Skip to content
TRIBE
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

North Park Residences

D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 920 units

Grade S, 8.08 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
88 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
21
To Yishun MRT
100 m

Background: Sembawang, Yishun, not this condo. Photo credits

North Park Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.08
Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
10th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.53% — top-quartile performance within its 2018-era cohort (74th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

7 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xishan Primary School at 0.48km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Xishan Primary School
  • Jiemin Primary School
  • Yishun Primary School
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
  • Northland Primary School
  • Huamin Primary School
  • Peiying Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

920 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

100 m from Yishun MRT (NS13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.80% — strong income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why North Park Residences scores 8.08

North Park Residences scores 8.08 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 89th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/107/10+0.39
Rental Yield10%7/107/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between North Park Residences and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

North Park Residences Prices

By unit type at North Park Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom495 sq ft$800,888 to $1.24M4
2-bedroom775 sq ft$1.10M to $1.90M7
3-bedroom942 sq ft$1.61M to $2.19M8
4-bedroom1,249 sq ft$2.30M2

Past transactions at North Park Residences

21 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,938 psf · $800,888 to $2,420,000 · 20 of the 20 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

24 Sep 2026#04-634BR · Blk 29$1,938$2,420,000
17 Aug 2026#08-503BR · Blk 23$2,008$2,010,000
13 Aug 2026#11-163BR · Blk 15$1,970$1,718,000
28 Jul 2026#09-031BR · Blk 15$1,787$1,000,000
24 Jul 2026#07-662BR · Blk 31$1,961$1,900,000
23 Jul 2026#05-302BR · Blk 17$1,951$1,218,000
11 Jun 2026#04-472BR · Blk 23$1,675$1,100,000
22 May 2026#11-223BR · Blk 15$1,945$1,612,000
14 May 2026#10-511BR · Blk 23$1,953$1,240,000
30 Apr 2026#04-712BR · Blk 33$1,742$1,350,000
Median PSF by month
North Park ResidencesD27, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D27, Nov 2025: $1,354 psfD27, Dec 2025: $1,330 psfD27, Jan 2026: $1,396 psfD27, Feb 2026: $1,382 psfD27, Mar 2026: $1,300 psfD27, Apr 2026: $1,400 psfD27, May 2026: $1,351 psfD27, Jun 2026: $1,380 psfD27, Jul 2026: $1,340 psfD27, Aug 2026: $1,401 psfD27, Sep 2026: $1,376 psfNorth Park Residences, Jan 2026: $1,941 psf from 3 salesNorth Park Residences, Feb 2026: $1,862 psf from 2 salesNorth Park Residences, Apr 2026: $1,851 psf from 5 salesNorth Park Residences, May 2026: $1,949 psf from 2 salesNorth Park Residences, Jul 2026: $1,951 psf from 3 salesNorth Park Residences, Aug 2026: $1,989 psf from 2 sales$1,989$1,376
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD27
Nov 20251—$1,354 psf
Dec 20251—$1,330 psf
Jan 20263$1,941 psf$1,396 psf
Feb 20262$1,862 psf$1,382 psf
Mar 2026——$1,300 psf
Apr 20265$1,851 psf$1,400 psf
May 20262$1,949 psf$1,351 psf
Jun 20261—$1,380 psf
Jul 20263$1,951 psf$1,340 psf
Aug 20262$1,989 psf$1,401 psf
Sep 20261—$1,376 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 17 of 28 in D27 and 297 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

North Park Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,350 to $6,290
Gross yield
3.3% to 4.5%
Rental contracts
180
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,3504.5%49
2-bedroom$3,9003.5%80
3-bedroom$5,2003.3%43
4-bedroom$6,2903.3%8

Rental contracts at North Park Residences

243 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,550 a month · $2,450 to $7,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

North Park Residences By stack

Highest, stack 50
$1,969 psf
Lowest, stack 68
$1,569 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
49
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,677 psf829 sq ft3
03$1,705 psf560 sq ft4
04$1,721 psf431 sq ft3
06$1,803 psf431 sq ft6
07$1,882 psf431 sq ft2
08$1,656 psf431 sq ft3
12$1,870 psf431 sq ft3
13$1,754 psf431 sq ft3
Show the other 41 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
14$1,715 psf560 sq ft3
17$1,762 psf872 sq ft2
20$1,851 psf700 sq ft2
22$1,863 psf829 sq ft2
23$1,776 psf549 sq ft4
26$1,916 psf1,001 sq ft3
28$1,823 psf700 sq ft2
29$1,715 psf700 sq ft5
30$1,865 psf624 sq ft2
36$1,903 psf624 sq ft3
39$1,704 psf624 sq ft2
40$1,901 psf700 sq ft3
41$1,846 psf716 sq ft2
42$1,720 psf1,012 sq ft2
44$1,865 psf624 sq ft2
46$1,789 psf549 sq ft2
47$1,807 psf624 sq ft4
48$1,798 psf700 sq ft3
49$1,696 psf1,109 sq ft3
50$1,969 psf1,001 sq ft2
51$1,893 psf700 sq ft2
52$1,786 psf549 sq ft2
53$1,743 psf732 sq ft3
54$1,721 psf700 sq ft6
56$1,672 psf1,184 sq ft3
57$1,785 psf1,098 sq ft3
59$1,765 psf1,125 sq ft2
61$1,786 psf969 sq ft3
62$1,755 psf969 sq ft2
66$1,791 psf969 sq ft3
68$1,569 psf1,378 sq ft2
69$1,575 psf926 sq ft2
70$1,753 psf732 sq ft4
71$1,797 psf754 sq ft2
74$1,709 psf1,222 sq ft2
78$1,674 psf732 sq ft3
80$1,694 psf549 sq ft2
84$1,662 psf829 sq ft2
85$1,676 psf845 sq ft2
86$1,765 psf732 sq ft4
88$1,858 psf549 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

North Park Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places North Park Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,938 psf at North Park Residences against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,904 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (29 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 21 resale caveats at North Park Residences ranged from $1,675 psf to $2,039 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Yishun MRT (NS13), 100 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 7 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at North Park Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.