Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Lilydale
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Lilydale

D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2003 · 318 units

Grade B, 5.79 out of 10, the 29th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
73 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
8
To Yishun MRT
1.6 km

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Lilydale Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.79
Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
29th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, rental yield. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +2.83% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (22nd percentile of 2003-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: North View Primary School at 0.26km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • North View Primary School
  • Huamin Primary School
  • Northland Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

318 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

1.6 km from Yishun MRT (NS13) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.03% — strong income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 73 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Lilydale scores 5.79

Lilydale scores 5.79 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1383rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 29th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%2/107/10−0.65
Rental Yield10%8/107/10+0.10
Tenure10%7/108/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Lilydale and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Lilydale Prices

By unit type at Lilydale

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,195 sq ft$1.06M to $1.93M8

Past transactions at Lilydale

8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $917 psf · $1,058,888 to $1,925,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

24 Aug 2026#13-013BR · Blk 550$755$1,925,000
11 Aug 2026#05-253BR · Blk 560$904$1,080,000
15 May 2026#05-033BR · Blk 550$886$1,058,888
11 May 2026#01-073BR · Blk 552$811$1,100,000
19 Mar 2026#10-033BR · Blk 550$1,011$1,208,000
23 Feb 2026#03-183BR · Blk 558$929$1,150,000
14 Jan 2026#11-023BR · Blk 550$937$1,120,000
29 Dec 2025#10-253BR · Blk 560$978$1,168,000
Median PSF by month
LilydaleD27, all resale condos
$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D27, Nov 2025: $1,354 psfD27, Dec 2025: $1,330 psfD27, Jan 2026: $1,396 psfD27, Feb 2026: $1,382 psfD27, Mar 2026: $1,300 psfD27, Apr 2026: $1,400 psfD27, May 2026: $1,351 psfD27, Jun 2026: $1,380 psfD27, Jul 2026: $1,340 psfD27, Aug 2026: $1,401 psfD27, Sep 2026: $1,376 psfLilydale, May 2026: $849 psf from 2 salesLilydale, Aug 2026: $830 psf from 2 sales$830$1,376
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD27
Nov 2025——$1,354 psf
Dec 20251—$1,330 psf
Jan 20261—$1,396 psf
Feb 20261—$1,382 psf
Mar 20261—$1,300 psf
Apr 2026——$1,400 psf
May 20262$849 psf$1,351 psf
Jun 2026——$1,380 psf
Jul 2026——$1,340 psf
Aug 20262$830 psf$1,401 psf
Sep 2026——$1,376 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.8% a year, ranked 14 of 28 in D27 and 264 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Lilydale Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000
Gross yield
4.2%
Rental contracts
30
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,0004.2%30

Rental contracts at Lilydale

30 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,200 to $4,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,850
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Lilydale By stack

Highest, stack 03
$949 psf
Lowest, stack 24
$770 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
15
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$845 psf1,195 sq ft5
02$820 psf1,195 sq ft3
03$949 psf1,195 sq ft2
04$816 psf1,195 sq ft3
05$810 psf1,356 sq ft3
07$906 psf1,195 sq ft4
10$936 psf1,227 sq ft4
12$897 psf1,227 sq ft2
Show the other 7 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
16$797 psf1,238 sq ft3
18$927 psf1,238 sq ft3
21$886 psf1,313 sq ft2
22$887 psf1,195 sq ft3
23$916 psf1,195 sq ft3
24$770 psf1,195 sq ft3
25$898 psf1,195 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Lilydale Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Lilydale in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $917 psf at Lilydale against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $963 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Lilydale ranged from $755 psf to $1,011 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2003, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Yishun MRT (NS13), 1.6 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Lilydale for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.