46 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,000 a month · $5,000 to $11,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $7,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $7,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Clover By The Park By stack
- Highest, stack 11
- $1,903 psf
- Lowest, stack 12
- $1,423 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 13
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,671 psf | 1,765 sq ft | Levels 2 to 29 | 5 |
| 02 | $1,888 psf | 1,744 sq ft | Levels 3 to 36 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,757 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 10 to 36 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,778 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 1 to 37 | 8 |
| 05 | $1,835 psf | 1,755 sq ft | Levels 14 to 34 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,512 psf | 1,733 sq ft | Levels 3 to 28 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,796 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 2 to 31 | 9 |
| 08 | $1,722 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 5 to 27 | 5 |
Show the other 5 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,888 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 13 to 35 | 8 |
| 11 | $1,903 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 2 to 36 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,423 psf | 1,765 sq ft | Levels 1 to 35 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,732 psf | 1,744 sq ft | Levels 1 to 29 | 7 |
| 15 | $1,758 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 4 to 31 | 6 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Clover By The Park Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Clover By The Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,976 psf at Clover By The Park against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,883 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Clover By The Park ranged from $1,343 psf to $2,154 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bishan MRT (NS17 / CC15), 970 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Clover By The Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.