Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Seasons View
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Seasons View

D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 2000 · 224 units

Grade B, 6.34 out of 10, the 33rd highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
69 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
11
To Marymount MRT
410 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Seasons View Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.34
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
33rd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +3.44% — near-median performance within its 2000-era cohort (56th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Catholic High School (Primary), 0.32km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Catholic High School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

224 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 7.5/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

410 m from Marymount MRT (CC16) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.12% — below-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 69 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bright Hill MRT CRL interchange (CR13, CRL1) at 1.50km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Seasons View scores 6.34

Seasons View scores 6.34 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 895th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 33rd of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/107/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/109/10−0.40
Project Size16%8/107.5/10+0.08
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%4/103/10+0.10
Tenure10%5/108/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seasons View and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Seasons View Prices

By unit type at Seasons View

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom969 sq ft$1.35M to $1.45M3
3-bedroom1,141 sq ft$1.73M to $1.90M8

Past transactions at Seasons View

11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,529 psf · $1,350,000 to $1,900,000 · 10 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

16 Sep 2026#08-032BR · Blk 5$1,404$1,360,000
14 Sep 2026#16-013BR · Blk 7$1,648$1,880,000
21 Aug 2026#19-023BR · Blk 7$1,665$1,900,000
23 Jul 2026#04-042BR · Blk 5$1,394$1,350,000
15 Jul 2026#04-063BR · Blk 7$1,512$1,725,000
28 May 2026#12-032BR · Blk 7$1,497$1,450,000
4 May 2026#10-013BR · Blk 7$1,529$1,745,000
29 Apr 2026#08-013BR · Blk 7$1,567$1,788,000
27 Apr 2026#18-043BR · Blk 5$1,552$1,788,000
12 Mar 2026#05-053BR · Blk 5$1,635$1,865,000
Median PSF by month
Seasons ViewD20, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D20, Nov 2025: $2,115 psfD20, Dec 2025: $1,961 psfD20, Jan 2026: $2,048 psfD20, Feb 2026: $1,986 psfD20, Mar 2026: $1,893 psfD20, Apr 2026: $1,889 psfD20, May 2026: $2,019 psfD20, Jun 2026: $2,084 psfD20, Jul 2026: $1,960 psfD20, Aug 2026: $1,987 psfD20, Sep 2026: $1,933 psfSeasons View, Apr 2026: $1,560 psf from 2 salesSeasons View, May 2026: $1,513 psf from 2 salesSeasons View, Jul 2026: $1,453 psf from 2 salesSeasons View, Sep 2026: $1,526 psf from 2 sales$1,526$1,933
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD20
Nov 2025——$2,115 psf
Dec 2025——$1,961 psf
Jan 2026——$2,048 psf
Feb 20261—$1,986 psf
Mar 20261—$1,893 psf
Apr 20262$1,560 psf$1,889 psf
May 20262$1,513 psf$2,019 psf
Jun 2026——$2,084 psf
Jul 20262$1,453 psf$1,960 psf
Aug 20261—$1,987 psf
Sep 20262$1,526 psf$1,933 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.5% a year, ranked 13 of 24 in D20 and 143 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Seasons View Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $4,200
Gross yield
2.8% to 3.1%
Rental contracts
24
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,5003.1%9
3-bedroom$4,2002.8%15

Rental contracts at Seasons View

24 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,050 to $5,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
May 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Seasons View By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,529 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$1,389 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,529 psf1,141 sq ft7
02$1,527 psf1,141 sq ft4
03$1,399 psf969 sq ft8
04$1,451 psf969 sq ft4
05$1,389 psf1,141 sq ft4
06$1,427 psf1,141 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Seasons View Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Seasons View in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,529 psf at Seasons View against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,507 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at Seasons View ranged from $1,394 psf to $1,665 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2000, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marymount MRT (CC16), 410 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seasons View for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.