Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Canberra Crescent Residences
Artist's impression · Kheng Leong · Low Keng Huat
D27Open for sale

Canberra Crescent Residences

D27 · Canberra Crescent, Sembawang

Price from$2.03M$2,045 psf
99YRTOP 2030376 unitsCanberra MRT (NS12)NPS grade A · 7.4/10
View all 11 impressions

A 99-year leasehold development of 376 units across four 12-storey towers at Canberra Crescent (D27), with a 3,000 sqm clubhouse, sky garden and on-site childcare; ~74% of the site is greenery and facilities.

Price by bedroom · price list as of 4 Nov 2026

3-bedroom · 990 sq ft
$2.03M to $2.16M
from $2,046 psf · 12 left
4-bedroom · 1,216 to 1,324 sq ft
$2.50M to $2.74M
from $2,045 psf · 7 left
1-bed2-bed3-bed4-bed
Canberra Crescent Residences Unit Selector

All 32 stacks in 3D on the real map: each home’s facing, view and hours of sun, with its floor plan.

Pick a unit

Unit mix & balance

Floor plan
3BR99057$2.03M – $2.16M$2,046 psf12
4BR121636$2.50M$2,055 psf1
4BR132412$2.71M – $2.74M$2,045 psf6
1BR4093——Sold out
2BR57023——Sold out
2BR66768——Sold out
3BR79790——Sold out
3BR87216——Sold out
3BR88335——Sold out
4BR116324——Sold out
4BR117312——Sold out

Sizes are indicative; pricing and current balance units confirmed on enquiry.

Interested in Canberra Crescent Residences?

Leave your details. A TRIBE consultant will WhatsApp you the units still available, current prices and floor plans.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about Canberra Crescent Residences pricing and availability. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Canberra Crescent Residences: frequently asked questions

Answers generated from the directory data on this page, price list as of 4 Nov 2026, scores updated 4 Nov 2026.

What is the price of Canberra Crescent Residences?
Canberra Crescent Residences is priced from $2.03M ($2,045 psf) on the developer's current price list as of 4 Nov 2026. Figures are indicative and move with each price-list refresh; confirm current pricing before relying on it.
How many units are left at Canberra Crescent Residences?
19 units remain available of 376 (95% sold) as of 4 Nov 2026. Balance moves with every price-list refresh, so check before a viewing.
How much is a 3-bedroom at Canberra Crescent Residences?
On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 3-bedroom homes at Canberra Crescent Residences (990 sq ft) are priced from $2.03M to $2.16M, from $2,046 psf, with 12 of 198 still available. That is the highest entry psf of the 2 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/canberra-crescent-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
How much is a 4-bedroom at Canberra Crescent Residences?
On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 4-bedroom homes at Canberra Crescent Residences (1,216 to 1,324 sq ft) are priced from $2.50M to $2.74M, from $2,045 psf, with 7 of 84 still available. That is the lowest entry psf of the 2 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/canberra-crescent-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
What is Canberra Crescent Residences's TRIBE New Project Scorecard grade?
Canberra Crescent Residences scores 7.4 out of 10 on the TRIBE New Project Scorecard, Grade A. Its strongest factor is Rental Growth (8.9/10) and its weakest is MRT Proximity (4.0/10); scores updated 4 Nov 2026. NPS grades project-level fundamentals — capital appreciation, schools, project size, MRT access and rental growth, weighted by district — not a specific unit or its asking price.
When will Canberra Crescent Residences TOP?
Canberra Crescent Residences is expected to obtain its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2030. Until then buyers pay under the Progressive Payment Scheme, stage by stage as construction completes.
Is Canberra Crescent Residences freehold or leasehold?
Canberra Crescent Residences is a 99YR leasehold project: the lease runs from the date the land was granted, and the years remaining are one of the things resale buyers, valuers and banks take into account over the long run. Compare it with a freehold home only on the same size, location and age.
How far is Canberra Crescent Residences from the MRT?
Canberra Crescent Residences is about 0.77 km from Canberra (NS12), roughly 10 minutes on foot (walking route from the development's gate to the nearest station exit).
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Canberra Crescent Residences?
2 primary schools are within 1 km of Canberra Crescent Residences on OneMap School Query: Wellington Primary School (0.65 km), Sembawang Primary School (0.89 km, 3 of 4 blocks). Schools within 1 km are OneMap School Query's answer for this project's address (MOE's Primary 1 measure, from the school's land boundary to the building), checked 24 Oct 2026. The distance beside each school is to its boundary from the nearest block. Living within 1 km does not guarantee a place: at oversubscribed schools even the within-1 km group balloted in Phase 2C.
Who is the developer of Canberra Crescent Residences?
Canberra Crescent Residences is developed by Kheng Leong · Low Keng Huat (Peak Crescent Pte Ltd) in D27, Canberra Crescent, Sembawang, with 376 units in total.