
Resale Project Scorecard
Skies Miltonia
D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 420 units
Grade B, 6.09 out of 10, the 28th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 24
- To Khatib MRT
- 1.5 km
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Skies Miltonia Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.09
- Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
- 28th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.14% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (47th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Northland Primary School at 0.70km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Northland Primary School
- Naval Base Primary School
- Huamin Primary School
- North View Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
420 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%2/10
1.5 km from Khatib MRT (NS14) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.46% — above-average income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Skies Miltonia scores 6.09
Skies Miltonia scores 6.09 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1124th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 28th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoSkies Miltonia | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.25 | 33% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −0.65 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 7/10 | −0.20 | 8% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 17% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Skies Miltonia and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Skies Miltonia Prices
By unit type at Skies Miltonia
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom484 sq ft | 484 sq ft | $668,000 to $710,000 | $1,466 psf | 4 |
| 2-bedroom721 sq ft | 721 sq ft | $915,000 to $1.06M | $1,323 psf | 7 |
| 3-bedroom1,076 sq ft | 1,076 sq ft | $1.22M to $3.50M | $1,223 psf | 12 |
Past transactions at Skies Miltonia
24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,278 psf · $668,000 to $3,500,000 · all 24 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 2026 | 25 Miltonia Close | 8 | #08-10102BR · Blk 25 | 2BR | 743 | $1,279 | $950,000 | Resale |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 35 Miltonia Close | 7 | #07-31311BR · Blk 35 | 1BR | 484 | $1,466 | $710,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 31 Miltonia Close | 11 | #11-24241BR · Blk 31 | 1BR | 484 | $1,466 | $710,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 25 Miltonia Close | 4 | #04-12123BR · Blk 25 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,159 | $1,360,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 33 Miltonia Close | 10 | #10-28284BR · Blk 33 | 4BR | 1,356 | $1,281 | $1,738,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 27 Miltonia Close | 3 | #03-16163BR · Blk 27 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,232 | $1,273,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 27 Miltonia Close | 5 | #05-16163BR · Blk 27 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,276 | $1,318,500 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 21 Miltonia Close | 4 | #04-03033BR · Blk 21 | 3BR | 1,076 | $1,197 | $1,288,888 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 23 Miltonia Close | 2 | #02-05052BR · Blk 23 | 2BR | 721 | $1,269 | $915,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 25 Miltonia Close | 7 | #07-11113BR · Blk 25 | 3BR | 969 | $1,301 | $1,260,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,302 psf | $1,354 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,350 psf | $1,330 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,396 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,351 psf | $1,382 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,300 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $749 psf | $1,400 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,330 psf | $1,351 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,269 psf | $1,380 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $1,254 psf | $1,340 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,466 psf | $1,401 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,376 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.5% a year, ranked 26 of 28 in D27 and 597 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Skies Miltonia Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,600 to $5,250
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 4.4%
- Rental contracts
- 74
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,600 | $2,500 to $2,700 | 4.4% | 22 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,100 | $3,000 to $3,200 | 3.9% | 29 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,700 | $3,450 to $3,850 | 3.4% | 17 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,250 | $5,050 to $5,300 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at Skies Miltonia
74 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,000 to $7,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Skies Miltonia By stack
- Highest, stack 24
- $1,458 psf
- Lowest, stack 0
- $737 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 31
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | $737 psf | 4,672 sq ft | Level 0 | 4 |
| 01 | $1,151 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,134 psf | 1,103 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,170 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 4 |
| 04 | $1,139 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 6 |
| 05 | $1,259 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 6 |
| 07 | $1,203 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 7 |
| 08 | $1,134 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 3 |
Show the other 23 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,266 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 8 to 9 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,208 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,247 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 3 |
| 12 | $1,124 psf | 1,179 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,200 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,252 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,130 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 16 | $1,232 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 7 |
| 17 | $1,130 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,166 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 5 |
| 20 | $1,371 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 6 |
| 21 | $1,253 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 7 to 13 | 4 |
| 22 | $1,112 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 2 |
| 23 | $1,146 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,458 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 5 |
| 25 | $1,146 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 5 |
| 26 | $1,358 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 5 |
| 27 | $1,296 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 7 |
| 28 | $1,172 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 7 |
| 29 | $1,138 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 5 |
| 30 | $1,053 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 5 |
| 31 | $1,394 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 8 |
| 32 | $1,296 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 5 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Skies Miltonia Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Skies Miltonia in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,278 psf at Skies Miltonia against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,279 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at Skies Miltonia ranged from $739 psf to $1,466 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Khatib MRT (NS14), 1.5 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Skies Miltonia for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.