Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Panorama: towers joined by sky bridges above the trees
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Panorama

D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 698 units

Grade S, 8.56 out of 10, the highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
86 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
30
To Mayflower MRT
280 m

Artist's impression: Pinehill Investments, The Panorama floor plan booklet

The Panorama Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.56
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
1st

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.45% — top-quartile performance within its 2017-era cohort (87th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School (Primary) at 0.04km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School (Primary)
  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School
  • Mayflower Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

698 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 7.5/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

280 m from Mayflower MRT (TE6) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.28% — above-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Teck Ghee MRT (CR12, CRL1) at 1.23km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Panorama scores 8.56

The Panorama scores 8.56 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 30th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/107.5/10+0.40
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/103/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Panorama and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Panorama Prices

By unit type at The Panorama

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom452 sq ft$855,0002
2-bedroom780 sq ft$1.45M to $1.65M8
3-bedroom1,012 sq ft$1.95M to $2.68M15
4-bedroom1,335 sq ft$2.88M to $2.99M4

Past transactions at The Panorama

30 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,104 psf · $828,000 to $3,450,000 · 29 of the 29 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#01-023BR · Blk 8$2,027$2,051,000
28 Aug 2026#11-023BR · Blk 8$2,182$2,207,888
20 Aug 2026#01-063BR · Blk 8$1,977$2,000,000
14 Aug 2026#10-174BR · Blk 12$2,240$2,990,000
5 Aug 2026#09-174BR · Blk 12$2,218$2,960,000
27 Jul 2026#01-053BR · Blk 8$1,977$2,000,000
24 Jul 2026#14-403BR · Blk 20$2,180$2,206,000
9 Jul 2026#12-282BR · Blk 18$2,093$1,645,000
29 Jun 2026#04-132BR · Blk 12$2,084$1,458,000
19 Jun 2026#20-123BR · Blk 10$2,349$2,680,000
Median PSF by month
The PanoramaD20, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D20, Nov 2025: $2,115 psfD20, Dec 2025: $1,961 psfD20, Jan 2026: $2,048 psfD20, Feb 2026: $1,986 psfD20, Mar 2026: $1,893 psfD20, Apr 2026: $1,889 psfD20, May 2026: $2,019 psfD20, Jun 2026: $2,084 psfD20, Jul 2026: $1,960 psfD20, Aug 2026: $1,987 psfD20, Sep 2026: $1,933 psfThe Panorama, Jan 2026: $2,055 psf from 4 salesThe Panorama, Feb 2026: $2,101 psf from 2 salesThe Panorama, Mar 2026: $2,210 psf from 5 salesThe Panorama, Apr 2026: $2,186 psf from 2 salesThe Panorama, May 2026: $2,041 psf from 5 salesThe Panorama, Jun 2026: $2,233 psf from 3 salesThe Panorama, Jul 2026: $2,093 psf from 3 salesThe Panorama, Aug 2026: $2,200 psf from 4 sales$2,200$1,933
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD20
Nov 2025——$2,115 psf
Dec 20251—$1,961 psf
Jan 20264$2,055 psf$2,048 psf
Feb 20262$2,101 psf$1,986 psf
Mar 20265$2,210 psf$1,893 psf
Apr 20262$2,186 psf$1,889 psf
May 20265$2,041 psf$2,019 psf
Jun 20263$2,233 psf$2,084 psf
Jul 20263$2,093 psf$1,960 psf
Aug 20264$2,200 psf$1,987 psf
Sep 20261—$1,933 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 5 resales5Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 5 resales5Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.3% a year, ranked 7 of 24 in D20 and 70 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D20 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Panorama Rent

Median rent a month
$3,000 to $6,300
Gross yield
2.6% to 4.2%
Rental contracts
125
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,0004.2%47
2-bedroom$3,8002.9%49
3-bedroom$5,0002.7%26
4-bedroom$6,3002.6%3

Rental contracts at The Panorama

125 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,750 a month · $2,000 to $8,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,050
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,650
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Panorama By stack

Highest, stack 17
$2,229 psf
Lowest, stack 32
$1,760 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
36
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,927 psf700 sq ft9
02$2,032 psf1,012 sq ft8
03$1,858 psf1,561 sq ft9
04$1,883 psf797 sq ft3
05$2,007 psf1,012 sq ft10
06$1,957 psf1,012 sq ft6
07$1,955 psf700 sq ft9
08$1,925 psf1,130 sq ft4
Show the other 28 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,963 psf1,335 sq ft5
10$1,903 psf786 sq ft7
11$1,966 psf1,141 sq ft8
12$2,016 psf1,141 sq ft5
13$1,919 psf700 sq ft4
14$1,863 psf990 sq ft3
16$1,841 psf797 sq ft8
17$2,229 psf1,335 sq ft2
18$1,935 psf1,163 sq ft5
19$1,991 psf678 sq ft3
20$1,838 psf452 sq ft3
22$1,926 psf1,023 sq ft3
23$1,869 psf452 sq ft3
24$1,835 psf431 sq ft5
25$1,998 psf1,001 sq ft3
26$1,961 psf1,163 sq ft7
27$1,826 psf474 sq ft5
28$1,906 psf786 sq ft4
29$1,984 psf990 sq ft4
30$2,078 psf1,001 sq ft3
31$1,958 psf700 sq ft3
32$1,760 psf1,109 sq ft2
33$2,027 psf1,066 sq ft6
34$1,841 psf431 sq ft4
38$1,923 psf431 sq ft5
39$1,912 psf775 sq ft5
40$2,029 psf1,012 sq ft4
41$2,147 psf1,012 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Panorama Floor plans

36 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 431 to 474 sq ft
Floor plan of The Panorama type 1a, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type 1a1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 1d, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type 1d1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 1b, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type 1b1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 1c, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type 1c1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 1e, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type 1e1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom8 plans · 678 to 797 sq ft
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2b, 2-Bedroom, 678 sq ft
Type 2b2-Bedroom · 678 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2a, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type 2a2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 50 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2c, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type 2c2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2Sa, 2-Bedroom + Study, 775 sq ft
Type 2Sa2-Bedroom + Study · 775 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2Sc, 2-Bedroom + Study, 775 sq ft
Type 2Sc2-Bedroom + Study · 775 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2Sb, 2-Bedroom + Study, 786 sq ft
Type 2Sb2-Bedroom + Study · 786 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2Sd, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 sq ft
Type 2Sd2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 2Se, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 sq ft
Type 2Se2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom13 plans · 990 to 1,163 sq ft
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3d, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type 3d3-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3f, 3-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type 3f3-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3g, 3-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type 3g3-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3a, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type 3a3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 19 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3c / 3c1, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 to 1,023 sq ft
Type 3c / 3c13-Bedroom · 1,012 to 1,023 sq ft · 73 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3e, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type 3e3-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3b, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type 3b3-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3Sd, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,109 sq ft
Type 3Sd3-Bedroom + Study · 1,109 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3Sc, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,130 sq ft
Type 3Sc3-Bedroom + Study · 1,130 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3Sa, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,141 sq ft
Type 3Sa3-Bedroom + Study · 1,141 sq ft · 19 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3Se, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,141 sq ft
Type 3Se3-Bedroom + Study · 1,141 sq ft · 37 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3Sb, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,163 sq ft
Type 3Sb3-Bedroom + Study · 1,163 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 3Sf, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,163 sq ft
Type 3Sf3-Bedroom + Study · 1,163 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,313 to 1,916 sq ft
Floor plan of The Panorama type 4a, 4-Bedroom, 1,313 sq ft
Type 4a4-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 4c, 4-Bedroom, 1,324 sq ft
Type 4c4-Bedroom · 1,324 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type 4b, 4-Bedroom, 1,335 sq ft
Type 4b4-Bedroom · 1,335 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type PHe, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,841 sq ft
Type PHePenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,841 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type PHf, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,851 sq ft
Type PHfPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,851 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type PHb, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 1,916 sq ft
Type PHbPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,916 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom4 plans · 1,561 to 2,411 sq ft
Floor plan of The Panorama type 5a, 5-Bedroom, 1,561 sq ft
Type 5a5-Bedroom · 1,561 sq ft · 19 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type PHd, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 2,239 sq ft
Type PHdPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 2,239 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type PHa, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 2,379 sq ft
Type PHaPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 2,379 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Panorama type PHc, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 2,411 sq ft
Type PHcPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 2,411 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Pinehill Investments, The Panorama floor plan booklet. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey. Type 3c1 (#01-40) shares type 3c's plan.

The Panorama Site plan

Site plan of The Panorama

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Pinehill Investments, The Panorama floor plan booklet. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

The Panorama Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Panorama in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,104 psf at The Panorama against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,006 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 30 resale caveats at The Panorama ranged from $1,824 psf to $2,349 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Mayflower MRT (TE6), 280 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Panorama for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.