
Resale Project Scorecard
The Wisteria
D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 216 units
Grade A, 7.41 out of 10, the 13th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 88 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Khatib MRT
- 870 m
Artist's impression: developer's sales brochure
The Wisteria Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.41
- Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
- 13th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, rental yield. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +2.83% — near-median performance within its 2018-era cohort (60th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Northland Primary School at 0.25km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Northland Primary School
- Naval Base Primary School
- Huamin Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
216 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
870 m from Khatib MRT (NS14) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.00% — strong income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why The Wisteria scores 7.41
The Wisteria scores 7.41 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 223rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 13th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Wisteria | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.25 | 53% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.13 | 39% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.10 | 69% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 17% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Wisteria and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Wisteria Prices
By unit type at The Wisteria
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom969 sq ft | 969 sq ft | $1.24M to $1.39M | $1,332 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at The Wisteria
74 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,340 psf · $635,000 to $1,700,000 · all 74 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | 590 Yishun Ring Road | 9 | #09-07073BR · Blk 590 | 3BR | 969 | $1,430 | $1,385,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 592 Yishun Ring Road | 6 | #06-16163BR · Blk 592 | 3BR | 969 | $1,371 | $1,328,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 596 Yishun Ring Road | 7 | #07-17173BR · Blk 596 | 3BR | 969 | $1,332 | $1,290,000 | Resale |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 590 Yishun Ring Road | 4 | #04-07073BR · Blk 590 | 3BR | 969 | $1,280 | $1,240,000 | Resale |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 590 Yishun Ring Road | 10 | #10-01012BR · Blk 590 | 2BR | 710 | $1,486 | $1,055,888 | Resale |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 590 Yishun Ring Road | 5 | #05-06063BR · Blk 590 | 3BR | 969 | $1,301 | $1,260,000 | Resale |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 590 Yishun Ring Road | 6 | #06-03034BR · Blk 590 | 4BR | 1,173 | $1,420 | $1,666,000 | Resale |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 590 Yishun Ring Road | 9 | #09-02023BR · Blk 590 | 3BR | 893 | $1,430 | $1,278,000 | Resale |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 596 Yishun Ring Road | 6 | #06-21213BR · Blk 596 | 3BR | 893 | $1,377 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 592 Yishun Ring Road | 4 | #04-12123BR · Blk 592 | 3BR | 893 | $1,343 | $1,200,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 4 | $1,212 psf | $1,062 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 4 | $1,232 psf | $1,079 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 6 | $1,246 psf | $1,110 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 6 | $1,259 psf | $1,139 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,237 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,443 psf | $1,260 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 6 | $1,306 psf | $1,261 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 4 | $1,366 psf | $1,268 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,272 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,282 psf | $1,282 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 4 | $1,342 psf | $1,296 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 9 | $1,394 psf | $1,304 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,359 psf | $1,293 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 6 | $1,394 psf | $1,338 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $1,390 psf | $1,348 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 9 | $1,430 psf | $1,369 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 5 | $1,332 psf | $1,361 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,371 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,357 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,388 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.9% a year, ranked 21 of 28 in D27 and 444 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Wisteria Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,700 to $3,950
- Gross yield
- 3.7%
- Rental contracts
- 47
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,700 | $2,600 to $2,900 | — | 18 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,900 to $3,100 | — | 13 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,950 | $3,800 to $4,000 | 3.7% | 16 |
Rental contracts at The Wisteria
47 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,450 to $4,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,450 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Wisteria By stack
- Highest, stack 10
- $1,625 psf
- Lowest, stack 17
- $1,218 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 19
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,306 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,378 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 9 to 11 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,388 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,523 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,303 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,306 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 5 |
| 09 | $1,327 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,625 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
Show the other 11 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $1,330 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 5 |
| 13 | $1,393 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,457 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 15 | $1,320 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,290 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 5 |
| 17 | $1,218 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 5 |
| 18 | $1,376 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 8 to 12 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,384 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,377 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 5 |
| 21 | $1,377 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,291 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Wisteria Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places The Wisteria in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,371 psf at The Wisteria against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,391 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at The Wisteria ranged from $1,280 psf to $1,486 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Khatib MRT (NS14), 870 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Wisteria for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.