
Resale Project Scorecard
Miltonia Residences
D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 410 units
Grade A, 6.84 out of 10, the 19th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 83 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 19
- To Khatib MRT
- 1.6 km
Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Sunway Miltonia Pte Ltd
Miltonia Residences Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.84
- Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
- 19th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +1.98% — top-quartile performance within its 2014-era cohort (73rd percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Northland Primary School at 0.79km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Northland Primary School
- Naval Base Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
410 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%2/10
1.6 km from Khatib MRT (NS14) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.23% — above-average income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Miltonia Residences scores 6.84
Miltonia Residences scores 6.84 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 494th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 19th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoMiltonia Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.50 | 64% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −0.65 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 7/10 | −0.20 | 8% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 17% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Miltonia Residences and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Miltonia Residences Prices
By unit type at Miltonia Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom861 sq ft | 861 sq ft | $962,000 to $1.18M | $1,218 psf | 12 |
| 3-bedroom1,469 sq ft | 1,469 sq ft | $1.30M to $1.86M | $1,192 psf | 6 |
Past transactions at Miltonia Residences
19 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,202 psf · $962,000 to $2,200,000 · all 19 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 530 Miltonia Close | 2 | #02-28282BR · Blk 530 | 2BR | 861 | $1,208 | $1,040,000 | Resale |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 542 Miltonia Close | 5 | #05-5151— · Blk 542 | — | 1,905 | $1,155 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 552 Miltonia Close | 3 | #03-74742BR · Blk 552 | 2BR | 861 | $1,202 | $1,035,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 526 Miltonia Close | 4 | #04-18183BR · Blk 526 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,139 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 536 Miltonia Close | 2 | #02-39393BR · Blk 536 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,218 | $1,390,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 522 Miltonia Close | 1 | #01-09092BR · Blk 522 | 2BR | 937 | $1,260 | $1,180,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 522 Miltonia Close | 2 | #02-09092BR · Blk 522 | 2BR | 861 | $1,232 | $1,060,688 | Resale |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 520 Miltonia Close | 5 | #05-03032BR · Blk 520 | 2BR | 1,001 | $1,086 | $1,086,888 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 522 Miltonia Close | 3 | #03-09092BR · Blk 522 | 2BR | 861 | $1,229 | $1,058,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 532 Miltonia Close | 4 | #04-32322BR · Blk 532 | 2BR | 861 | $1,196 | $1,030,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,354 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,140 psf | $1,330 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,396 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,228 psf | $1,382 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $1,182 psf | $1,300 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,400 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,213 psf | $1,351 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | $1,225 psf | $1,380 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,340 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,401 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $1,202 psf | $1,376 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.5% a year, ranked 24 of 28 in D27 and 497 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Miltonia Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,530 to $6,400
- Gross yield
- 2.9% to 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 68
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,530 | $2,500 to $2,590 | — | 6 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,350 | $3,200 to $3,500 | 3.8% | 28 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,900 to $4,050 | 2.9% | 29 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,400 | $5,400 to $6,700 | — | 5 |
Rental contracts at Miltonia Residences
68 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,575 a month · $2,400 to $6,700
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,050 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,450 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,450 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Miltonia Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 54
- $1,378 psf
- Lowest, stack 52
- $955 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 32
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | $1,033 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,108 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,033 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,197 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,229 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 5 |
| 10 | $999 psf | 1,755 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,101 psf | 899 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,151 psf | 931 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
Show the other 24 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | $1,126 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,191 psf | 1,189 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,111 psf | 910 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 35 | $1,188 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,166 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,269 psf | 899 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 40 | $1,259 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,074 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 45 | $1,161 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 47 | $1,211 psf | 1,340 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 49 | $1,118 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 51 | $1,144 psf | 1,615 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 52 | $955 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 54 | $1,378 psf | 554 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 55 | $1,346 psf | 554 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 59 | $1,331 psf | 554 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 6 |
| 60 | $1,111 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 63 | $1,099 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 68 | $1,134 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 70 | $1,086 psf | 888 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 72 | $1,106 psf | 1,340 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 74 | $1,135 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 79 | $1,102 psf | 1,189 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 82 | $1,124 psf | 937 sq ft | Level 1 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Miltonia Residences Floor plans
30 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 517 to 592 sq ft




2-Bedroom11 plans · 840 to 1,001 sq ft











3-Bedroom12 plans · 1,023 to 1,550 sq ft












4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,905 to 2,077 sq ft



Floor plans: Hoi Hup Sunway Miltonia Pte Ltd, The Miltonia Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Miltonia Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Hoi Hup Sunway Miltonia Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.
Miltonia Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Miltonia Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,202 psf at Miltonia Residences against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,184 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (30 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 19 resale caveats at Miltonia Residences ranged from $1,083 psf to $1,277 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Khatib MRT (NS14), 1.6 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Miltonia Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.