
Resale Project Scorecard
Sky Habitat
D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 509 units
Grade S, 7.72 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 10
- To Bishan MRT
- 230 m
Artist's impression: Bishan Residential Development Pte Ltd
Sky Habitat Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.72
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
- 7th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: project size, schools. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +1.61% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (62nd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School at 0.25km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
- Catholic High School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
509 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 7.5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
230 m from Bishan MRT (NS17 / CC15) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.08% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Ang Mo Kio MRT CRL interchange (CR11, CRL1) at 1.89km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Sky Habitat scores 7.72
Sky Habitat scores 7.72 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 141st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoSky Habitat | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 37% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 30% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.40 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.10 | 58% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 37% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sky Habitat and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Sky Habitat Prices
By unit type at Sky Habitat
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom710 sq ft | 710 sq ft | $1.39M | $1,963 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom1,109 sq ft | 1,109 sq ft | $2.09M | $1,889 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,216 sq ft | 1,216 sq ft | $2.73M to $3.53M | $2,244 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Sky Habitat
10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,018 psf · $1,368,000 to $3,688,000 · all 10 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026 | 9 Bishan Street 15 | 5 | #05-15152BR · Blk 9 | 2BR | 1,023 | $1,922 | $1,965,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 7 Bishan Street 15 | 28 | #28-05053BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,733 | $2,037 | $3,530,000 | Resale |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 9 Bishan Street 15 | 24 | #24-11114BR · Blk 9 | 4BR | 1,798 | $2,052 | $3,688,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 9 Bishan Street 15 | 22 | #22-18183BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,244 | $2,730,000 | Resale |
| 18 May 2026 | 7 Bishan Street 15 | 28 | #28-02021BR · Blk 7 | 1BR | 710 | $1,999 | $1,420,000 | Resale |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 7 Bishan Street 15 | 16 | #16-06062BR · Blk 7 | 2BR | 1,195 | $1,856 | $2,218,000 | Resale |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 7 Bishan Street 15 | 12 | #12-06063BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,410 | $1,986 | $2,800,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 9 Bishan Street 15 | 33 | #33-18183BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,368 | $2,880,000 | Resale |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 9 Bishan Street 15 | 23 | #23-17171BR · Blk 9 | 1BR | 710 | $1,926 | $1,368,000 | Resale |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 7 Bishan Street 15 | 35 | #35-01013BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,302 | $2,800,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $2,114 psf | $2,115 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,961 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,048 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,986 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,893 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,921 psf | $1,889 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,019 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $2,084 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,960 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,037 psf | $1,933 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.3% a year, ranked 22 of 24 in D20 and 520 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Sky Habitat Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,800 to $8,800
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 3.3%
- Rental contracts
- 98
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,800 | $3,700 to $3,900 | 3.3% | 29 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,700 | $4,500 to $4,850 | 2.7% | 42 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,500 | $6,400 to $6,800 | 2.8% | 21 |
| 4-bedroom | $8,800 | $8,350 to $8,950 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at Sky Habitat
98 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,700 a month · $3,600 to $9,700
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $7,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Sky Habitat By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $2,049 psf
- Lowest, stack 04
- $1,710 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 16
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,049 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 2 to 35 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,766 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 2 to 28 | 12 |
| 03 | $1,847 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 2 to 31 | 7 |
| 04 | $1,710 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 7 to 13 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,751 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 8 to 30 | 7 |
| 06 | $1,791 psf | 1,340 sq ft | Levels 2 to 27 | 6 |
| 07 | $1,764 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,892 psf | 1,787 sq ft | Levels 23 to 34 | 3 |
Show the other 8 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,870 psf | 1,232 sq ft | Levels 2 to 35 | 6 |
| 11 | $1,874 psf | 1,798 sq ft | Levels 5 to 36 | 13 |
| 12 | $1,819 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 1 to 27 | 7 |
| 14 | $1,732 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 13 to 16 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,787 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 2 to 25 | 9 |
| 16 | $1,821 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 8 to 37 | 5 |
| 17 | $1,844 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 20 to 23 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,942 psf | 1,232 sq ft | Levels 1 to 33 | 6 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Sky Habitat Floor plans
86 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 635 to 958 sq ft




2-Bedroom32 plans · 721 to 1,485 sq ft
































3-Bedroom32 plans · 1,216 to 1,894 sq ft
































4-Bedroom18 plans · 1,550 to 3,670 sq ft


















Floor plans: Bishan Residential Development Pte Ltd, Sky Habitat website. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Sky Habitat Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Bishan Residential Development Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, subject to change.
Sky Habitat Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Sky Habitat in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,018 psf at Sky Habitat against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,850 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at Sky Habitat ranged from $1,856 psf to $2,368 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bishan MRT (NS17 / CC15), 230 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sky Habitat for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.