Skip to content
TRIBE
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Signature @ Yishun

D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 525 units

Grade S, 8.42 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
87 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
27
To Khatib MRT
1.3 km

Background: Sembawang, Yishun, not this condo. Photo credits

Signature @ Yishun Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.42
Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
6th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +6.87% places this condo in the top 4% of its 2017-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Northland Primary School at 0.55km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Northland Primary School
  • Naval Base Primary School
  • Huamin Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

525 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.3 km from Khatib MRT (NS14) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%10/10

Rental yield of 5.00% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Signature @ Yishun scores 8.42

Signature @ Yishun scores 8.42 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 50th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/106/10+1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%4/107/10−0.39
Rental Yield10%10/107/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Signature @ Yishun and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Signature @ Yishun Prices

By unit type at Signature @ Yishun

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom775 sq ft$1.04M2
3-bedroom1,098 sq ft$1.15M to $1.53M19
4-bedroom1,184 sq ft$1.50M to $1.65M5

Past transactions at Signature @ Yishun

27 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,275 psf · $1,040,000 to $1,650,000 · all 27 sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#09-243BR · Blk 31$1,394$1,530,000
25 Sep 2026#02-304BR · Blk 35$1,267$1,500,000
10 Sep 2026#05-333BR · Blk 37$1,280$1,405,000
14 Aug 2026#05-304BR · Blk 35$1,326$1,570,000
23 Jul 2026#04-413BR · Blk 41$1,351$1,280,000
17 Jul 2026#09-084BR · Blk 23$1,394$1,650,000
26 Jun 2026#12-193BR · Blk 29$1,366$1,500,000
23 Jun 2026#01-333BR · Blk 37$1,230$1,350,000
12 Jun 2026#07-253BR · Blk 33$1,259$1,382,000
29 May 2026#12-243BR · Blk 31$1,366$1,500,000
Median PSF by month
Signature @ YishunD27, all resale condos
$1,250$1,300$1,350$1,400$1,450Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D27, Nov 2025: $1,354 psfD27, Dec 2025: $1,330 psfD27, Jan 2026: $1,396 psfD27, Feb 2026: $1,382 psfD27, Mar 2026: $1,300 psfD27, Apr 2026: $1,400 psfD27, May 2026: $1,351 psfD27, Jun 2026: $1,380 psfD27, Jul 2026: $1,340 psfD27, Aug 2026: $1,401 psfD27, Sep 2026: $1,376 psfSignature @ Yishun, Nov 2025: $1,304 psf from 2 salesSignature @ Yishun, Feb 2026: $1,326 psf from 3 salesSignature @ Yishun, Mar 2026: $1,257 psf from 5 salesSignature @ Yishun, Apr 2026: $1,260 psf from 2 salesSignature @ Yishun, May 2026: $1,321 psf from 4 salesSignature @ Yishun, Jun 2026: $1,259 psf from 3 salesSignature @ Yishun, Jul 2026: $1,373 psf from 2 salesSignature @ Yishun, Sep 2026: $1,280 psf from 3 sales$1,280$1,376
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD27
Nov 20252$1,304 psf$1,354 psf
Dec 20251—$1,330 psf
Jan 20261—$1,396 psf
Feb 20263$1,326 psf$1,382 psf
Mar 20265$1,257 psf$1,300 psf
Apr 20262$1,260 psf$1,400 psf
May 20264$1,321 psf$1,351 psf
Jun 20263$1,259 psf$1,380 psf
Jul 20262$1,373 psf$1,340 psf
Aug 20261—$1,401 psf
Sep 20263$1,280 psf$1,376 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 5 resales5Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +7.0% a year, ranked 4 of 28 in D27 and 10 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Signature @ Yishun Rent

Median rent a month
$3,300 to $4,250
Gross yield
3.2% to 3.8%
Rental contracts
19
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,3003.8%5
3-bedroom$4,0003.5%11
4-bedroom$4,2503.2%3

Rental contracts at Signature @ Yishun

19 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $2,800 to $4,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,600
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Apr 20264BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,150
Mar 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Mar 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Mar 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Signature @ Yishun By stack

Highest, stack 08
$1,377 psf
Lowest, stack 09
$1,080 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
44
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,188 psf1,098 sq ft6
02$1,274 psf1,184 sq ft5
03$1,236 psf775 sq ft10
04$1,271 psf775 sq ft7
05$1,271 psf1,076 sq ft7
06$1,235 psf947 sq ft5
07$1,228 psf1,098 sq ft8
08$1,377 psf1,184 sq ft2
Show the other 36 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,080 psf775 sq ft8
10$1,241 psf1,184 sq ft2
11$1,124 psf1,098 sq ft2
12$1,193 psf775 sq ft6
13$1,256 psf764 sq ft5
14$1,231 psf947 sq ft5
15$1,101 psf1,098 sq ft2
16$1,252 psf1,184 sq ft6
17$1,224 psf1,076 sq ft5
18$1,304 psf1,184 sq ft2
19$1,257 psf1,098 sq ft3
20$1,214 psf947 sq ft5
21$1,275 psf1,098 sq ft3
22$1,158 psf1,098 sq ft4
23$1,211 psf1,184 sq ft4
24$1,253 psf1,098 sq ft4
25$1,139 psf1,098 sq ft6
26$1,198 psf1,098 sq ft7
27$1,207 psf1,184 sq ft6
28$1,112 psf1,098 sq ft2
29$1,271 psf1,302 sq ft4
30$1,297 psf1,184 sq ft4
31$1,111 psf1,098 sq ft10
32$1,210 psf1,302 sq ft2
33$1,179 psf1,098 sq ft7
34$1,193 psf1,098 sq ft5
35$1,182 psf1,184 sq ft5
36$1,189 psf1,098 sq ft3
37$1,191 psf1,098 sq ft3
38$1,312 psf1,184 sq ft3
39$1,175 psf1,076 sq ft3
40$1,191 psf947 sq ft5
41$1,204 psf947 sq ft9
42$1,309 psf1,184 sq ft3
43$1,215 psf1,098 sq ft6
44$1,193 psf764 sq ft8

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Signature @ Yishun Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Signature @ Yishun in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,275 psf at Signature @ Yishun against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,283 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 27 resale caveats at Signature @ Yishun ranged from $1,184 psf to $1,394 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Khatib MRT (NS14), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Signature @ Yishun for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.