
Resale Project Scorecard
Bishan Park Condo
D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 1994 · 320 units
Grade S, 7.44 out of 10, the 13th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 64 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Bright Hill MRT
- 260 m
Background: Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson, not this condo. Photo credits
Bishan Park Condo Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.44
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
- 13th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +4.14% — top-quartile performance within its 1994-era cohort (72nd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Ai Tong School at 0.45km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Ai Tong School
- CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School (Primary)
- Ang Mo Kio Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
320 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 7.5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
260 m from Bright Hill MRT (TE7 / CR13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.43% — weak income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%5/10
99YR tenure — about 64 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Bright Hill MRT CRL interchange (CR13, CRL1) at 0.44km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Bishan Park Condo scores 7.44
Bishan Park Condo scores 7.44 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 209th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 13th of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).
| Factor | This condoBishan Park Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 58% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 84% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.08 | 51% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.10 | 14% of district |
| Tenure10% | 5/10 | 8/10 | −0.30 | 12% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.06 | 70% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bishan Park Condo and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Bishan Park Condo Prices
By unit type at Bishan Park Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,292 sq ft | 1,292 sq ft | $1.81M to $2.00M | $1,440 psf | 5 |
| 4-bedroom1,523 sq ft | 1,523 sq ft | $2.33M | $1,532 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Bishan Park Condo
58 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,362 psf · $1,418,000 to $2,398,888 · 41 of the 41 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | 22 Sin Ming Walk | 10 | #10-02024BR · Blk 22 | 4BR | 1,539 | $1,558 | $2,398,888 | Resale |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 20 Sin Ming Walk | 8 | #08-02023BR · Blk 20 | 3BR | 1,324 | $1,511 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 20 Sin Ming Walk | 1 | #01-05053BR · Blk 20 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,405 | $1,815,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 20 Sin Ming Walk | 7 | #07-08084BR · Blk 20 | 4BR | 1,507 | $1,505 | $2,268,000 | Resale |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 16 Sin Ming Walk | 3 | #03-03033BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,464 | $1,860,000 | Resale |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 24 Sin Ming Walk | 3 | #03-01013BR · Blk 24 | 3BR | 1,475 | $1,329 | $1,960,000 | Resale |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 16 Sin Ming Walk | 7 | #07-04043BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,440 | $1,860,000 | Resale |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 20 Sin Ming Walk | 2 | #02-08084BR · Blk 20 | 4BR | 1,550 | $1,483 | $2,298,000 | Resale |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 16 Sin Ming Walk | 7 | #07-02023BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,457 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2025 | 16 Sin Ming Walk | 8 | #08-03033BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 1,324 | $1,415 | $1,873,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,552 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,109 psf | $1,566 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,664 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 2 | $1,232 psf | $1,709 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 4 | $1,272 psf | $1,741 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 4 | $1,291 psf | $1,768 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 6 | $1,295 psf | $1,689 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 4 | $1,323 psf | $1,754 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 8 | $1,356 psf | $1,803 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 4 | $1,385 psf | $1,777 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,875 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 6 | $1,390 psf | $1,835 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 4 | $1,382 psf | $1,876 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 3 | $1,415 psf | $1,853 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,470 psf | $1,947 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,048 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,397 psf | $1,894 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,505 psf | $2,002 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,977 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.1% a year, ranked 8 of 24 in D20 and 83 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Bishan Park Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,500 to $5,080
- Gross yield
- 2.6% to 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 23
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,290 to $4,700 | 2.9% | 20 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,080 | — | 2.6% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Bishan Park Condo
23 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $4,000 to $5,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,250 |
| May 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Bishan Park Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 04
- $1,382 psf
- Lowest, stack 08
- $1,294 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,345 psf | 1,507 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,353 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 8 |
| 03 | $1,335 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 13 |
| 04 | $1,382 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 9 |
| 05 | $1,364 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 8 |
| 06 | $1,324 psf | 1,416 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,378 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,294 psf | 1,507 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 5 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Bishan Park Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Bishan Park Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,464 psf at Bishan Park Condo against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,400 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Bishan Park Condo ranged from $1,329 psf to $1,558 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1994, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bright Hill MRT (TE7 / CR13), 260 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bishan Park Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.